Result Correction Page

Trillium Dog Fanciers
Saturday, October 30, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChS/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 582 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
Points: 506
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Bullmastiff   Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Set The Stride
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   112
Group 2nd   
GCh Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   111
Group 3rd   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   104
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde Casino
  Pointer   99
BPIG    Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Skypoint's Black Magic Woman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DuValin California Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DuValin California Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DuValin California Dreams

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
GCh Seasyde Casino

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Perryglen's Don't Push My Buttons

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Perryglen's Black Label

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Black Label


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Reserve Winners Dog
Soliva's Traditionally At Perryglen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Soliva's Traditionally At Perryglen

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hawkfield Opportunity Knox


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Perryglen's Don't Push My Buttons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Don't Push My Buttons

Open Bitch Class
1st Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Hello Hello Hello

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
GCh Leaside's Life Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Legacyk Freheit Black Label

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Vittoria

Select Dog
Ch Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Select Bitch
GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-2)
Legacyk Vittoria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skypoint Leasides California Bombshell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Vittoria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skypoint Leasides California Bombshell

Open Bitch Class
1st Clara Vom Wiesserberg

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skypoint's Black Magic Woman

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Chesacola's Tennessee Honey


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chesacola's Tennessee Honey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chesacola's Tennessee Honey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChS Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Duenorth Cosmic Encounter

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Select Dog
GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Duenorth Cosmic Encounter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Duenorth Cosmic Encounter


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Duenorth Black Bombshell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Tag Your It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Black Bombshell

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Consider Yourself

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-6-4-0)
GChS Meliagold The Phantom Menace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gazebo's Gossip Girl

Best Of Winners: (6-6-4-0)
Gazebo's Gossip Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Select Dog
GChG Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight


Winners Bitch: (6-6-4-0)
Gazebo's Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Spring's Talisman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplelane's Magical Melody
2nd Autumnmist's Jazzy River Of Muskoka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Gazebo's Gossip Girl
2nd Prettyriver's Crush At Luchan

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Surprise Inside

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-7-2-1)
GCh Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Winika

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-1)
Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Dog: (2-7-2-1)
Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Reserve Winners Dog
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Everwood Goes To Colledge


Winners Bitch: (2-7-2-1)
Kriscoland's Winika

Reserve Winners Bitch
Benacres I Will Remember You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Rio Grande

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samphire Vivacious
2nd Nyroca's Thistle At Benacres

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shanbro's Dream On
2nd Labradale Westmeadow Bell Of The Ball

Open Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Winika
2nd Benacres I Will Remember You

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-5-0)
GCh Katyra Ignite The Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra's Moon On Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-5-5-0)
Roaneden's King Of The Tides

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Flying Space Cadet

Select Dog
GChS Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck


Winners Dog: (3-5-5-0)
Roaneden's King Of The Tides

Reserve Winners Dog
Katyra's Flying Space Cadet

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mikea's Keeping It At The Red Line

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra's Flying Space Cadet

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden's King Of The Tides


Winners Bitch: (3-5-5-0)
Katyra's Moon On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roaneden's Summer Squeeze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delrickbay's Money Sage At Dragonluck

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra's Moon On Fire
2nd Roaneden's Summer Squeeze
3rd Trilliumview's Isle Tallihoney

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Southern Belle

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChEx Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broughall's Run For Carnations

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Best Puppy In Breed
Lancelot Secret Clarity


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Broughall's Run For Carnations

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lancelot Secret Clarity

Open Bitch Class
1st Broughall's Run For Carnations

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Foreign Vision


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Foreign Vision

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva Foreign Vision


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiestorm Fired Up


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cockerlea's The Heat Is On

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Twinsmade Hot Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Brass Ring Winsome Diamonds Are Forever

Select Bitch
GChB Carnaby It Takes A Village


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Twinsmade Hot Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinsmade Hot Stuff
2nd Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Strawberry Jam

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Bonneterre Miss Bianka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Akar Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Akar Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Akar Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chakra's I'm A Romantic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whispering Willow Zulow Nevaeh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chakra's I'm A Romantic

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Compass In The Right Direction


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Ch Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Trademark's First Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North





Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   113
Group 2nd   Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   103
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   99
Group 4th   
GCh Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia
  Irish Wolfhound   96
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lishima's Fantastico   Whippet   0
Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GChB Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Summerwinds-Wynsyr It's All About Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Agha Djari White Oleander

Select Dog
GChB Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Select Bitch
Ch Agha Djari White Oleander



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mijkelh Lyrical Allure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mijkelh Lyrical Allure

Open Bitch Class
1st Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemonladies Peter


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes

Reserve Winners Dog
Lemonladies Peter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Peter

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes


Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Boru's The Night Watch

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Black Cherry


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Boru's The Night Watch

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's The Night Watch

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wychways Americone Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Practical Magic
2nd Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Select Dog
Ch Simple Obsession Staying Power



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Sedona Tourmaline

Open Bitch Class
1st Sedona Tourmaline

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-3-3)
GCh Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-3)
Daydreamer Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Select Dog
Ch Daclier's Knight Rider

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-3)
Daydreamer Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Daydreamer Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-3-2)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Endachs Butter Tart

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-2)
Endachs Butter Tart

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Select Dog
GChB Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Bitch
GCh Hundeleben Pistolera SL


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-2)
Riverwind Gold Card SL

Open Dog Class
1st Riverwind Gold Card SL


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-2)
Endachs Butter Tart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Altadach Autobianchi SL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Endachs Butter Tart

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dublin Creek's Wee Bit Of Irish

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dublin Creek's Wee Bit Of Irish


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS

Open Dog Class
1st Passport Are There Lines SS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dublin Creek's Wee Bit Of Irish

Open Bitch Class
1st Dublin Creek's Wee Bit Of Irish

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Dragorra's I Move The Stars For No One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sumo De La Sierra De Avila

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Admare's Audacious


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sumo De La Sierra De Avila

Open Dog Class
1st Sumo De La Sierra De Avila


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Admare's Audacious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Admare's Audacious

Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong Chase N The Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Castlekeep's Prim

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Prim

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Wolfholms Notorious At Wolfglen 2nd

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wolfholms Notorious At Wolfglen 2nd


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Castlekeep's Prim

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Dial M For Murder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Prim

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Dial M For Murder

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Windkeepers Parayde

Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C The Winter Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C The Winter Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C The Winter Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Arthayr C The Winter Rose

Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Royalcityrr Pride's Bia

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Best Puppy In Breed
Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Select Dog
GCh Kopera's Reggie


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-1)
Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Khamsin's Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khamsin's Cadence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Melody

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence

Judge: Hal Biermann

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (2-8-4-4)
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational

Best Of Winners: (2-8-4-4)
Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational

Best Puppy In Breed
Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational

Select Dog
GCh Cariads Its High Time

Select Bitch
GChB Excel Sovereign In My Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-8-4-4)
Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cariads The Queens Gambit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariads The Queens Gambit
2nd Comar's Strawberry Kiwi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Born To Be My Baby

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jetstream's Piper Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aureate's Sweet Soleil
2nd Jetstream Winter Breeze
3rd Vrymeer Falcon Lair

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Comar's River Deep Mountain High





Group 3 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   105
Group 2nd   
Ch Indevor High On Life
  Akita   100
Group 3rd   
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   96
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call
  Samoyed   81
BPIG    Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Set The Stride   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Double Your Luck   Samoyed   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Indevor High On Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daomori's Crossroads Of The Midwest

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori's Crossroads Of The Midwest

Select Dog
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Daomori's Crossroads Of The Midwest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mamoru Diamonds Are Forever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daomori's Crossroads Of The Midwest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mamoru Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearhug's NorthernSong

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky

Best Puppy In Breed
Nimki's Hell On Wheels

Select Dog
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nimki's Hell On Wheels

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nimki's Hell On Wheels

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Illusions Spellbound At Nordicstorm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timaru Guardian Of The North


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avatar Razzle V Shelbernese

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Born To Fly Parisberns

Open Bitch Class
1st Avatar Razzle V Shelbernese

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-2-3)
GCh Tybrushe's Down By The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Harlequin Romance

Select Dog
GCh Chucky Little Bambi

Select Bitch
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-3)
Jinny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xelascon Harlequin Romance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Harlequin Romance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellavita's Fashionista

