Monarch Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 31, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Border Terrier  
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
Points: 219 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
Points: 207
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Keepsake Boreal Victorious
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Whippet  
GCh Aureate's Sweet Envie








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Casino
  Pointer   37
Group 3rd   
GChB Leasides Dax
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd
  Lagotto Romagnolo   34
BPIG   
Ch Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Nanjay's Altitude   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key

Best Of Opposite Sex
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Open Bitch Class
1st Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Casino



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Regalgoldens Dutch Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Select Dog
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Regalgoldens Dutch Treat

Open Dog Class
1st Regalgoldens Dutch Treat


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mooselake's Power Play


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Mooselake's Power Play

Reserve Winners Dog
Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Open Dog Class
1st Mooselake's Power Play


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nopper's Hope

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Katyra Ignite The Fire

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Sea King


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Katyra Ignite The Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Roaneden's Salty Seastar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Salty Seastar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Ignite The Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Nopper's Hope

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's Hope

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Puppy In Breed
Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Select Bitch
Ch Nonnies Dare To Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Select Dog
Ch Opus One Vivace Varazs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Deerrun's Moira Rose

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Open Bitch Class
1st Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku
2nd Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Breica Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Select Dog
Ch Jewel's Midnight Blu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney





Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   38
Group 4th   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   36
BPIG   
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Aureate's Sweet Envie
  Whippet   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Select Dog
Ch Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyrical's Let Me Tell You


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenisla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenisla


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach

Open Dog Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenisla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenisla

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Outlaw

Select Dog
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote The Outlaw

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote The Outlaw

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Mr Marvelous At Wolfhaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Mr Marvelous At Wolfhaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Mr Marvelous At Wolfhaven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Select Dog
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Pamz Playgirl


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cariads The Queens Gambit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cariads The Queens Gambit





Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   21
Group 4th   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   20
BPIG    Bellavita's Trendsetter   Boxer   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Silcort Opal   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timaru Guardian Of The North


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alpenbliss Travelin Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alpenbliss Travelin Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss Travelin Man


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Vanquish Maestro Imperator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Bellavita's Trendsetter

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellavita's Trendsetter


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Bellavita's Trendsetter

Reserve Winners Dog
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellavita's Trendsetter

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Barquentine Anchors Aweigh


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellavita's Fashionista

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellavita's Fashionista

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Maestro You Should See Me In A Crown

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator

Open Bitch Class
1st Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-3-0)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-0)
Claircreek On The Waterfront

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek On The Waterfront

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos


Winners Bitch: (3-6-3-0)
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fado's Private Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Private Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Island Meadow
2nd Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Asking For A Friend

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Time Traveller
2nd Skipnstone's Paint It Black

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Silcort Opal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Best Puppy In Breed
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Reserve Winners Dog
Brisk Alarm Beskyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brisk Alarm Beskyd

Open Dog Class
1st Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot Albastar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Albastar

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sierrashope Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Redemption



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sierrashope Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Redemption

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Redemption

Open Bitch Class
1st Sierrashope Circle Of Life





Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Northcote's Isn't That The Way   Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Keepsake Boreal Victorious   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
BPIG    Keepsake Boreal Victorious   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's Isn't That The Way


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's Isn't That The Way

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northcote's Isn't That The Way


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Man In The Mirror

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion Something To Talk About


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Man In The Mirror

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dralion's Man In The Mirror


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Something To Talk About

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Something To Talk About

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andado's Perfect Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Best Puppy In Breed
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Andado's Perfect Shot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Andado's Perfect Shot

Open Bitch Class
1st Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star





Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   29
Group 4th   
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   23
BPIG    Bluechip Man Of Steel   Papillon   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford
  Havanese   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Cavacharms Meddling Murphy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
SassyTails The Sun King


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Jean Dark X Is Coming

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st SassyTails The Sun King

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jean Dark X Is Coming

Open Dog Class
1st Fiery Fame Vow Of Love


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-0-1)
Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

Select Bitch
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-1)
Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delsols Nobody Does It Better

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Rose Gold
2nd Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Lunar Eclipse At Alegria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delsols Nobody Does It Better
2nd Willowgates Light My Fire

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Select Dog
Ch Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Man Of Steel

Select Dog
Ch Heaven Sent Gator Quest


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Bluechip Man Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluechip Man Of Steel


12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus Voila Violetta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artemus Voila Violetta

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Emily

Best Puppy In Breed
Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Emily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight
2nd Turrin Daisy Waving Under Sunlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Emily





Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition   German Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   14
BPIG   Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition   German Pinscher   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Schutzu's Baby Shark   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Select Bitch
Ch Pelee Bulldacious Doing Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightspot Banchory I'll Have Another

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Puppy In Breed
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Supervictus Gotham's Riddler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Designer's Remember When At Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Designer's Remember When At Purrkees

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Blame It On The Rum


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's My Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rickees Hocus Pocus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's My Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Best Puppy In Breed
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark




Group 7 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MNM's Double Take
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedarpaws Rock Of Devine Love
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 4th   
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   26
BPIG   
Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Select Dog
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Select Dog
Ch Images Caught Me Trippin'



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Select Dog
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaymann's Ragnarok



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keecams Follow Me To Macland

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Select Dog
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Keecams Follow Me To Macland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Elk's Dazzle V Distinct

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keecams Follow Me To Macland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Elk's Dazzle V Distinct

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Legend Has It

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Kimura's Flink

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It
2nd Kimura's Flink


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Laureate I Knew It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Laureate I Knew It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate I Knew It
2nd Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Open Dog Class
1st Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Flip That Tab

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Cashed Out
2nd Esrohollow Flip That Tab

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By