Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Friday, July 1, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01
Friday, July 01 (Ltd Show - Scent Hounds)
Saturday, July 02
Saturday, July 02 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, July 03
Sunday, July 03 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch Cammcastle’s Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Afghan Hound  Ch Calamus Grace-Kelly
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Old English Sheepdog  
GChB Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
Points: 178
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Havanese   Harmony N Leighway's Dancing In A Daydream
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Italian Greyhound   Belina Jade De La Chevrotiere
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Akita  
Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Bow-K's Forever After
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
BPIG    Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest   Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxwoods Here Comes The Sun At Hufy
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Douxbarbu Henry Dit Renco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Patronum Dissendium Monya de la Vieille Garde

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Douxbarbu Henry Dit Renco

Best Puppy In Breed
Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Douxbarbu Henry Dit Renco

Reserve Winners Dog
Bruno Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bruno Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Douxbarbu Henry Dit Renco

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
Albanor's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhearth Charms Norsehaven

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Albanor's Dream Catcher

Select Dog
Ch Canopy's Springdream Supernova


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Goldenhearth Charms Norsehaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldtouch N Albanor's Highland Myth

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldtouch N Albanor's Highland Myth

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhearth Charms Norsehaven

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxwoods Here Comes The Sun At Hufy

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Summer Squeeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Fire On All Cylinders At Pointdujour

Select Bitch
Ch Pointdujour Boum Boum Mon Coeur


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Autumncolors LightiningThunder



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Autumncolors LightiningThunder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Autumncolors Must Lived Forwards

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Autumncolors Must Lived Forwards

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Autumncolors LightiningThunder

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Bow-K's Forever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gilni's Eva Killutat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Gold-Coast Back To The Future For Penunuri's

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Eva Killutat

Select Dog
Ch Nikomidiya Oath Of Winning


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Gilni's Eva Killutat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gilni's Alyss De La Rue Chantante

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Alyss De La Rue Chantante

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Eva Killutat

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Select Dog
GCh Horizon's Song Of Myself



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hufy's Sweet Seduction



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Society's My Name Is Bond

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Springdream's La Bamba

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Springdream's La Bamba

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shore Last Rain


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kihivas Majic Of Ozz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Versa N' Liadain's Pearl Clutcher Tkn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Versa N' Liadain's Pearl Clutcher Tkn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Faerie's N Liadain's We Go Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Versa N' Liadain's Pearl Clutcher Tkn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Faerie's N Liadain's We Go Again





Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Calamus Grace-Kelly   Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Jantar The Fairy's Kiss   Borzoi   2
BPIG    Sardula Lotus Elise   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Calamus Grace-Kelly

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Lotus Elise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sardula Lotus Elise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sardula Lotus Elise

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jantar The Fairy's Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jantar The Fairy's Kiss

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jantar The Fairy's Kiss

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daclier's Mystic Dragon Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Mystic Dragon Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daclier's Mystic Dragon Lily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Mystic Dragon Lily

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ridishia Diamond Sky Cassie Opeia


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-4-1)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Feinouk Belle Starr

Select Dog
GChB Feinouk The Smiler







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Taffy
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   20
Group 4th   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   16
BPIG    Crystal Fountain N Snowmist's Sprite   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator
  Akita   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zhemchug V Serebre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zhemchug V Serebre

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zhemchug V Serebre

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Integrity Silverdream Mother Trucker


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit Light Up Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit Light Up Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Light Up Life

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Select Bitch
Ch Bits Of Ritz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Lynbary's Goddess Of Storms

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynbary's Goddess Of Storms

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
EGGO Brusati's Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
EGGO Brusati's Love

Open Dog Class
1st EGGO Brusati's Love


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
Accatabriga Helena

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Liberator's Eros

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Nevar Supersonic Devil's Starr v Sioul

Select Dog
GCh Melrae's Motive Player

Select Bitch
GChB Nevar Supersonic Devil's Starr v Sioul



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Accatabriga Helena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angeldream Devil In Disquise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Angeldream Devil In Disquise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Accatabriga Helena

