Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 15, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, April 14
Thursday, April 14 (Ltd Show - Great Britain/Ireland Breeds)
Friday, April 15
Friday, April 15 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, April 16
Saturday, April 16 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, April 17
Sunday, April 17 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS CAN GCH / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Tony Vandendool
Pekingese  
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tony Vandendool
Newfoundland  
Ch Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
Points: 239
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tony Vandendool
Norwich Terrier  
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tony Vandendool
Italian Greyhound   Maplewood's In Vogue








Group 1 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   57
Group 2nd   
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors
  Barbet   43
Group 4th   
GChEx Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   39
BPIG   
Nonnies Atomic Number Six
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carnaby Chili Pepper   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Patronum Bleuzorange Olivia

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Quintessential Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Northrock's Quintessential Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Patronum Dissendium Monya de la Vieille Garde

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Quintessential Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Patronum Dissendium Monya de la Vieille Garde

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Skypoint Leasides California Bombshell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakota Hills Chase

Best Puppy In Breed
Fondcombe The One To Rule Them All



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Fondcombe The One To Rule Them All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skypoint's Black Magic Woman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st De Lombardie To The Moon & Back

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe The One To Rule Them All

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skypoint's Black Magic Woman

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clearwater Jose Cuervo

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Best Puppy In Breed
Argon's Begin Again


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Clearwater Jose Cuervo

Reserve Winners Dog
Rush's Yet Another For The Books

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Argon's Begin Again

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rush's Yet Another For The Books

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Clearwater Jose Cuervo


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Best Puppy In Breed
Jengar's Electris

Select Dog
GChS Ambertru's I'll Call'M George


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jengar's Electris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jengar's Electris

Open Bitch Class
1st Golden Finale's Star Explosion
2nd Grayvalley Respect

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Brilliance

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Kriscoland's Brilliance

Best Puppy In Breed
Kriscoland's Brilliance


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Skazka's Light My Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skazka's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Kriscoland's Brilliance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samphire Vivacious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Pretty In Pink

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Brilliance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Samphire Vivacious

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pointdujour A Blooming Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pointdujour A Blooming Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Pointdujour A Blooming Rose

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Just For The Record


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Reserve Winners Dog
Harbinger's Just For The Record

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Just For The Record

Open Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Highland Treasure


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Trina Shadow Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Trina Shadow Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Trina Shadow Dog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenshire What Lola Wants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kenshire What Lola Wants

Open Bitch Class
1st Trina Shadow Dog

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Horizon's Song Of Myself


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Horizon's Song Of Myself

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Horizon's Song Of Myself


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
GCh Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Select Dog
GCh Especially Classic Couture

Select Bitch
Ch Hufy's Love Me Harder


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-3)
Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Atomic Number Six


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Carnaby Chili Pepper

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Pemberley's Starlight Huntress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandscape Tails I Win At Corteo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Sandscape Tails I Win At Corteo

Best Puppy In Breed
Pemberley's Charmed By Moonlight


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Pemberley's Charmed By Moonlight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pemberley's Charmed By Moonlight

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalkinny Glamour Of Laislinn
  Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Pahlavi Northern Dancer
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   21
Group 4th   
GCh Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
BPIG    Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pahlavi Northern Dancer



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Jiminy Cricket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Blackwing's Jiminy Cricket


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Blackwing's Jiminy Cricket

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Blackwing's Jiminy Cricket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Blackwing's Davina Valentine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackwing's Davina Valentine

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Branston Mason Authentic Roots

Best Of Opposite Sex
Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Branston Mason Authentic Roots


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Select Bitch
Ch Prelude's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold Sixth Cent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Icycold Sixth Cent

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kalkinny Glamour Of Laislinn



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quiquen Conjecture

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiquen Conjecture


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Quiquen Conjecture

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quiquen Conjecture


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mountainridge's Uluzambezi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Open Bitch Class
1st Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Puppy In Breed
Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clandara's Just Like Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clandara's Just Like Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Just Like Fire





