Cornwall District Kennel Club
Thursday, September 1, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch Cammcastle’s Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Spaniel (English Springer)  
GCh Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
Points: 220 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
Points: 159
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Golden)  
Jengar's Electris
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Bulldog  
Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   60
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Startops Above The Law
  Retriever (Labrador)   53
BPIG   
Jengar's Electris
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi Walk On The Wild Side   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Iris

Select Dog
Ch Treebeard's Optimus Prime



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Perryglen Hylife Lady Sophia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Perryglen Hylife Lady Sophia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hylife's Golden Lace Cloud At Solivia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hylife's Golden Lace Cloud At Solivia

Open Bitch Class
1st Perryglen Hylife Lady Sophia

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blucollars I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blucollars I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Blucollars I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible



Judge: Valerie Walters

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (7-4-4-4)
GCh Startops Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tchesinkut's Going The Distanze To Uapishka

Best Of Winners: (7-4-4-4)
Maximus For Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
Atlas Startop Gold Dust

Select Dog
GCh Labradale's Fame And Fortune

Select Bitch
GChB Tchesinkut's Linc To Blackwoods


Winners Bitch: (7-4-4-4)
Miron Miss Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kriscoland's Ocean Waves

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Ocean Waves

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Miron Miss Mia
2nd Staghorn's Shennanigans
3rd Startop Atlas Firewoman

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Matriarch's Marcus Roiron


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Matriarch's Marcus Roiron

Open Dog Class
1st Matriarch's Marcus Roiron


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cockerlea's The Heat Is On



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Bryden's Magic Trick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bryden's Dreamcatcher

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Dreamcatcher

Open Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Magic Trick

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stargazer Freedom Hills N Starwoods Lila Rose






Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Prelude Incahoots Wyattearp MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   10
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's I Have A Vision
  Whippet   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Labrie's Fang On Conspiracy Theory   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Secret Haven's Feia Lubvi Hawk

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Secret Haven's Feia Lubvi Hawk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Secret Haven's Feia Lubvi Hawk

Open Bitch Class
1st Secret Haven's Feia Lubvi Hawk

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore

Open Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prelude Incahoots Wyattearp MW



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Game On At Tailwind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Game On At Tailwind

Open Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Game On At Tailwind

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kopera's Gamba


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kopera's Gamba

Open Dog Class
1st Kopera's Gamba


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clandara's I Have A Vision







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Chucky Little Bambi
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
Ch Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   17
BPIG   
Ch Nikita Miss Personnalite
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ancient Moon's Untold Story   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty

Select Dog
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tailspins Emerald Knight V Bernerhaus


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Show Me The Money


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GChS Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Select Bitch
GChB Nevar Supersonic Devil's Starr v Sioul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Knighterrant's Donder Queen Lagertha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knighterrant's Maximus Under The Radar

Best Puppy In Breed
Knighterrant's Donder Queen Lagertha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Knighterrant's Donder Queen Lagertha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knighterrant's Donder Queen Lagertha

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita Perle Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Song Of The Siren
2nd Nikita Perle Rose

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Sherakan's White Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sibertrott's This Is The Way

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Sherakan's White Walker

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Winter Frost


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Sherakan's White Walker

Reserve Winners Dog
Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)

Open Dog Class
1st Sherakan's White Walker


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Sibertrott's This Is The Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Winter Frost

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Condesa Flandopromise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Winter Frost

Open Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's This Is The Way

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ancient Moon's Untold Story





Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chess Checkmate   Scottish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   7
BPIG    Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake's Tickled Pink   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus The Queen's Gambit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kana Haus Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus The Queen's Gambit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Kana Haus Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus The Queen's Gambit

Open Bitch Class
1st Kana Haus The Queen's Gambit

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dobaella's Joya

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobaella's Joya



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dobaella's Joya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxbend Amaluna's Dobaella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobaella's Joya

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Amaluna's Dobaella

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chess Checkmate



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Troy's Best Jayson

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Troy's Best Jayson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Troy's Best Jayson