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vision Gem Of The Heart

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Safrandane Nobody But You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Safrandane Nobody But You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Safrandane Nobody But You

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Forget-Ginny Weasley-Holy   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine
  Parson Russell Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ravencreek Aim For A Star
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravencreek Aim For A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravencreek Aim For A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ravencreek Aim For A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle Guards Phoebe Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravencreek Aim For A Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Castle Guards Phoebe Sunshine

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowvalley D'Mon Style

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowvalley D'Mon Style

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Forget-Ginny Weasley-Holy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Forget-Ginny Weasley-Holy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forget-Ginny Weasley-Holy

Open Bitch Class
1st Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko
2nd Forget-Lily-Luna-Potter





Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    That's Leighway's Hottest Spot North Of Havana   Havanese   27
Group 2nd   Ch Dazzles Of Mr Dynamite   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 3rd    Falconcrest Thief Of Hearts   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 4th    Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long   Chinese Crested Dog   14
BPIG    Harmony N Leighway's Dancing In A Daydream   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink   Havanese   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Falconcrest Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amitola Nina Utina

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Falconcrest Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Mabini Fay The Purple Girl Uniq


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Falconcrest Thief Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Falconcrest Thief Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Amitola Nina Utina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amitola Olathe Tessi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mabini Fay The Purple Girl Uniq

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mabinie Lady Pénélope UniQ

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amitola Nina Utina

Open Bitch Class
1st Amitola Olathe Tessi
2nd FleurDelys Absence Makes The Heart Grow Fonder

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Dazzles Of Mr Dynamite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lutindor Ohla Labella

Best Puppy In Breed
Linandy's For Me Formidable



Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Linandy's For Me Formidable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Linandy's For Me Formidable

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Puppy In Breed
Moongate's Little Trickster


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Moongate's Little Trickster

Reserve Winners Dog
Jems Get Me Some Of That

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moongate's Little Trickster

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jems Get Me Some Of That

Open Dog Class
1st Knockout Alabama Slammer


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Toscane Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belina Jade De La Chevrotiere

Best Puppy In Breed
Belina Jade De La Chevrotiere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Belina Jade De La Chevrotiere

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belina Jade De La Chevrotiere

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tanver's Step Foward

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tanver's Step Foward

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tanver's Step Foward

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tanver's Step Foward


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Acepassion Bubble

Best Puppy In Breed
Acepassion Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Acepassion Bubble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acepassion Midnight Ebony At Furrytale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acepassion Midnight Ebony At Furrytale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acepassion Bubble

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Acepassion Cherry Blossom

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
VeeVee Sweet Treat

Best Of Opposite Sex
VeeVee Ferrari Luxury Born To Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
VeeVee Sweet Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee Ferrari Luxury Born To Shine


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
VeeVee Ferrari Luxury Born To Shine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st VeeVee Ferrari Luxury Born To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
VeeVee Sweet Treat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shannieangel's Falling In Love With The Perfection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st VeeVee Sweet Treat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shannieangel's Falling In Love With The Perfection





Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okami Go Kitanoarashi
  Japanese Akita   24
Group 2nd   
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   22
Group 4th    Alpenspirit Maclain The Highlander   Tibetan Spaniel   20
BPIG    Alpenspirit Maclain The Highlander   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kameo's Arthurian Romance At Tatyana   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heartily Evita Peron



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heartily Evita Peron

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartily Evita Peron

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Masino's Stella By Starlight

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Abellio Purple You

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Masino's Stella By Starlight

Select Bitch
Ch Isadora Classic Von Glandorf


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Budbulls Indigo

Reserve Winners Dog
Superliabull Ajax

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Budbulls Indigo
2nd Bauross Klinton

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Superliabull Ajax


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Abellio Purple You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abellio Purple You

