Champlain Dog Club
Thursday, April 14, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, April 14
Thursday, April 14 (Ltd Show - Great Britain/Ireland Breeds)
Friday, April 15
Friday, April 15 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, April 16
Saturday, April 16 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, April 17
Sunday, April 17 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS CAN GCH / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Pekingese  
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 209 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Akita  
GCh Marqways Born Into Royalty
Points: 188
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Norwich Terrier  
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Samoyed  
Nikita Miss Personnalite








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
Group 4th   
Harbinger's Highland Treasure
  Setter (Gordon)   33
BPIG    Kriscoland's Brilliance   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carnaby Chili Pepper   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Quintessential Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Quintessential Joy

Select Bitch
Ch Patronum Bleuzorange Olivia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Northrock's Quintessential Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Patronum Dissendium Monya de la Vieille Garde

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Quintessential Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Patronum Dissendium Monya de la Vieille Garde

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lakota Hills Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fondcombe The One To Rule Them All

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lakota Hills Chase

Best Puppy In Breed
Fondcombe The One To Rule Them All


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lakota Hills Chase

Open Dog Class
1st Lakota Hills Chase


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fondcombe The One To Rule Them All

Reserve Winners Bitch
De Lombardie To The Moon & Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st De Lombardie To The Moon & Back

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe The One To Rule Them All

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clearwater Jose Cuervo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth Consider Yourself


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Clearwater Jose Cuervo

Reserve Winners Dog
Argon's Begin Again

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Argon's Begin Again

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Clearwater Jose Cuervo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Consider Yourself

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Consider Yourself

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sunkozi Say It Ain't Snow

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Etadoro Ambertru's Bruichladdich

Select Dog
GChS Ambertru's I'll Call'M George


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Open Bitch Class
1st Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kriscoland's Brilliance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kriscoland's Brilliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kriscoland's Brilliance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Brilliance

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Broughall's Run For Carnations

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Broughall's Run For Carnations

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Open Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Highland Treasure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kenshire What Lola Wants

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Dochas' Summer Rose


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Docha's Red October Blaze


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dochas' Summer Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Silverstone Seaside Sunrise
2nd Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aki Spirit Of Dochas

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Naisha From Gorgeous Team

Best Puppy In Breed
Naisha From Gorgeous Team



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naisha From Gorgeous Team

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naisha From Gorgeous Team

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Texas Whispering Oaks Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Texas Whispering Oaks Set Fire To The Rain


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Select Dog
Ch Wittersham's Valour At Quetico

Select Bitch
Ch Hufy's Love Me Harder


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Atomic Number Six


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Carnaby Chili Pepper

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   19
Group 2nd   
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   18
Group 3rd    Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari   Saluki   17
Group 4th   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   16
BPIG    Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Prelude's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icycold Check Your Six

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Icycold Check Your Six

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Icycold Check Your Six


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold Sixth Cent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Icycold Sixth Cent

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Kalkinny Glamour Of Laislinn

Select Bitch
Ch Sassway Some Like It Hot



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mountainridge's Uluzambezi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Open Bitch Class
1st Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Puppy In Breed
Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa





Group 3 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   24
Group 4th    Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page   Doberman Pinscher   23
BPIG    Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita Miss Personnalite
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Marqways Born Into Royalty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Serdess Queen Of South With First Klas


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambermark'n Starlaine's I See Red

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Select Bitch
Ch Nevar Supersonic Devil's Starr v Sioul


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Reserve Winners Dog
Gatehouse Who Shot Jr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Who Shot Jr


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Ambermark'n Starlaine's I See Red

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambermark'n Starlaine's I See Red

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paquestone's Quinn Essential

Best Puppy In Breed
Paquestone's Quinn Essential



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paquestone's Quinn Essential

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Quinn Essential

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Komorebi's Be Kind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lasquite's Greatest Showman


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lasquite's Greatest Showman

Open Dog Class
1st Lasquite's Greatest Showman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Komorebi's Be Kind

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Komorebi's Be Kind

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Snowshoe's Night Before Christmas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Snowshoe's Night Before Christmas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Night Before Christmas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita Miss Personnalite

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Taffy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katana's Legends Live On

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Katana's Legends Live On

Reserve Winners Dog
Sherakan's White Walker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sherakan's White Walker
2nd Kannook The Kraken Black Roast

Open Dog Class
1st Katana's Legends Live On


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Open Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Sweet Sensation





Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Otterden Pop The Cork   Border Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
Group 4th    Formula For A Drama Free Brother   Bull Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Otterden Pop The Cork

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebitt Pickle Power

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jansim Antonina


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebitt Pickle Power

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Thistlebitt Pickle Power


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jansim Antonina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jansim Antonina

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wire Fire Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Wire Fire Phoenix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wire Fire Phoenix

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wire Fire Phoenix


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Crystal Chandelier

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Crystal Chandelier

Open Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Boreal I've Got A Crush On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal I've Got A Crush On You

