Erie Shores Kennel Club
Monday, June 10, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07
Friday, June 07 (Ltd Breed Show for Guardian Dogs)
Saturday, June 08
Saturday, June 08 (Ltd Breed Show for Draft Dogs)
Sunday, June 09
Sunday, June 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Monday, June 10
Monday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)

Related Specialties

Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Lakeland Terrier   Saredon This Is England
Points: 350 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 322
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Pug  
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Portuguese Water Dog   Keevabay's The Teddy Sneak
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Pointer  
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Australian Cattle Dog  
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum








Group 1 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   88
Group 2nd   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   79
Group 3rd   Ch BJ's Festivity Family Tree   Setter (English)   73
Group 4th   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   65
BPIG   
Ch Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova
  Weimaraner   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Open Dog Class
1st BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-1-1-4)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oncore Solivia's The Game Of A Lifetime

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-4)
Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-4)
Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Reserve Winners Dog
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Open Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Cell Block Tango


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk's Country Legend

Select Dog
GCh Claddagh's Etched In Silver


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-1)
Leasides Dax

Reserve Winners Dog
Legacyk's Country Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk's Country Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Leasides Dax
2nd Brisko De Octalex



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Don't Block The Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (5-11-5-3)
Ch Broadway's Diamonds In Denim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Winners: (5-11-5-3)
Goldiva's Night Of A Thousand Stars At Poeticgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Select Dog
Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef @ Online

Select Bitch
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Startop Everwood Epic

Best Puppy In Breed
FP Northequest Tuscany


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Startop Everwood Epic

Open Dog Class
1st Startop Everwood Epic


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northequest's Soleil

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FP Northequest Tuscany

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Asklars Dark Skies

Open Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River
2nd Northequest's Soleil

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Walk This Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
Ch BJ's Festivity Family Tree

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
BJ's Festivity Grand Prix

Select Dog
Ch Meadowset Billy The Kid


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
BJ's Festivity Grand Prix

Reserve Winners Dog
Fantail's English Gentry

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st BJ's Festivity Grand Prix

Open Dog Class
1st Fantail's English Gentry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yukki Hill La Femme Nikita With Harbinger

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Killbride's Then There's Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride's Then There's Wine

Select Bitch
Ch Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Clancuddy's Great Explorer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jem Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Jem Amazing Grace


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jem Amazing Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jem Amazing Grace

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Sceolan
2nd Annagh's Brigid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiestorm Fired Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiestorm Fired Up

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Ready Or Nut

Open Dog Class
1st Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit
2nd Hiddencreek's Highest Degree

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreek's What A Hoot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nonnies Aim High

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies My Kinda Girl


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

Reserve Winners Dog
Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Della Fuima Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies My Kinda Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Yabba Dabba Doo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nanjay's Collaboration



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
Ch Heelmark Shikari Chand Sifarish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoneylake Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream's Hold My Halo

Select Dog
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Davora's Undaunted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Davora Arokat's Dauntless

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Davora's Undaunted

Best Puppy In Breed
Davora's Undaunted


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Davora's Undaunted

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Davora's Undaunted

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Davora Arokat's Dauntless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Davora Arokat's Dauntless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - David Strachan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   53
Group 3rd   
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   50
Group 4th    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   49
BPIG    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   0
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calamus Auruba

Best Puppy In Breed
Calamus Auruba

Select Dog
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Calamus Auruba

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calamus Auruba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skywalker N Mibre's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skywalker N Mibre's Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Zen's Grab Your Gear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prancer V. Hollandheim

Select Dog
Ch Prancer V. Hollandheim


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Zen's Grab Your Gear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zen's Grab Your Gear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quirina V. Hollandheim


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik

Select Dog
GCh Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Select Dog
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Candle In The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Candle In The Wind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Rumour Has It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Silver Cloud


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium

Best Puppy In Breed
Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Best Puppy In Breed
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Yaana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Best Puppy In Breed
Arthayr B All About Benjamins


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Reserve Winners Dog
Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Arthayr B All About Benjamins


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr B My Winter Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vin-Melca's Blue Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic

Select Dog
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli

Select Bitch
Ch Elgwood's Mountain Magic


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Elgwood's Mountain Ranger


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic
2nd Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo

Open Dog Class
1st Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Select Dog
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Open Bitch Class
1st Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-5-1-5)
Lishima's Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-5)
Lishima's Tickled Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Lishima's Tickled Pink

Select Bitch
Ch Freckashpeng Clutch My Pearl


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-5)
Lishima's Start Me Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Kisharo Settin' Fires

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kisharo Settin' Fires

Open Dog Class
1st Lishima's Start Me Up


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-5)
Lishima's Tickled Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Lavish Dreams
2nd Shetara's Just Push Play

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvercharm Satisfied With Tripletime At Comar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lishima's Tickled Pink
2nd Freckashpeng I Am The One

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Mirror Image


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jos De Cuyper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   42
Group 4th    Dobereich's Iconic Hercules   Doberman Pinscher   41
BPIG    Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keevabay's The Teddy Sneak   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Chateaurouge's Ramona Nchanted   Dogue de Bordeaux   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad
  Boxer   0
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Alpenspirit The Emperor

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenbliss Calvin K Wagenblast



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-3-3-3)
Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Winners: (5-3-3-3)
Happy Tail's-Anscha Dressed For Success

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Dog
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Select Bitch
GCh CinniBon's She's The One


Winners Bitch: (5-3-3-3)
Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raklyns Fashionista

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Open Bitch Class
1st Raklyns Fashionista


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Chateaurouge's Ramona Nchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Sionnarush Wehra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Earhart A Match Made In Heaven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Disguise's Double Encore

Best Puppy In Breed
Disguise's Double Encore


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Earhart A Match Made In Heaven

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Earhart A Match Made In Heaven

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Earhart's Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Disguise's Double Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Always Believe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Double Encore

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CR Always Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lexi Vom Rudental


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jos De Cuyper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Saredon This Is England   Lakeland Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 4th   Ch Scandals Songbird   Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
BPIG    Dralion's Quintessential Charm   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion Reddy Willing And Able   Norfolk Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Winter Harvest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonebridge Upper Crust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonebridge Upper Crust

Open Bitch Class
1st Stonebridge Upper Crust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Saredon This Is England


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Saredon This Is England

Open Dog Class
1st Saredon This Is England



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunder Dragon Ilunari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Strathinver Pepperoni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Itsy Bitsy Mitzi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Strathinver Pepperoni

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Itsy Bitsy Mitzi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Strathinver Pepperoni

Open Dog Class
1st Strathinver Pepperoni

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dralion Reddy Willing And Able


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Itsy Bitsy Mitzi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Itsy Bitsy Mitzi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Kaylin Fergilicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dralion's Quintessential Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Quintessential Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dralion's Quintessential Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Quintessential Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Scandals Songbird

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sandcastle Tommy Terrific

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Debessiere Osaka

Best Puppy In Breed
Debessiere Osaka


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Algernon Sky High Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sky High Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Debessiere Osaka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algernon Liberty Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Osaka
2nd Algernon Liberty Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Frankly My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alba Skyehigh Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria
2nd Alba Skyehigh Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Monique Van Brempt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   30
Group 4th    Barrington's Patrick   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Envi Mi Show No Mercy
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch BabyDoll BonBon At LaPomette
  Pomeranian   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Akarana Angelica   Pekingese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-3-1-3)
Barrington's Patrick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Best Of Winners: (5-3-1-3)
Barrington's Patrick

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Select Dog
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (5-3-1-3)
Barrington's Patrick

Reserve Winners Dog
Avatar Honey I'm Home

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Venrose's Bhaltair

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Barrington's Patrick
2nd Cambridge Eddie Levian

Open Dog Class
1st Avatar Honey I'm Home


Winners Bitch: (5-3-1-3)
The Royal We Wug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Endearings Tallygold Sage

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug
2nd Chiffinch Moonlight Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Demeanour
2nd Miso Miss Taken


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Denali's Mr Sensational

Select Dog
Ch Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Colliwoods Im Your Prince Charming

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Colliwoods Im Your Prince Charming

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch C-Cruz's Show Boat


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Denali's Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockhurst's Sunburst