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' Ma Rose Chez Boucledamour

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Opus' Ma Rose Chez Boucledamour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925

Select Bitch
GCh Acepassion Black Velvet At Attitude


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Glow Cosmo Reaching For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Opus' Dreams

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glow Cosmo Reaching For The Stars
2nd Opus' Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Opus' Ma Rose Chez Boucledamour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Scarlet Of The Windy Spring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opus' Ma Rose Chez Boucledamour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Scarlet Of The Windy Spring

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Acepassion Little Madona
2nd Acepassion Little Dolly

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Glicks Sunshine Of Your Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boucledamour Opus Todo Esta Bien

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Glicks Sunshine Of Your Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Glicks Sunshine Of Your Love

Select Bitch
Ch Valmy's Staying Alive Sadie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Boucledamour Opus Todo Esta Bien

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Boucledamour Opus Todo Esta Bien

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kameo's Arthurian Romance At Tatyana


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Glicks Sunshine Of Your Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milady N'Valmy Of Didi's Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glicks Sunshine Of Your Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Milady N'Valmy Of Didi's Dream

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alpenspirit Maclain The Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit Maclain The Highlander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alpenspirit Maclain The Highlander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit Maclain The Highlander




Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Quite Imposing
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero XMB 975 Tonka
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 4th   
Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube
  Briard   31
BPIG   
Ch Boyero XMB 975 Tonka
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Relic's Pure Perfection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hearthside League Of Her Own

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Kylone's Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Mychazo Lost In The Wood

Select Dog
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Kylone's Written In The Stars

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kylone's Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Mychazo Lost In The Wood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Springdream's Bubble Gum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Springdream's Bubble Gum
2nd Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mychazo Lost In The Wood

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Galaxy Astra Meum

Select Bitch
Ch India Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Hidalgo Mulan Nuit De Pleine Lune

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Mulan Nuit De Pleine Lune

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showtime Dancing Queen Mulan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number

Best Puppy In Breed
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number

Open Dog Class
1st Passionbc Lucky Number


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Showtime Dancing Queen Mulan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Open Bitch Class
1st Showtime Dancing Queen Mulan

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boyero XMB 975 Tonka

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero XMB 975 Tonka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boyero XMB 975 Tonka

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero XMB 975 Tonka


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Melodaly Mousseline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor Dark Seas Of Eden

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Melodaly Mousseline

Best Puppy In Breed
Melodaly Mousseline

Select Dog
Ch Omega High Class


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ennismoor Dark Seas Of Eden

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ennismoor Dark Seas Of Eden


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Melodaly Mousseline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor's Summer At Eden

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Mousseline

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Summer At Eden

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Eden Midnight Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Eden Midnight Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eden Midnight Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Creekwood Taiaut Pop Star

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hendrix Du Domaine



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keecams Almond Joy 2E



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-0-2)
Ch Grandgables Quite Imposing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Look Twice He's Jmell

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-2)
Ennismoor Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor Worth The Wait

Select Bitch
Ch Velvetfog Abigael


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-2)
Grandgables Look Twice He's Jmell

Reserve Winners Dog
Kendale Hidden Beach

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kendale Hidden Beach

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ennismoor Undisputed Idol

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Look Twice He's Jmell


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-2)
Ennismoor Worth The Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Velvetfog Vision

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Worth The Wait
2nd Dreamranch She's Got The Style

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laureate Velvetfog Vision

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Tourmaline

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Cadwyn Silver Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezzoo Stand By Me My Star

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Cadwyn Silver Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly's Wishing On A Star

Select Bitch
Ch Queenly's Daylight Herbie


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Cadwyn Silver Lion

Reserve Winners Dog
Mezzoo My Secret Lover's

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cadwyn Silver Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Mezzoo My Secret Lover's


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Mezzoo Stand By Me My Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mezzoo Queen Sweet Dreams In The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Wishing On A Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mezzoo Queen Sweet Dreams In The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Mezzoo Stand By Me My Star
2nd Chelsea

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By