Markham Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 25, 2021 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Legacyk Justice For All
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Pharaoh Hound  
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
Points: 119
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Old Country Soul
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Australian Cattle Dog  
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play








Group 1 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better
  Retriever (Golden)   27
BPIG   
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Select Dog
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Open Bitch Class
1st Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Puppy In Breed
Karpaten Irbis Wednesday



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

Open Bitch Class
1st Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-4-0)
GCh Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autumnmist's Jazzy River Of Muskoka

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-0)
Shanbro's Hear Me Roar

Select Dog
Ch Bearabella's Boom Boom Pow


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-0)
Shanbro's Hear Me Roar

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shanbro's Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-0)
Autumnmist's Jazzy River Of Muskoka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormynights The Grain From The Chaff

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Autumnmist's Jazzy River Of Muskoka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Charis Romantic Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stormynights The Grain From The Chaff

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberview's Making A Splash

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pirate's Salted Caramel

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Reserve Winners Dog
Nyroca's Special Agent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Open Dog Class
1st Nyroca's Special Agent


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Pirate's Salted Caramel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pirate's Salted Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Terra Nova

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clanagroe Triple Play Blue Jay

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
Cockerlea's Against All Odds


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Grand Duke Of Vaughan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Grand Duke Of Vaughan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Sassafras Mi Amora

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Sassafras Mi Amora





Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   21
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Soul Mate
  Whippet   17
Group 4th    TraJam Muckross Moment Like This   Beagle   11
BPIG    TraJam Muckross Moment Like This   Beagle   N/A
Best Altered In Group   GCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner   Whippet   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Birth Of Venus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Boru's Birth Of Venus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Boru's Birth Of Venus

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's Birth Of Venus

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Palakore's Flip The Coin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote La Parisenne

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Palakore's Flip The Coin

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote La Parisenne


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Palakore's Flip The Coin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Palakore's Flip The Coin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote La Parisenne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote La Parisenne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castlekeep's Integrity


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castlekeep's Integrity

Open Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Integrity


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Conestoga & Crossroads Envy At Oheavens

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga & Crossroads Envy At Oheavens


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch McCartney's Soul Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Select Dog
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Soul Music

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Soul Music

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglenook's Thank You For The Music





Group 3 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Northernpaws Derby Hubert   Mastiff   13
Group 3rd    Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey   Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Skjaergaardens Riding The Tofino
  Leonberger   7
BPIG   
True Norths Salem Bugatti
  Cane Corso   N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
True Norths Salem Bugatti

Best Puppy In Breed
True Norths Salem Bugatti



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
True Norths Salem Bugatti

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st True Norths Salem Bugatti

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravalleses I Want It All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravalleses I Want It All

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses I Want It All

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Beer

Best Puppy In Breed
Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Beer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Skjaergaardens Riding The Tofino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandeboye's Star Of The Show



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clandeboye's Star Of The Show

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clandeboye's Star Of The Show

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Claudie

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Rainey



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Northernpaws Claudie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon
2nd Northernpaws Rainey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Claudie

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ultimatum Dello Goraggioso Cuore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Karmella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ultimatum Dello Goraggioso Cuore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Karmella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Karmella

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury's Brown Eyed Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Seabury's Brown Eyed Girl

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roxanhaus' Macho Man



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy







Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   Ch MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer   Cairn Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Rexroth Every Cloud Has A Silver Lining
  Norfolk Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy Lady Tano Of Eon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Lady Tano Of Eon

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guard River Song Upon Tyne

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard River Song Upon Tyne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guard River Song Upon Tyne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard River Song Upon Tyne

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Meliagold's Middle Ground

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Meliagold's Middle Ground


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth Every Cloud Has A Silver Lining


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch BTP All You Need Is 1 Good One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Best Puppy In Breed
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Reserve Winners Bitch
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwell Woodland Whisper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Woodland Whisper





Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Moonbeam's City Lights At Weatherford
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   Ch Heaven Sent Gator Quest   Papillon   10
Group 4th   
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   5
BPIG   Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa   Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Embee's Raising The Stakes
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Embee Amitola Etoile De Nuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowantree Golden Promise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Rowantree Golden Promise

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Rowantree Golden Promise

Reserve Winners Dog
Embee's Arctic Blast

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee's Arctic Blast

Open Dog Class
1st Rowantree Golden Promise


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Embee's Raising The Stakes

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Heaven Sent Gator Quest

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockalily's Blessed Be



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween





Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Brightspot Macho Uno
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
Pelee's Levi The Original Vintage
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Levi The Original Vintage


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightspot Macho Uno



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Xentique Quasaring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seulement De La Dentelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Seulement De La Dentelle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Seulement De La Dentelle

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Metshag Vanna White

Best Of Opposite Sex
Metshag Well S'ben A Minute At Lochnquay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Metshag Vanna White

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Vanna White


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Metshag Vanna White

Reserve Winners Bitch
MeTshag Wangmo Creme de la Creme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MeTshag Wangmo Creme de la Creme

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Metshag Vanna White



Group 7 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst
  Berger Des Pyrenees   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 4th    Raylex Caleb Chablis   German Shepherd Dog   24
BPIG   
Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Old Country Soul


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's The Promised Land

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Select Dog
Ch Riomesa Thomas TST Blue Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagenevoise Harmony Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise Harmony Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Larkslane's She's The One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's She's The One

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chatmar View To A Kill

Best Puppy In Breed
Chatmar View To A Kill


Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hollowshot Northern Light



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windsong Brookdale Even Now

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windsong Brookdale Even Now

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-1-0-0)
Raylex Caleb Chablis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-0)
Raylex Caleb Chablis


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-0)
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
Ch Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Select Dog
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Focused On Directive

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By