AM / CAN CH Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dolly - (Female)
Owner: Nicole Casavechia & Kevin Richard
Breeder: Nicole Casavechia & Kevin Richard
Handler: Nicole Casavechia
Website: http://www.daggarwoods.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 12 11 14 138
All Breed Ranking: 97 95 95 120 1112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 4 13 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   867
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 47
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 138
  Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 109
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 12
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 11
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 11
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 106 (0-0-0-1)
  Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 110 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 9
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 8
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Donna Conod 11
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 8
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 112
  Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 95
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 13
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 18
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 15 15 13 15
All Breed Ranking: 120 119 110 100 107

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 17 7 8 1   0 0 0 0 0   718
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 8
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 6
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 19
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 3
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 57 *
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 4
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 13
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 11
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 11
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 62 *
  Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 62 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 6
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 6
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 28
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 17
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 16
  Group 2nd   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 15
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 120 *
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 11
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 22
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 11
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 5
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 21
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 138 137 263 251 232
All Breed Ranking: 1143 1136 1993 1903 1768

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 2nd   William Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 380 375 358 343 322
All Breed Ranking: 2958 2910 2764 2638 2465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 13
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Maribel Sy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By