Boru's Surrealism
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Onslow - (Male)
Owner: Marianne Loughlin
Breeder: Maggie Lyn Pan
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 137 137 130 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1180 1113 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 0
  Winners Dog   Vivian Maury N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 15 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 286 275 531 507 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2201 2160 4103 3890 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 24
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (4-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (4-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (4-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (4-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (4-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Goldstein N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Goldstein N/A
  Winners Dog   Joan Goldstein (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By