Group 3 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   41
Group 2nd   
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   38
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   36
BPIG   
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita Miss Personnalite
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Marqways Born Into Royalty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Serdess Queen Of South With First Klas


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug N Northernsong's Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Avatars Keep On Swimming V Shelbernese

Best Puppy In Breed
Avatars Keep On Swimming V Shelbernese

Select Bitch
Ch Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Avatars Keep On Swimming V Shelbernese

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avatars Keep On Swimming V Shelbernese

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livin's Ring Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Livin's Ring Of Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Ring Of Fire


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
Ch Themiscyra Step Into Your Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gatehouse Who Shot Jr

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Ambermark'n Starlaine's I See Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambermark'n Starlaine's I See Red


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Gatehouse Who Shot Jr

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Who Shot Jr

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paquestone's Quinn Essential

Best Puppy In Breed
Paquestone's Quinn Essential



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paquestone's Quinn Essential

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Quinn Essential

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oceanus Mastinis Militia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oceanus Mastinis Militia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oceanus Mastinis Militia

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Von Stoisch's Little Piece Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Von Stoisch's Little Piece Of My Heart


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Komorebi's Be Kind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lasquite's Greatest Showman


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lasquite's Greatest Showman

Open Dog Class
1st Lasquite's Greatest Showman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Komorebi's Be Kind

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Komorebi's Be Kind

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Guy At Roka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Peppermint Patty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowshoe's Night Before Christmas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Peppermint Patty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Night Before Christmas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita Miss Personnalite

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Ch Snowmist's Taffy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Astablak's Leia


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Katana's Legends Live On

Reserve Winners Dog
Astablak's Hear Me Roar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kannook The Kraken Black Roast

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Astablak's Hear Me Roar

Open Dog Class
1st Katana's Legends Live On


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astablak's Leia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Astablak's Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Sweet Sensation





Group 4 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer
  Bedlington Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Thistlebitt Pickle Power   Border Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Pickle Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jansim Antonina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Pickle Power


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Pickle Power

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Thistlebitt Pickle Power


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jansim Antonina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jansim Antonina

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wire Fire Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Wire Fire Phoenix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wire Fire Phoenix

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wire Fire Phoenix


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Crystal Chandelier

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Crystal Chandelier

Open Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chess Tayann Slightly Painted

Best Puppy In Breed
Chess Tayann Slightly Painted


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Chess Tayann Slightly Painted

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chess Tayann Slightly Painted


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal I've Got A Crush On You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal I've Got A Crush On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal I've Got A Crush On You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko





Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Amy House Steinbruck Victorious
  Pug   26
Group 4th   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   23
BPIG    Jordannas Just Chillin   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maplewood's In Vogue   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cabella Embee Rockin' Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cabella Embee Rockin' Christmas

Best Puppy In Breed
Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cabella Embee Rockin' Christmas

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cabella Embee Rockin' Christmas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Open Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Lutindor Ohla Labella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miso Found My Courage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Found My Courage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Miso Miss Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rococo's Miso Light On My Feet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Gale

Open Bitch Class
1st Rococo's Miso Light On My Feet

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harpersband Mind The Gap

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Harpersband Mind The Gap

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Busy Bee


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Harpersband Mind The Gap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Busy Bee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Busy Bee

Open Bitch Class
1st Harpersband Mind The Gap

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
GCh Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amyla's Eyes On The Prize

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You
2nd Pocopayasos My Two Cents

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Eyes On The Prize

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Open Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's In Vogue

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Just Chillin


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Jordannas Just Chillin

Reserve Winners Dog
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordannas Just Chillin

Open Dog Class
1st Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Amy House Steinbruck Victorious

Select Bitch
Ch Gryphon's Over The Rainbow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Heroncrests It All Comes Around

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heroncrests It All Comes Around

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom





Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hallmark's Shantay You Stay
  Dalmatian   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   48
Group 4th   
Ch Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   46
BPIG   
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zeus Ranastar Grand   Japanese Spitz   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellissimo's Warrior Queen


