Ch Ispy Its Game Night At Eon
Bedlington Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Saria ( Trouble) - (Female)
Owner: Bonnie Nelson/ Nadia Bongelli
Breeder: Bonnie Nelson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 133 127 119 118 87
All Breed Ranking: 1235 1210 1134 1114 806

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 5
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Davor Javor N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 10
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 11

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By