Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07
Friday, June 07 (Ltd Breed Show for Guardian Dogs)
Saturday, June 08
Saturday, June 08 (Ltd Breed Show for Draft Dogs)
Sunday, June 09
Sunday, June 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Monday, June 10
Monday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)

Related Specialties

Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Dawin Steal My Heart
Points: 600 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 539
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Pug  
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster








Group 1 - Richard Powell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Claddagh's Etched In Silver   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   170
Group 2nd   
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   150
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   138
Group 4th   Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef @ Online   Retriever (Golden)   134
BPIG    Dalmore Luna Lovegood   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Duccio Da Buoninsegna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-1-1-6)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-6)
Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Select Dog
Ch Oncore Solivia's The Game Of A Lifetime

Select Bitch
Ch Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-6)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Reserve Winners Dog
Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Open Dog Class
1st Seasyde Oscietra
2nd Perryglen's Cell Block Tango


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (6-6-3-5)
GCh Claddagh's Etched In Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart

Best Of Winners: (6-6-3-5)
Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel

Select Bitch
Ch Tsara Bella Strega


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Steven Herman (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Open Bitch Class
1st Rush's Don't Block The Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 32 pts (10-14-4-5)
Nautilus Great Barrier Reef @ Online

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadway's Diamonds In Denim

Best Of Winners: (10-14-4-5)
Nautilus Great Barrier Reef @ Online

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Select Dog
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Select Bitch
Ch Hillock L.V TheTruth AtGoldpaw


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Steven Herman (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-2-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackoak's Hot Pocket

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-0)
Blackoak's Hot Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackoak's Hot Pocket

Select Dog
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-0)
Blackoak's Hot Pocket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asklars Dark Skies

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackoak's Hot Pocket

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Asklars Dark Skies

Open Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Steven Herman (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry

Reserve Winners Dog
Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger

Open Dog Class
1st Katyra All For One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (6-6-4-1)
Ch Sevenoaks Tropical Fever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meadowset Billy The Kid

Best Of Winners: (6-6-4-1)
Meadowset Billy The Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Select Dog
Ch BJ's Festivity Family Tree


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valley View Dancing Quail

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride's Then There's Wine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Select Dog
Ch Clancuddy Double O Seven

Select Bitch
Ch Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornadore Branco With Annagh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Is Kenya Nessa

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Kenya Nessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Open Bitch Class
1st Truly Yours Easy To Remember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (6-1-1-2)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hope's Hiddencreek Vision

Best Of Winners: (6-1-1-2)
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot

Select Bitch
Ch MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness


Winners Bitch: (6-1-1-2)
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreek's What A Hoot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nonnies Aim High

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater's Opera Prima

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Davora's Undaunted

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Davora's Undaunted


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Davora Arokat's Dauntless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater's Opera Prima
2nd Davora Arokat's Dauntless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Nelson Huber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   97
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   96
Group 3rd   
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   82
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   80
BPIG    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calamus Auruba

Best Puppy In Breed
Calamus Auruba

Select Bitch
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Calamus Auruba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastwind Jada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calamus Auruba

Open Bitch Class
1st Coastwind Jada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-2-0-1)
GCh Mata Hauri Cinnabon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mata Hauri Double Take

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-1)
Skywalker N Mibre's Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Zen's Grab Your Gear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prancer V. Hollandheim

Select Dog
Ch Prancer V. Hollandheim


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Zen's Grab Your Gear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zen's Grab Your Gear


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quirina V. Hollandheim

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryan's Pralines 'n Cream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Nepachee's The Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Best Puppy In Breed
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Select Dog
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Let It Ride ML


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel

Open Dog Class
1st Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Risenshine Of First Avenue

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Risenshine Of First Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goddess Turrean Of Curiann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Yaana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Yaana

Best Puppy In Breed
Arthayr B All About Benjamins


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Reserve Winners Dog
Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Arthayr B All About Benjamins


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Yaana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Open Bitch Class
1st Yaana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-8-1-2)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli

