GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vivica - (Female)
Owner: Kevin Smyth & Jason Rodger
Breeder: Joseph Vergnetti & Dorene White
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Watson
Website: http://Www.minipoodle.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 133 126 104 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 916 872 690 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 27 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7 (3-3-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 19
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 13

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 18 14 15
All Breed Ranking: 185 177 163 139 121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 7 4   0 0 0 0 3   352
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 11 (0-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 12 (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 9
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 7

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 29 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 23
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Monday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 25 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 13
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 14
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 11

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Ontario August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 10

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 9

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7 (1-6-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 22

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (2-5-0-1)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 19
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (1-5-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 24
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 15
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 6 (1-5-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Peter Scott 28

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 130 130 119 110 100
All Breed Ranking: 1073 1073 1007 891 811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-3-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (3-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (3-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By