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tayann Keeping In Styles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tayann Keeping In Styles

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Tayann Keeping In Styles

Reserve Winners Dog
Selectabull's Tart It Up CC

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Tart It Up CC

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tayann Keeping In Styles


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaliska's Sonic Boom At Kadan

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Pelee's My Ride's A Pumpkin Coach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Bulldacious Delenclos Millicent

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious The Professional Ottoman

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Nirvana At Dragonslayer Tai


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GChB Hallmark's Shantay You Stay

Best Puppy In Breed
Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Masino's Stella By Starlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Nifty Coconut Roll

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nifty Coconut Roll


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Masino's Stella By Starlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nifty Got A Trick Hat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masino's Stella By Starlight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty Got A Trick Hat




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Zeus Ranastar Grand


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-0-2)
Idris Lightning In A Bottle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Idris Angel Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (4-5-0-2)
Idris Lightning In A Bottle

Best Puppy In Breed
Idris Lightning In A Bottle

Select Bitch
Ch Signet Trick Or Treat

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarside U Can't Stop Me

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Briarside The Favourite One

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarside The Favourite One


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Briarside The Favourite One

Reserve Winners Dog
Oscar's Winston Wild Bright Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briarside The Favourite One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oscar's Winston Wild Bright Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Briarside U Can't Stop Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmara's Ba-La Kabbalah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briarside U Can't Stop Me
2nd Valmara's Ba-La Kabbalah
3rd Elkridge Piedmont Fantasia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chicavallo Bellini Love Of My Life

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GChB Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raiponce d'Urajiro

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Supersammy's Inu Yone

Best Puppy In Breed
Supersammy's Inu Yone

Select Dog
Ch Merlin d'Urajiro


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Supersammy's Inu Yone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Supersammy's Inu Yone


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Raiponce d'Urajiro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sayuki Mayumi Go Miyuki

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sayuki Mayumi Go Miyuki

Open Bitch Class
1st Raiponce d'Urajiro
2nd D'Urajiro Fee Clochette
3rd Canada



Group 7 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello
  Bearded Collie   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 4th   
GCh Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Capriccio's Spirit In The Spotlight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Select Bitch
GChB Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sassway's Winter Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassway's Winter Song

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number

Open Dog Class
1st Passionbc Lucky Number


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Dejade Bentley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dejade Bohemian Rhapsodie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Dejade Bentley


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Dejade Bentley

Reserve Winners Dog
Hades Du Montolympe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Dejade Bentley

Open Dog Class
1st Hades Du Montolympe


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Dejade Bohemian Rhapsodie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trivia Du Montolympe

Open Bitch Class
1st Dejade Bohemian Rhapsodie
2nd Trivia Du Montolympe

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Open Dog Class
1st Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Maplemyst Building A Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
MapleMyst Lights Camera Action

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Maplemyst Bold With A Smooth Finnish

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst's Wintersong


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
MapleMyst Lights Camera Action

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst's Wintersong

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst's Wintersong

Open Bitch Class
1st MapleMyst Lights Camera Action

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Assets N Keecam In Sync

Best Puppy In Breed
Assets N Keecam In Sync



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Assets N Keecam In Sync

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocky Ridge Shake It If Ya Got It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Assets N Keecam In Sync
2nd Milldamcreek Long Cool Woman

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocky Ridge Shake It If Ya Got It

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Select Bitch
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-2)
Cermel Gardengate Heart Of Scotland

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Heart Of Scotland

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-2)
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homespun Postscript

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
2nd Laureate Looking Glass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Gold And Glitter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Heaven Cent

Open Bitch Class
1st Homespun Postscript
2nd Velvetfog Little Black Magic

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermyst Making A Memory

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calawynn Let Me Take You Dancing

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Capriccio's Aston Martin

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Capriccio's Aston Martin

Reserve Winners Dog
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Capriccio's Aston Martin

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By