Monarch Kennel Club
Wednesday, September 1, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch Images Caught Me Trippin'
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Newfoundland  
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
Points: 166
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Shiba Inu  
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Chinese Crested  
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 3rd   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd
  Lagotto Romagnolo   26
BPIG   
Clos Erasmus Doctor House
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seasyde Casino



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Regalgoldens Dutch Treat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Regalgoldens Dutch Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Select Dog
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Regalgoldens Dutch Treat

Open Dog Class
1st Regalgoldens Dutch Treat


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Labradale Westmeadow Bell Of The Ball


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Reserve Winners Dog
Mooselake's Power Play

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Open Dog Class
1st Mooselake's Power Play

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Sea King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nopper's Hope

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Katyra Ignite The Fire

Select Dog
GChB Roaneden's Thunderstruck


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Katyra Ignite The Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Roaneden's Salty Seastar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Salty Seastar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Ignite The Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Nopper's Hope

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's Hope

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Carnaby It Takes A Village



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Select Dog
GCh Opus One Vivace Varazs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Deerrun's Moira Rose

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Open Bitch Class
1st Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku
2nd Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Breica Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breica King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Select Dog
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All





Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin
  Saluki   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   32
Group 4th   
Ch Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   31
BPIG   Ch Freestyle's Take A Walk On The Wild Side With Hunu   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill
  Basenji   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lyrical's Let Me Tell You



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach

Open Dog Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Outlaw


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Chetcote The Outlaw

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote The Outlaw

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Ragnar At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laislinn's Lucrezia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Castlekeep's Mr Marvelous At Wolfhaven


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cariads Its High Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
McCartney's Magnetic Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
McCartney's Magnetic Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Magnetic Charm





Group 3 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   26
Group 3rd    Sierrashope Circle Of Life   Siberian Husky   25
Group 4th   Ch Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos   Portuguese Water Dog   23
BPIG   
Timaru Guardian Of The North
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above   Boxer   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timaru Guardian Of The North


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanquish Maestro Imperator

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellavita's Trendsetter


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Bellavita's Trendsetter

Reserve Winners Dog
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellavita's Trendsetter

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Barquentine Anchors Aweigh


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellavita's Fashionista

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellavita's Fashionista

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Maestro You Should See Me In A Crown

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator

Open Bitch Class
1st Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-3-0)
GCh Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-0)
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek On The Waterfront

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt


Winners Bitch: (3-6-3-0)
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Asking For A Friend

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Private Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Island Meadow
2nd Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Asking For A Friend

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Time Traveller
2nd Skipnstone's Paint It Black

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roxanhaus' Macho Man



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sierrashope Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Redemption



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sierrashope Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Redemption

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Redemption

Open Bitch Class
1st Sierrashope Circle Of Life





Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is
  Parson Russell Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG   
Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Man In The Mirror

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion Something To Talk About


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Man In The Mirror

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dralion's Man In The Mirror


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Something To Talk About

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Something To Talk About

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Best Puppy In Breed
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Andado's Perfect Shot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Andado's Perfect Shot

Open Bitch Class
1st Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star





Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   21
Group 4th   
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   20
BPIG    Bluechip Man Of Steel   Papillon   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree

Select Dog
Ch Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChS Sassytails I Go Commando


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Jean Dark X Is Coming

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jean Dark X Is Coming

Open Dog Class
1st Fiery Fame Vow Of Love


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo

Best Puppy In Breed
Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowgates Light My Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford
2nd Rockhurst's Rose Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Light My Fire
2nd Delsols Nobody Does It Better

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Select Dog
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Bluechip Man Of Steel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Man Of Steel

Select Dog
Ch Heaven Sent Gator Quest


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Bluechip Man Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluechip Man Of Steel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus Voila Violetta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artemus Voila Violetta

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Emily

Best Puppy In Breed
Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Emily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight
2nd Turrin Daisy Waving Under Sunlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Emily





Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 4th   Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition   German Pinscher   19
BPIG   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Schutzu's Baby Shark   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Select Bitch
Ch Pelee Bulldacious Doing Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save
GCh Brightspot Sunday Silence

Best Puppy In Breed
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Supervictus Gotham's Riddler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Designer's Remember When At Purrkees

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Designer's Remember When At Purrkees

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Blame It On The Rum


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Keesridge's My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rickees Hocus Pocus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rickees Hocus Pocus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's My Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Open Bitch Class
1st Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark




Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Images Caught Me Trippin'
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 4th   Ch Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture   Australian Cattle Dog   24
BPIG   
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Select Dog
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Images Caught Me Trippin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Select Dog
GChB MNM's Double Take



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Witchcraft



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Witchcraft

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Elk's Dazzle V Distinct

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Blue Elk's Dazzle V Distinct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Follow Me To Macland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keecams Follow Me To Macland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Elk's Dazzle V Distinct

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Legend Has It

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Kyon's Legendary Nordlys


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Kimura's Flink

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It
2nd Kimura's Flink


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Laureate I Knew It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Laureate I Knew It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate I Knew It
2nd Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Flip That Tab

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Open Dog Class
1st Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Flip That Tab

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Flip That Tab
2nd Esrohollow Cashed Out

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By