Open Bitch Class
1st Jinny

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-6-4-2)
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadways Both Sides Now

Best Of Winners: (1-6-4-2)
Broadways Both Sides Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadways Both Sides Now


Winners Dog: (1-6-4-2)
Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra


Winners Bitch: (1-6-4-2)
Broadways Both Sides Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kitkat Love Touch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadways Both Sides Now

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kin's Hot For Ginger

Open Bitch Class
1st Kitkat Love Touch
2nd Shameless Dreamboat Annie
3rd Ravalleses Just Royal Enough

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Select Dog
GCh Danetastixs Bust A Move


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Britlinblue's In The Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Britlinblue's In The Stars


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Quinn Essential

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrvalley's The Duchess Of Severn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent

Reserve Winners Dog
Skeenawhip Karma Beer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skeenawhip Karma Beer

Open Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Pyrvalley's The Duchess Of Severn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's The Duchess Of Severn

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Skjaergaardens Riding The Tofino

Best Puppy In Breed
Corleone Royal Titan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Corleone Royal Titan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Corleone Royal Titan


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cabezons Best Kept Secret At Nottinghill

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Rainey

Select Dog
GChB Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Select Bitch
GCh Northernpaws Claudie


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Divon's Sirlion Popachops

Open Dog Class
1st Divon's Sirlion Popachops


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Rainey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Rainey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreampools Lightning Strikes

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Seafevers On A Wing And A Prayer


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Dreampools Lightning Strikes

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreampools Lightning Strikes

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GCh MacDuff's Critical Acclaim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lunanova Brewmasters Whats The Story Morning Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's Rare Event

Select Dog
GChB Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChB Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirians Straight To The Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Esmonds Nor'easter


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita's New Holiday Tradition

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Walk On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nikita's New Holiday Tradition


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Walk On The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Walk On The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Nikita's Funny Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's White Hot Ember

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's White Hot Ember
2nd Supersammy's D2 In Toronto

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Northern Storm Viuga

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita Zimnya Dusha De Sobaka

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Funny Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Double Your Luck

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Iron Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GChB Snowmist's Mackenzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowmist's Waking Up The Nation

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Redemption

Select Bitch
GCh Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Unicornhill Redemption

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onetouch's Jewel Of The Nile

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Redemption
2nd Perun's Mystic Topaz

Open Bitch Class
1st Onetouch's Jewel Of The Nile

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Yes It's Butter





Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Massawippi Money Talks
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   29
Group 4th   
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   24
BPIG    Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crickethill I'da Other One   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons A Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy When The Dust Settles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons A Game Changer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy When The Dust Settles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons A Game Changer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ispy Eons A Game Changer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy When The Dust Settles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy When The Dust Settles

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Winter Lily

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Dobereich's Winter Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Winter Lily

Select Dog
GChB Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxfun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxfun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Dobereich's Winter Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jansim Antonina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Winter Lily

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jansim Antonina

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Northernclan's Talisker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tartnthistle's Brechin Victoria

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Northernclan's Talisker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Northernclan's Talisker

Open Dog Class
1st Northernclan's Talisker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Emjade Firefinch Ablaze

Open Bitch Class
1st Emjade Firefinch Ablaze

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Dariant Narcissus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Dariant Narcissus

Open Dog Class
1st Dariant Narcissus


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Random Rising Tide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone

Open Bitch Class
1st Random Rising Tide

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Symphonie's Dreams Come True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karafuto Legend Next Top Model


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Symphonie's Brazen Behaviour


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andado's Perfect Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Andado's Perfect Shot

Open Bitch Class
1st Andado's Perfect Shot





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Crickethill I'da Other One

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regencyxcl's Comtesse Georgia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regencyxcl's Comtesse Georgia

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Blayloch Slam Duncan


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwell Woodland Whisper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Heza Ladies Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Playmate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Heza Ladies Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Heza Ladies Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rolona's Heza Ladies Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Playmate

Open Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Playmate

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Search Engine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine

Open Dog Class
1st Blythfell Search Engine


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Hip Hip Hooray

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Hip Hip Hooray

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore





Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   72
Group 3rd   
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   67
Group 4th    Oz's Fly By Night   Yorkshire Terrier   56
BPIG    Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonitos Companeros Flip Flop

