Sprinter, Novice Trick Dog, Canine Good Neighbour
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brynne - (Female)
Owner: Dawn Robitaille, Debra Quadland & Graeme Burdon
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 5 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 163 114 121 86 57
All Breed Ranking: 924 666 797 536 361

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 28 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Thursday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 9 8
Group Ranking: 54 53 49 128 103
All Breed Ranking: 311 299 284 757 581

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   184
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Starr White 80
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 48

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Monday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 33
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-0-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 21 19 18 17
Group Ranking: 686 675 644 615 561
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 5 (2-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Canalizo (2-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Francis (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Garry Newton N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By