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Tickled Pink

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Tell Me Something Good

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Clandara's Prize Fighter


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Clandara's Prize Fighter

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Prize Fighter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Clandara's Tell Me Something Good

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Tell Me Something Good





Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante
  Pomeranian   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Miso Found My Courage
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   40
Group 3rd   
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans
  Maltese   33
Group 4th   GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG    Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare   Pug   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Miso Found My Courage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lutindor Ohla Labella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Select Dog
GChB Ardently All Right Fellas

Select Bitch
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Applegarden Sparkle Dust

Open Bitch Class
1st Applegarden Sparkle Dust

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Jems Get Me Some Of That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Miss Pitch

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Knockout Alabama Slammer

Best Puppy In Breed
Moongate's Little Trickster

Select Dog
Ch BCBG N MC Casper


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Knockout Alabama Slammer

Reserve Winners Dog
Moongate's Little Trickster

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moongate's Little Trickster

Open Dog Class
1st Knockout Alabama Slammer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Miso Miss Pitch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Pitch

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Flamencoton Kit Kat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton

Select Dog
GCh Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Flamencoton Kit Kat

Open Dog Class
1st Flamencoton Kit Kat


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Vogue Covergirl Of Russisch Geist N Kra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou's Designed By Louis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tickitbou's Designed By Louis

Best Puppy In Breed
Tickitbou's Designed By Louis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tickitbou's Designed By Louis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Louis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch Nimiq's Swat Thirty David

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Amyla's Traded For Five Magic Beans

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Select Bitch
Ch Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Amyla's Traded For Five Magic Beans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amyla's Traded For Five Magic Beans

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Riverport's Call The Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Toscane Zenith

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Fashionista At Rythm


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Scooter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Scooter


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boxwood Coral Bay Rae Of Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare

Best Puppy In Breed
Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   35
Group 2nd   
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   29
Group 4th   
GChB Masino's One Hot Cookie
  French Bulldog   19
BPIG   Ch Valmy Fly Me To The Moon Simone   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck
  Bulldog   0


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck


Winners Bitch: (0-4-5-1)
Jacib's Eat, Pray, Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Hermes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Hermes
2nd Jacib's The Big Bang

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Eat, Pray, Love
2nd Jacib's Frozen In Time

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Periwrinkles Girl on Fire at Wrinkle Ranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Girl on Fire at Wrinkle Ranch

Select Bitch
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Siosalach's Tombstone Marshall

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Tombstone Marshall

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
DotsOn Taste The Rainbow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karendon's A Whole Latte Love

Select Bitch
Ch Karendon's At Last


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Budbulls Indigo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Budbulls Indigo


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ryuukita Akitake Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ryuukita Akitake Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ryuukita Akitake Go

Open Dog Class
1st Ryuukita Akitake Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Valmy Fly Me To The Moon Simone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valmy Fly Me To The Moon Simone



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Again At Ridgeside

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Chicavallo Bellini Love Of My Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Select Dog
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd    Peter's Elite No Crying In Baseball V Seamar   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 4th   
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
BPIG    Galheights Follia Cabral Superbinome Francnord   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle's Night Lights

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube
2nd Castle's Night Lights

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Melodaly Mousquetaire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Melodaly Mousquetaire


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Stellar's In Trump We Trust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Forestwood Confetti From The Clouds

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Hybris N Keecams Game On

Best Puppy In Breed
Hybris N Keecams Game On

Select Bitch
GCh Milldamcreek Followme To The Rosebud


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Hybris N Keecams Game On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hybris N Keecams Game On

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Look Twice He's Jmell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Grandgables Look Twice He's Jmell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ennismoor Worth The Wait

Select Bitch
Ch Grandgables Quite Imposing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Laureate Know It All

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate Know It All

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Bredright Gift Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Capriccio's Firestorm At Bredright

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Bredright Gift Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Uptown Girl To Kalkinny


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cymry Midnight Wanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Bredright Gift Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bredright Uptown Girl To Kalkinny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Gift Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By