EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Woodstock & District Canine Association
February 19, 2022 - February 21, 2022
Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 3, Scent Hounds
Address: Oxford Auditorium, Woodstock Fairgrounds, 875 Nellis St, Woodstock, Ontario N4S 4C6

Closing Date: Tuesday, February 08, 2022  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Saturday, February 19
Saturday, February 19 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, February 20
Sunday, February 20 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, February 21
Monday, February 21 (Ltd Show - Scent Hounds)



  • Conformation - William Alexander (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Heather Brennan (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Benjamin Chin (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Stewart Dankner (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Karen Day (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Gordon Hayburn (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Anna Hewson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Robin Hughes (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Sharon Luckhart (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Patrick Mudge (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Melody Roth (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Mary Spinelli (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen (Manitoba, Canada)


  •  Feb 19, 2022
    Feb 20, 2022
    Feb 21, 2022
    Bests Stewart DanknerKaren DayGordon Hayburn
    Group 1 Melody RothBen Wasylyshen

    Group Level
    Gordon Hayburn

    Gordon Hayburn
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    William Alexander
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Group 2 Mary SpinelliHeather BrennanPatrick Mudge
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Mary Spinelli

    Mary Spinelli
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Sharon Luckhart
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karen DayRobin Hughes
    Group 4 Mary SpinelliBen WasylyshenPatrick Mudge
    Group 5 Sharon Luckhart

    Group Level
    Ben Wasylyshen

    Ben Wasylyshen
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Coton De Tulear
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Benjamin Chin
    Affenpinscher
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    English Toy Spaniel
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Pug
    Silky Terrier

    Group Level
    Anna Hewson

    Anna Hewson
    Coton De Tulear
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Gordon Hayburn
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Group 6 Stewart DanknerKaren DayAnna Hewson
    Group 7 Melody RothKaren DayAnna Hewson


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Waiver
COVID-19 Event Protocols
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
33 Devonglen Drive
Kitchener, ON N2E 1Z6
Phone: (519) 568-8582
Fax: (519) 568-8484
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Accommodations
Quality Inn.......................580 Bruin Blvd, Woodstock | Phone: (519) 537-5586
Super 8 Motel..................560 Norwich Avenue, Woodstock | Phone: (800) 454-3213
Econo Lodge...................15 Graham Street, Woodstock | Phone: (519) 533-6066

Eamil Entries/E-Transfers
Entries and e-transfers may be sent to info@mjnshowservices.com. There is no charge for e-transfers and the service charge for credit cards and fax entries is 5%.

Judge Overload
On Sunday, Karen Day has exceeded her allowable limit. Heather Brennan will now judge in place of Karen Day:
1 Baby Puppy Dalmatian
1 Baby Puppy German Pinscher
1 Baby Puppy Poodle (Standard)



Event Map
Address: Oxford Auditorium, Woodstock Fairgrounds, 875 Nellis St, Woodstock, Ontario N4S 4C6
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By