Best Of Winners: (3-8-1-2)
Vin-Melca's Blue Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Select Bitch
Ch Elgwood's Mountain Magic


Winners Dog: (3-8-1-2)
Vin-Melca's Blue Knight

Reserve Winners Dog
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Elgwood's Mountain Ranger

Open Dog Class
1st Vin-Melca's Blue Knight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo

Open Dog Class
1st Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Ridgeville's Highland Rogue

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Select Dog
Ch Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa

Select Bitch
Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Kimani's Lasting Effects

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kimani's Lasting Effects

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-0-2)
GCh Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quanmarra Peredur

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-2)
Quanmarra Nerina

Best Puppy In Breed
Shwana Caressed By A Windstorm

Select Bitch
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-2)
Quanmarra Peredur

Reserve Winners Dog
Xass Farah Fariq

Open Dog Class
1st Quanmarra Peredur
2nd Xass Farah Fariq


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-2)
Quanmarra Nerina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shwana Caressed By A Windstorm
2nd Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti

Open Bitch Class
1st Quanmarra Nerina
2nd Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-7-2-4)
Ch Templar Blood Sugar Sexxx Magick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Winners: (5-7-2-4)
Lishima's Tickled Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Lishima's Tickled Pink

Select Dog
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Winners Dog: (5-7-2-4)
McCartney's Music Maker

Reserve Winners Dog
Lishima's Start Me Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kisharo Settin' Fires

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jetstream Paragon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st McCartney's Music Maker

Open Dog Class
1st Lishima's Start Me Up
2nd Jetstream's 24K Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Garry Newton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   77
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   75
Group 4th   
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark
  Leonberger   74
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenbliss Calvin K Wagenblast


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Two Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-6-2-4)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Winners: (5-6-2-4)
Happy Tail's-Anscha Dressed For Success

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Dog
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad


Winners Bitch: (5-6-2-4)
Raklyns Fashionista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonlight's Perfect 10 At Cinnrhee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bits Of Ritz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love
2nd Lynbary's Rave Review

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moonlight's Perfect 10 At Cinnrhee
2nd Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Open Bitch Class
1st Raklyns Fashionista


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Loyal Guard's Momma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Zara Guardiana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Loyal Guard's Momma Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zara Guardiana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zara Guardiana

Open Bitch Class
1st Loyal Guard's Momma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-3-1-1)
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh A-List To The Ends Of The Earth

Best Of Winners: (6-3-1-1)
Dubai's Wingman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate


Winners Bitch: (6-3-1-1)
Outlaw Runnin Down A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bodyguard Carley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Outlaw Runnin Down A Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Bodyguard Carley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's You Put A Spell On Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (7-5-1-2)
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sionnarush Wehra

Best Of Winners: (7-5-1-2)
CR Always Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Disguise's Double Encore

Select Bitch
Ch Rosaceae Tecomaria


Winners Bitch: (7-5-1-2)
CR Always Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Norlil Journey's Illusion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Double Encore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Aster Sienna

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Heronviews Jazz Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CR Always Believe

Open Bitch Class
1st Norlil Journey's Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-8-2-2)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (2-8-2-2)
Bigbay Miguel Do Algarve

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Pure Art

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek Pure Art

Select Bitch
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff


Winners Dog: (2-8-2-2)
Bigbay Miguel Do Algarve

Reserve Winners Dog
Bigbay Char Cardeal Fogo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bigbay Char Cardeal Fogo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Miguel Do Algarve


Winners Bitch: (2-8-2-2)
Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Romeos Tune
2nd Courier Rose Among The Thorns

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie We're No Angels
2nd Charbr Thank Hvn Fur Ltl Girls
3rd Claircreek Elegant Ivy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Rise N Shine Halo


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Samtos's Rise N Shine Halo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Samtos's Rise N Shine Halo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Maximum Overload

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Maximum Overload


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Unicornhill Maximum Overload

