St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 13, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 13 (Show-1)
Friday, August 13 (Show-2)
Saturday, August 14 (Show-3)
Sunday, August 15 (Show-4)

Obedience

Friday, August 13 (Obedience Fri-1)
Saturday, August 14 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, August 15 (Obedience Sun-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 13 (Rally Fri-1)
Saturday, August 14 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, August 15 (Rally Sun-3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Irish Wolfhound  Ch Ragnar At Curiann
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 148
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Great Dane   Danetastixs Heart Of Gold








Group 1 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Reidwood Reach For The Sky   Setter (English)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Opus One Vivace Varazs
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 3rd    Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap   Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
BPIG    Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Rocknroll Stevie Nicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Rocknroll Stevie Nicks



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Royal Finest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Best Puppy In Breed
Cezar De Dancas


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cezar De Dancas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cezar De Dancas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Queenie Oberon Haus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenie Oberon Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
Ch Harbourfleet's Riverboat Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Brevmacs One And Only

Select Dog
GCh Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-1)
Tidewaters Highland Fling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braefield Tilted Kilt

Open Bitch Class
1st Tidewaters Highland Fling
2nd Braefield Tilted Kilt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nopper's Hope

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Sea King



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Nopper's Hope

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Reach For The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Madilane's Northern Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Opus One Vivace Varazs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Opus One Vivace Varazs

Open Dog Class
1st Opus One Vivace Varazs



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ragnar At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   25
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG    Khamsin's Melody   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hublot (Sanchez)

Open Dog Class
1st Hublot (Sanchez)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Muckross Moment Like This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Black Cherry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bopar Sydney Sea To Sea SW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ragnar At Curiann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Melody

Select Bitch
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khamsin's Melody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Melody

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Azad Beatrix
2nd Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-0-3)
GCh McCartney's Wild Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Comar's Grumpy

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-3)
Comar's Grumpy

Best Puppy In Breed
Comar's Grumpy

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-3)
Comar's Grumpy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Comar's Grumpy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   32
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
BPIG    Danetastixs Heart Of Gold   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-2-1)
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-1)
Alpenbliss Travelin Man

Best Puppy In Breed
L-Sin Holidays Latin Lover

Select Dog
GCh Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-1)
Alpenbliss Travelin Man

Reserve Winners Dog
L-Sins In The Line Of Duty

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st L-Sin Holidays Latin Lover

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss Travelin Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st L-Sins In The Line Of Duty

Open Dog Class
1st Indygo Lesna Magia


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-1)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Magic's Karma Chameleon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mountmagic's Man! I Feel Like Woman!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Karma Chameleon

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danetastixs Heart Of Gold
2nd Danetastixs Bust A Move



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Private Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Seabury's Brown Eyed Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Private Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey
2nd Keevabay's Valiant Charm
3rd Keevabay's Island Meadow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Seabury's Brown Eyed Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita DJ Dream Dolly de Snowpride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikita DJ Dream Dolly de Snowpride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget

Best Puppy In Breed
Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Brisk Alarm Beskyd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brisk Alarm Beskyd


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot Albastar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget
2nd Vicroot Britney (Jade)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Albastar

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Winter Saga

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Vendetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Vendetta


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Vendetta

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Vendetta


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Winter Saga

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Winter Saga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   6
Group 4th    Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble   Norfolk Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh

Reserve Winners Dog
Dariant Narcissus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh

Open Dog Class
1st Dariant Narcissus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Hi-Lite Pixie Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Hi-Lite Pixie Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Paint It Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Hi-Lite Pixie Dust
2nd Moonshadows Paint It Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 3rd    Deebet's Time To Shine   Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing
  Chinese Crested   17
BPIG    Deebet's Time To Shine   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

Select Bitch
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockhurst Rockstar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst Rockstar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Ive Got My Mojo Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Boccalupo Ive Got My Mojo Baby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Touche's Know How To Njoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley You Float My Boat

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sallysvalley You Float My Boat


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial

Best Puppy In Breed
Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow   Chow Chow   22
Group 2nd   
Starlight No Soup For You
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Aristocrafts Oh No She Didnt
  French Bulldog   17
BPIG   
Starlight No Soup For You
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Starlight No Soup For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight No Soup For You

Select Bitch
Ch Starlight Storm Topbrass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Starlight No Soup For You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Va Va Voom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlight No Soup For You

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Sunday Silence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Sunday Silence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Sunday Silence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Aristocrafts Oh No She Didnt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Aristocrafts Oh No She Didnt

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Oh No She Didnt


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Smooth Operator


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daveren's Canadian Edition

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Best Puppy In Breed
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Assets Take A Chance On Me
  Border Collie   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
BPIG   
Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Old Country Soul


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Reserve Winners Dog
Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Open Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's The Promised Land


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Malka's Causin A Stir

Select Dog
GCh Northside Presidential


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Headline's Poester Child

Select Dog
Ch Red Rock A Need For Speed



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Headline's Poester Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Elks Made To Be Amazing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Headline's Poester Child

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Elks Made To Be Amazing
2nd Arklys Ready To Rock N Roll


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bredright Beautiful Blaise

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Gift Of Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bredright Beautiful Blaise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Faerietale Alexa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Gift Of Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Beautiful Blaise
2nd Faerietale Alexa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By