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Sunburst

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway

Best Puppy In Breed
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
Insignia Denzel Absolutely Serious

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Insignia Denzel Absolutely Serious

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Oscar Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat
2nd Bluechip Oscar Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Kleiner Segen


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Insignia Denzel Absolutely Serious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Insignia Denzel Absolutely Serious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Akarana Angelica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch BabyDoll BonBon At LaPomette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Puppy In Breed
Lordsett Banana Foster

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Lordsett Banana Foster

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lordsett Banana Foster


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Poppy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Mercy Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Oz's Under Cover


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Oz's Under Cover

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oz's Under Cover


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Oz's Mercy Mee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Mercy Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - David Strachan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Steal My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Loredo's Purple Rain
  Boston Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 4th   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG   
Souyen's Corner Pocket
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
  Schipperke   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter King

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-3-2)
Ch Loredo's Purple Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jinks Phenom

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-2)
Aldars Finn McCool

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Selectabull's Running Bear

Select Dog
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Select Bitch
Ch Jinks I'm Precious Prue


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-2)
Aldars Finn McCool

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldars Crosby

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby

Open Dog Class
1st Aldars Finn McCool


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
Sassy's Darlin Dumplin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassy's Darlin Dumplin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Jamlers Royal Sydney


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-4)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Reserve Winners Dog
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gentlewind's Rain Dancer

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play

Select Dog
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver


Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Batik Following Seas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Batik Following Seas

Open Bitch Class
1st Batik Following Seas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernridge's Prime Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Fernridge's Prime Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernridge's Prime Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Fernridge's Prime Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fernridge's Prime Time

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bythebulls Wonder Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Sea La Vie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Black Dominanta Grandmaster

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Black Dominanta Grandmaster


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet Marubi's Malificience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Dawin Steal My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Broadway's Star Italia

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Star Italia


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Broadway's Star Italia

Reserve Winners Dog
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Broadway's Star Italia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterial's Check These Legs

Open Dog Class
1st Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Reserve Winners Bitch
Signet A Star Is Born

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Signet A Star Is Born

Open Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Corner Pocket


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Social Superstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Souyen's Corner Pocket

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Social Superstar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Canalizo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape
  Collie (Rough)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 3rd    Eagle Valley's Country Boy   German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 4th   
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   30
BPIG    Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermel Gardengate Olivesmount Spice It Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's At My Whits End

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bayouland's At My Whits End

Open Bitch Class
1st Bayouland's At My Whits End


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackfriar Buckram Shepherd Of The Blue Moons

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Select Dog
Ch Auldscotia Gotta Getta Gund


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auldscotia Forever In BrewJeans

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser Positively Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadcreek's In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke

Select Bitch
Ch De La Pagaille Honey Pie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Ennismoor's Xscape

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Brookdale From Now On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Brookdale Reminiscing

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Reminiscing

Select Dog
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Brookdale Reminiscing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brookdale Reminiscing

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Windsong Brookdale From Now On

Open Bitch Class
1st Windsong Brookdale From Now On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Eagle Valley's Country Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Eagle Valley's Country Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Select Dog
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenlyn Marquis' O' Perfect Cut Hoyle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenlyn Marquis' O' Perfect Cut Hoyle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Bad Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Hampton Hills Inked In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
Ch Coastalviews Power Surge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabina's Blue Stroke Of Luck

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Fabina's Blue Stroke Of Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Select Dog
Ch Cermel Quantum Leap


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-1)
Fabina's Blue Stroke Of Luck

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coastalviews Cline Ridge Zane

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cermel Olives Mount Fraxinus

Open Dog Class
1st Fabina's Blue Stroke Of Luck


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Crinan Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Revlon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crinan Back To Black

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Princess Leia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Revlon

Open Bitch Class
1st Cline Ridge Jalapeno Popper

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Olivesmount Spice It Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Honeyfox Just Another Joe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakeway Xxtra Curricular Activities

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Silverwood Warp Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverwood Warp Speed


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Silverwood Warp Speed

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverwood Warp Speed


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Lakeway Xxtra Curricular Activities

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakeway Xxtra Curricular Activities

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By