MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GCH Am CH Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic CGN
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Arthur - (Male)
Owner: Craig & Diane Storey
Breeder: Allyson Godfroid Fitzpatrick, Amy Booth, Phil Booth
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 2 22
All Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 8 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 10 6 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   2164
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 306
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 80
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2
  Group 2nd   Pierre Talbot 71
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 56

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 39
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 163 *
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 28
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 35
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 182 *
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 38

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Vivian Maury 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 80
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 53
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 55

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   James Reynolds 333 *
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 72
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham 296
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 90
Friday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 70
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 1
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 71

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 56
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 77
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 65
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 44
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 23 24 24 22
All Breed Ranking: 82 112 124 125 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 4 8 12   0 0 0 0 3   1242
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 71
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 54
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay 3
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 79

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Starr White 42
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 33

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 38
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Arley Hussin 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 35

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 47
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Niksa Lemo 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Simmons 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 11

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 37

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Starr White 138
  Group 1st   Starr White 22
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 21
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter King N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5 (4-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Jos De Cuyper 108
  Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 9 (5-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 9 (6-1-1-2)
Friday Select Dog   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 12

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 19
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
Saturday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 22
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Friday Group 4th   David Kelland 26
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
  Group 3rd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Group 3rd   Gerson Ayala 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Group 3rd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 31
  1st Open Dog Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Guy N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 41
Saturday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-0-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 975 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 1
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Eugene Blake N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeffrey Pepper (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Pobega N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
  Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Pobega N/A
  Winners Dog   Paul Pobega N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By