GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
Pharaoh Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: COSMO - (Male)
Owner: Brittany Carella & Kathy Carella & Paul Koulogeorge & Eliav Barr
Breeder: Brittany & Kathy Carella & Lori Evans
Conformation Handler: Amanda McAllister
Website: http://www.osiriskennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 41 39 32 25
All Breed Ranking: 300 300 264 215 168

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 3 3   0 0 0 0 2   298
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 8

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett 10
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 10

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 29
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 21
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 11
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 5

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 18

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Boudreault 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 18

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 24
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 17 15 14 16 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 4 35 15 8 2   0 0 0 1 3   2849
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 14

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 80

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 109
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hal Biermann 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 93
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 27
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 146
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 19
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 22

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 27
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 37
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 10
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 13
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 17
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 10

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Diane Fast 19
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 25
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 226 *
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 22
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 20
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis 134
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 21
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 24
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 227 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 27
Friday Best In Show   Wendy Anderson 188 *
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 25

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Boudreault 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 0
Friday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 44
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association September 05 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 40
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 36
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 32

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 24

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman 119
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 22
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 25
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 16

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 26

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Karen Day 33
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 32

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 47
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 50

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown 151 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 27

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 15
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 26
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 28
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 13 19 18
All Breed Ranking: 41 41 88 152 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   456
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Glen Stark 229 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 16

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 28

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 4th   Dana Garcia Tice 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 18 35 41 35
All Breed Ranking: 128 125 257 273 250

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 4 2 2   1 0 0 1 3   815
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 24

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   D Scott Pfeil 0
  Group 1st   D Scott Pfeil 63

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 38
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Gloria Geringer 311
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 35

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Group 3rd   David Strachan 50
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
  Group 4th   Michael Canalizo 70
  Winners Dog   Michael Canalizo (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 0
  Group 1st   Nelson Huber 97
  Winners Dog   Nelson Huber (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nelson Huber N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 0
  Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0
  Group 4th   Garry Newton 86

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 227 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1814 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 37

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By