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Ruler's Celtic Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Celtic Rose

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Lutindor Ohla Labella

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilpawz Flip It And Reverse It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lilpawz Flip It And Reverse It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxy Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lilpawz Flip It And Reverse It
2nd Foxy Lady

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Cogie's One With The Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Babybel

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Casi Medianoche



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Bloomsbury Babybel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mini's Casi Medianoche

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Babybel
2nd Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Black Pearl

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Mushroom Citizen Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Mushroom Citizen Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Mushroom Citizen Of Lore


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Mushroom Citizen Of Lore

Reserve Winners Dog
Koopa King Of Lore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mushroom Citizen Of Lore

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Koopa King Of Lore

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Kyanite De Bijou De Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madieu Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Madieu Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton

Select Bitch
Ch Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Madieu Du Domaine De Polana

Open Dog Class
1st Madieu Du Domaine De Polana


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vogue Covergirl Of Russisch Geist N Kra



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Puppy In Breed
Harpersband Praise You


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Reserve Winners Dog
Harpersband Praise You

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harpersband Praise You

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-7-0-3)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

Best Of Winners: (1-7-0-3)
Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

Best Puppy In Breed
Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford

Select Bitch
GCh Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come


Winners Dog: (1-7-0-3)
Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nimiq's Legend Has It

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dramatique Beauty Through Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dramatique Beauty Through Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Artpop Applause


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Dramatique Beauty Through Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Artpop Applause

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Artpop Applause

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dramatique Beauty Through Grace

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Southcreek's Just In Case

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Play The Lotto


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
PekeEasy Anarra Astralla

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Anarra Astralla

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-0-1)
Ashirawinter's Mister Darcy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tinyprints Let Ur Colours Burst

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashirawinter's Mister Darcy


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-4-2)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bugaboo Double Dutch

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-2)
Xoe's Lead Jammer

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Lead Jammer

Select Dog
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-2)
Xoe's Lead Jammer

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary's Beef Cake

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe's Lead Jammer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jimary's Beef Cake

Open Dog Class
1st Jimary's Fiddle Dee Dee


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-2)
Bugaboo Chopsticks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Chopsticks

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Oz's Fly By Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shoalcreek's Emily

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Oz's Fly By Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Final Curtain


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Oz's Fly By Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Run Run Runaway

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oz's Final Curtain

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Oz's Run Run Runaway

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Fly By Night


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
NicNak Judawns Double Bubble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bogacci Diamond In The Rough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bogacci Diamond In The Rough

Open Bitch Class
1st NicNak Judawns Double Bubble





Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   41
Group 4th   
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   37
BPIG   
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nuuktok's Atka Kunik


Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellissimo's Warrior Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bellissimo's Warrior Queen


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ipawd Maxmillion Dare To Dream

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ipawd Maxmillion Dare To Dream

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shropshall's Hey Louise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Open Dog Class
1st Brenheather's Why So Serious

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Tart It Up CC


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shropshall's Hey Louise

Open Bitch Class
1st Shropshall's Hey Louise

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-6-1-1)
Ch Bulldacious Lucky Underpants

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starlight No Soup For You

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-1)
Cherokee Legend Tycoon

Best Puppy In Breed
TopBrass Harvey Wallbanger


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-1)
Cherokee Legend Tycoon

Reserve Winners Dog
Starlight Serenity Now

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st TopBrass Harvey Wallbanger
2nd Jacib's Son Of Anarchy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starlight Serenity Now

Open Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Tycoon

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GChB Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Select Dog
GCh WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi

Select Bitch
GCh Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven



Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hallmark's Shantay You Stay


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Suttella's Rewrite The Stars


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
GChS Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Comin In Hot

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-1)
DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy

Reserve Winners Dog
Konigliche Hunka Burning Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Tellement Ironique

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Holifield's Thunderstruck

Open Dog Class
1st DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy
2nd Konigliche Hunka Burning Love

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nifty Coconut Roll


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Bredans Turning Heads At Forestmoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Iron Maiden