Reserve Winners Dog
OK Flock Bazzi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Maximum Overload
2nd OK Flock Bazzi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Dougherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sandcastle Tommy Terrific   Schnauzer (Miniature)   65
Group 2nd    Saredon This Is England   Lakeland Terrier   59
Group 3rd   
Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   58
Group 4th   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   53
BPIG   
Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar

Best Puppy In Breed
Mintvalley Marley Frade



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Droffats Bella Of MintValley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mintvalley Marley Frade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mintvalley Marley Frade

Open Bitch Class
1st Droffats Bella Of MintValley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redhawk Steadfast N' True


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redhawk Steadfast N' True

Open Dog Class
1st Redhawk Steadfast N' True



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Winter Harvest


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Duet's Three Alarm Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Duet's Three Alarm Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Duet's Three Ring Circus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-4-2)
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-2)
Stonebridge Upper Crust

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Select Dog
Ch Northernclan Will Tear It Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-2)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-2)
Stonebridge Upper Crust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gaegordon's Willow Bark

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gaegordon's Willow Bark

Open Bitch Class
1st Stonebridge Upper Crust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo

Select Bitch
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard

Open Dog Class
1st Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goodspice Brody Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Goodspice Brody Knight

Open Dog Class
1st Goodspice Brody Knight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Saredon This Is England


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Saredon This Is England

Open Dog Class
1st Saredon This Is England



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Strathinver Pepperoni

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth Jelly Tot

Select Bitch
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Strathinver Pepperoni

Open Dog Class
1st Strathinver Pepperoni


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Rexroth Jelly Tot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Itsy Bitsy Mitzi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rexroth Jelly Tot
2nd Dralion's Itsy Bitsy Mitzi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Quintessential Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Quintessential Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Sandcastle Tommy Terrific

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandals Songbird

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Sandcastle Tommy Terrific

Best Puppy In Breed
Debessiere Osaka


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Sandcastle Tommy Terrific

Reserve Winners Dog
Minuteman Colder Weather

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sandcastle Tommy Terrific

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Minuteman Colder Weather
2nd Algernon Sky High Magic


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Scandals Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Osaka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Osaka
2nd Algernon Liberty Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Scandals Songbird


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-1-3)
Chess Circle Round To Tayann

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Select Bitch
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-3)
Chess Circle Round To Tayann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chess Circle Round To Tayann
2nd Gryndlscot Rumour Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Lassy Coady
2nd Mariner's Frankly My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria

Select Bitch
Ch Skyehigh Alba At Almamater


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bellevue Dreamed A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   56
Group 4th   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (8-4-5-4)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Winners: (8-4-5-4)
Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Bitch
Ch Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Winners Dog: (8-4-5-4)
Barrington's Patrick

Reserve Winners Dog
Avatar Honey I'm Home

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose
2nd Venrose's Bhaltair

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Barrington's Patrick
2nd Embee's Tasmanian Night
3rd Cambridge Eddie Levian

Open Dog Class
1st Avatar Honey I'm Home


Winners Bitch: (8-4-5-4)
Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Endearings Tallygold Sage

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chiffinch Moonlight Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Victory So McDreamy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Victory So McDreamy

Open Dog Class
1st Victory So McDreamy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-1-2)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-2)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Mr Sensational


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-2)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Denali's Mr Sensational

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Colliwoods Im Your Prince Charming

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Denali's Mr Sensational
2nd Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-2)
Gracieux V Ashella's Kit Kat Katie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moon Harbour Oh Lala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gracieux V Ashella's Kit Kat Katie
2nd Moon Harbour Oh Lala


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
2nd Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-1-1)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-2-0)
Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Insignia Denzel Perfectly Serious

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-0)
Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-0)
Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Kleiner Segen

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-0)
Insignia Denzel Perfectly Serious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilk's A Little Bit Wicked

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilk's A Little Bit Wicked

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Insignia Denzel Perfectly Serious

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Senior Puppy Dog Class
2nd Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Puppy In Breed
Lordsett Banana Foster

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Lordsett Banana Foster

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lordsett Banana Foster

Open Dog Class
2nd Hugo Boss From Bogarhazi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Oz's Under Cover