Select Bitch
Ch Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Boreal I've Got A Crush On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal I've Got A Crush On You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko





Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Amy House Steinbruck Victorious
  Pug   19
Group 3rd    Harpersband Mind The Gap   Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 4th    Rivermead Practical Magic   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG   
Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Rivermead Practical Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Open Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Miso Found My Courage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Miss Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Found My Courage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Miso Miss Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rococo's Miso Light On My Feet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Gale

Open Bitch Class
1st Rococo's Miso Light On My Feet

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Harpersband Mind The Gap

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Busy Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Harpersband Mind The Gap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Busy Bee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Busy Bee

Open Bitch Class
1st Harpersband Mind The Gap

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
GCh Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You
2nd Pocopayasos My Two Cents

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Eyes On The Prize

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Open Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Amy House Steinbruck Victorious

Select Bitch
Ch Gryphon's Over The Rainbow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Heroncrests It All Comes Around

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heroncrests It All Comes Around

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom





Group 6 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Raiponce d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Hallmark's Shantay You Stay
  Dalmatian   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound
  French Bulldog   34
Group 4th   
Ch Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   31
BPIG   
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zeus Ranastar Grand   Japanese Spitz   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellissimo's Warrior Queen


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Selectabull's Tart It Up CC

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Tart It Up CC

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Tart It Up CC


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Pelee's My Ride's A Pumpkin Coach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Bulldacious Rocyn's Above And Beyond

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious The Professional Ottoman

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Nirvana At Dragonslayer Tai


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Hallmark's Shantay You Stay



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Southern Spots Rub Rub Rub

Open Bitch Class
1st Southern Spots Rub Rub Rub

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nifty Coconut Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nifty Got A Trick Hat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nifty Coconut Roll

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nifty Coconut Roll


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nifty Got A Trick Hat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty Got A Trick Hat




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Zeus Ranastar Grand


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-0-2)
Adanac's Souped Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Idris Signet Shining One

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-2)
Adanac's Souped Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Idris Angel Of The Night

Select Bitch
Ch Signet Trick Or Treat

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elkridge Piedmont Fantasia

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Elkridge Piedmont Fantasia

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge Piedmont Fantasia


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Malice Mizer Bosco

Reserve Winners Dog
Briarside The Favourite One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briarside The Favourite One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malice Mizer Bosco


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Elkridge Piedmont Fantasia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmara's Ba-La Kabbalah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elkridge Piedmont Fantasia
2nd Valmara's Ba-La Kabbalah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chicavallo Bellini Love Of My Life

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Raiponce d'Urajiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supersammy's Inu Yone

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Raiponce d'Urajiro

Best Puppy In Breed
Supersammy's Inu Yone

Select Dog
Ch Merlin d'Urajiro


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Supersammy's Inu Yone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Supersammy's Inu Yone


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Raiponce d'Urajiro

Reserve Winners Bitch
D'Urajiro Fee Clochette

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sayuki Mayumi Go Miyuki

Open Bitch Class
1st Raiponce d'Urajiro
2nd D'Urajiro Fee Clochette
3rd Canada



Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 4th   
GCh Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Ch Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aussiezip Where'd Ya Go   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Select Bitch
GChB Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sassway's Winter Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassway's Winter Song

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number

Open Dog Class
1st Passionbc Lucky Number


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Omega Crazy In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hades Du Montolympe

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Omega Crazy In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Crazy In Love


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Hades Du Montolympe

Reserve Winners Dog
Glasgowhill's Dejade Bentley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Dejade Bentley

Open Dog Class
1st Hades Du Montolympe


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Omega Crazy In Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trivia Du Montolympe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega Crazy In Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dejade Bohemian Rhapsodie

Open Bitch Class
1st Trivia Du Montolympe

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Open Dog Class
1st Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Assets N Keecam In Sync

Best Puppy In Breed
Assets N Keecam In Sync



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Assets N Keecam In Sync

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milldamcreek Long Cool Woman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Assets N Keecam In Sync
2nd Milldamcreek Long Cool Woman

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocky Ridge Shake It If Ya Got It

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Select Bitch
Ch Brantstar's Classic Beauty


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin


Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-2)
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homespun Postscript

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
2nd Laureate Looking Glass

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Heaven Cent

Open Bitch Class
1st Homespun Postscript
2nd Velvetfog Little Black Magic

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermyst Making A Memory

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Bredright Loyal Portos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calawynn Let Me Take You Dancing

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Calawynn Let Me Take You Dancing

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Select Dog
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cymry Midnight Wanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Calawynn Let Me Take You Dancing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Dark Streak Bonnie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Dark Streak Bonnie

Open Bitch Class
1st Calawynn Let Me Take You Dancing
2nd Mistycor Know Your Dream

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Uptown Girl To Kalkinny

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By