Open Bitch Class
1st Bredans Turning Heads At Forestmoon

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supervictus Pheobe Buffay

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Best Puppy In Breed
Supervictus Pheobe Buffay


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Supervictus Gotham's Riddler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Supervictus Pheobe Buffay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supervictus Pheobe Buffay

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kandansk Giddy Up

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Ziveren Jewelen


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Kandansk Giddy Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Airy Arabeska Jaguar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kandansk Giddy Up
2nd Airy Arabeska Jaguar


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Ziveren Jewelen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Ziveren Jewelen
2nd Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vetset The Heat Is On

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Vetset The Heat Is On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Vetset The Heat Is On

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vetset The Heat Is On

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Avery Hot Stuff At Bloom


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya
2nd Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masha De Nicheca

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
House Of Treasure Anna Of Arendelle At Urajiro

Select Dog
GChB Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Underworld Precious Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow

Open Dog Class
1st Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Underworld Precious Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Underworld Precious Pink



Group 7 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella
  Bearded Collie   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   74
Group 4th   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   69
BPIG    Bluetrix Born Free Elsa May   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zoe Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst's Old Country Soul


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GChS Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Mast-R Fashionably Late

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Select Dog
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Cedarpaws Little Rock

Reserve Winners Dog
Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Morningdove Ninebark Rocketman

Open Dog Class
1st Cedarpaws Little Rock


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Mast-R Fashionably Late

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northside Enough Is Enough

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's Je T'Aime

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northside Enough Is Enough

Open Bitch Class
1st Mast-R Fashionably Late
2nd Jolifilo's City Of Light

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Morningdove Ninebark Summer Fling Of Oracle
2nd Maplewind On Cloud Nine

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Select Bitch
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Gone Platinum


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
Ch Images Caught Me Trippin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Select Dog
Ch Chateau Blanc's The Mighty Quinn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's Never Say Never



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Asset's Never Say Never

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's Never Say Never

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Kaymann's Madame Hydra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Comeaway North Of Seven

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Comeaway North Of Seven


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Comeaway North Of Seven

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega Comeaway Over The Glen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Comeaway North Of Seven

Open Dog Class
1st Omega Comeaway Over The Glen


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Omega Song And Dance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega Song And Dance

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Tangled Up In Blue Pearls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Tangled Up In Blue Pearls


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Jump N Jive


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Tangled Up In Blue Pearls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creekwood Taiaut Pop Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Tangled Up In Blue Pearls

Open Bitch Class
1st Creekwood Taiaut Pop Star

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
MapleMyst Shadagrace Black Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
MapleMyst Shadagrace Black Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bova Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bova Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Bova Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Willy Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Willy Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bova Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bova Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-5-2-4)
GCh Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-4)
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Best Puppy In Breed
Follow Me A New Beginning

Select Dog
GCh Stellar's In Trump We Trust

Select Bitch
GChB Keecams Almond Joy 2E


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-4)
Ashland's Mystery And Magic At RW

Reserve Winners Dog
Followme Cloud Atlas

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Followme Cloud Atlas

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's All American Headline

Open Dog Class
1st Ashland's Mystery And Magic At RW


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-4)
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Follow Me A New Beginning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keecams Follow Me De'ja Vu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Focused On Directive

Open Bitch Class
1st Just 4 Paws Lucky Charm

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st EFK Hearts N Stars Stella Be Jazzy

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kimura's Flink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Fine Flotte Rue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kimura's Flink


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kimura's Flink

Open Dog Class
1st Kimura's Flink

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kyons Flinke Finnick


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kyon's Fine Flotte Rue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Norse Brynhildr The Bold

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Fine Flotte Rue

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Norse Brynhildr The Bold

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills First Bloom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Tasiahills First Bloom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bizzeeboots New Beginning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills First Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Bizzeeboots New Beginning

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crinan's Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Crinan Oh So Sweet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Make Me Blush

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan Oh So Sweet
2nd Regaloake's Make Me Blush

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Open Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

Select Dog
Ch Bourbon Iz Byrshtunovogo Kraju


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-1)
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-1)
Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravinel The Enchantress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig Believe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Enchantress

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistycor Evangelista
2nd Walk In The Sky
3rd Stonecroft's Strictly Speaking

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By