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oz's Under Cover

Open Dog Class
2nd Oz's Party For Five



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jeffery Bazell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Steal My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Loredo's Purple Rain
  Boston Terrier   46
Group 4th   
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   38
BPIG   
Supervictus To Fast To Furious
  German Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-1-3)
Loredo's Purple Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jinks Phenom

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-3)
Loredo's Purple Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassy's Darlin Dumplin

Select Dog
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Select Bitch
Ch Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-3)
Loredo's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldars Finn McCool

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby

Open Dog Class
1st Loredo's Purple Rain
2nd Aldars Finn McCool


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-3)
Sassy's Darlin Dumplin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassy's Darlin Dumplin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Slaterpryce Brad



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-2-3)
GCh Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-3)
Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Select Dog
Ch Dot De Rides Brainstorming

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-3)
Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare

Reserve Winners Dog
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Open Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-3)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

Reserve Winners Bitch
Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Going In Style

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Open Bitch Class
1st Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver

Select Dog
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Batik Following Seas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Batik Following Seas

Open Bitch Class
1st Batik Following Seas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-1-1)
GCh Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Roccobarroco

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Roccobarroco


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-1)
Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twochicos Art Of The Moo
2nd Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre
3rd Twochicos After You Cindy-lou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bythebulls Wonder Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Supervictus To Fast To Furious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Supervictus To Fast To Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Supervictus To Fast To Furious


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Supervictus To Fast To Furious

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Supervictus To Fast To Furious


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Goddess Of Luv

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Invictus Mysterious Ways

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Goddess Of Luv


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Black Dominanta Grandmaster

Reserve Winners Dog
Opus' Do U Wanna Know A Secret

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Black Dominanta Grandmaster

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Opus' Do U Wanna Know A Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet Marubi's Malificience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-0-2)
Dawin Steal My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Classique La Parisian

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-2)
Dawin Steal My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Classique La Parisian

Select Bitch
Ch Classique La Parisian


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-2)
Dawin Steal My Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Broadway's Star Italia

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Broadway's Star Italia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterial's Check These Legs

Open Dog Class
1st Dawin Steal My Heart
2nd Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-2)
Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Signet A Star Is Born

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Signet A Star Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Argentan Bibelot Think Of Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Superstar


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Social Superstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Souyen's Corner Pocket

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Social Superstar

Open Dog Class
1st Whissler's Man Crush On Shente



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Garry Newton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   47
Group 3rd   Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold   Belgian Shepherd Dog   45
Group 4th   
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape
  Collie (Rough)   31
BPIG    Brookdale Reminiscing   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-3-2)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's At My Whits End

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Select Bitch
Ch Beachbum's Sea And Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-2)
Bayouland's At My Whits End

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Bayouland's At My Whits End


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Gotta Getta Gund

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Auldscotia Forever In BrewJeans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auldscotia Forever In BrewJeans

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser Positively Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-4-3-3)
Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-3)
Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo

Best Puppy In Breed
Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha

Select Dog
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Select Bitch
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Pearl Laurendell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Ennismoor's Xscape

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Brookdale From Now On

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Brookdale Reminiscing

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Reminiscing

Select Dog
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Brookdale Reminiscing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brookdale Reminiscing


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Windsong Brookdale From Now On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

Open Bitch Class
1st Windsong Brookdale From Now On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Last Of My Kind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Hampton Hills Inked In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Lynphil Fetish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solynue Satisfaction

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Lynphil Fetish

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Fetish

Select Dog
Ch Lynphil Scion


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Lynphil Fetish

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Fetish

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Navy Admiral


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Solynue Satisfaction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Revlon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crinan Back To Black

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Divine's Secret Destiny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Revlon

Open Bitch Class
1st Solynue Satisfaction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Violets Are Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Silverwood Warp Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverwood Warp Speed

Select Dog
Ch Honeyfox Just Another Joe


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Silverwood Warp Speed

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverwood Warp Speed


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Curig Violets Are Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakeway Xxtra Curricular Activities

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Curig Violets Are Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent
2nd Foxlore Dark Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By