Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, March 8, 2020 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show #1)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #3)
Sunday, March 08 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Saint Bernard  
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
Points: 160
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Beagle   Shillington Second Look
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Remme's Moonlight Delight Ember








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
BPIG    Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Remme's Moonlight Delight Ember
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's FM Jax



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Remme's Alice In Wonderland



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewel's Midnight Blu







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 3rd   Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell   Norwegian Elkhound   23
Group 4th   
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
BPIG    Shillington Second Look   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Freckashpeng Born To Be Bad
  Whippet   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru Spit Out The Bone



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhill's Prime Directive At Ashdown MS



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolfholm's Seamus Na Castlereagh



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Noteworthy Stella By Starlight







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Daodejing Odaiko Juusun
  Eurasier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   21
Group 4th    Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe   Samoyed   20
BPIG    Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novamals Autumn Uprising   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gabriett's Javan Sun



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pine Ridge's Most Wanted



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wanderweg's Sugar And Spice



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Homeport Oakum



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Daniela (Mora)
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Brightrain's Country Girl   Border Terrier   5
BPIG    Kincora's Qualicom Spirit   Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brightrain's Country Girl



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crombie's Blond Assassian



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daniela (Mora)



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   24
Group 4th    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   16
BPIG    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    PekeEasy Rocky Shores   Pekingese   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockit's The Skys The Limit



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Caroleena



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xoe's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkselite Slava







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   12
Group 4th    Lebail's Light Of Moon   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG    Lebail's Light Of Moon   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dckin's Fuli   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lebail's Light Of Moon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunnivas Tia Maria At Tyramara



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet









Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd    Talisker's Turbinado   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
BPIG    Talisker's Turbinado   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakeside Tune of Rankin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Talisker's Turbinado



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonecroft's Sea Scape



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By