MBIS MBISS MRBIS Am Ch Can GRCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chilly - (Female)
Owner: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Breeder: Kim-Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation Handler: Colin Brownlee & Kim Leblanc
Website: http://www.snowmistkennels.com/
https://b-m.facebook.com/snowmistkennels/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 6

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
27 9 54 40 13 17   1 1 0 0 4   9566
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Group 4th   Alison Jones (Dr) 40

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 25
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 22

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 26
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 34
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 167 *
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 21
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 19
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario November 24 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 22

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 9 (3-2-0-5)
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 14 (4-3-3-5)
  Group 3rd   Esther Joseph 99
Friday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 9 (0-3-3-4)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 133
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 33
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 180 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 45
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 35

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 68
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 80
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 12 (7-3-0-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 11 (7-3-0-2)
Saturday Best In Show   Gloria Geringer 392 *
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 11 (6-4-0-2)
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 80
Friday Best In Show   Peter Machen 305 *
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (3-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 54

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Wade 302 *
  Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 8 (4-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Gary Anderson 47
Saturday Best In Show   Gloria Kerr 337 *
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 43
Friday Best Of Breed   John Wade 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   John Wade 37

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ian Rasmussen 94
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  Group 1st   Ian Rasmussen 12
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 16
Sunday Best In Show   Glen Stark 135 *
  Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 142 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb 129
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 16
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 19

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 22
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 19
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 12
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 31

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 93 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 15
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 16
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 13
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 14
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Colette Muldoon 27
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 2nd   John Muldoon 35
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 45
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 0
Friday Group 2nd   Niksa Lemo 21
  Best Of Breed   Niksa Lemo 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 33
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 8 (5-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 7 (4-1-1-2)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 49
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 33
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (4-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 21
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 4 (3-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 17

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 145 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 40
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best In Show   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 160 *
  Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 46
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen 107
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 37
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 27
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Glenda Goller 26
  Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 41

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Glenda Goller 109 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 31
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 2 (0-1-0-2)
Sunday Best In Show   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 210 *
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 63
Saturday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 69
  Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best In Show   Antaon Hlebarov 150 *
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Antaon Hlebarov 42

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 13
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 136 *
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 21
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Tuesday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 25

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 20
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
Wednesday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 23
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 17
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (2-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 26
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7 (2-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 7 (2-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Graham Kerr N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] July 07 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 35

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Weaver N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 173 (7-8-2-4)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 37
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 20 (7-8-2-4)
Saturday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 204 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 47
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 20 (8-7-2-4)
Friday Best In Show   Judi Elford 176 *
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 33
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 18 (6-9-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 18 (7-7-2-3)
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 36

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 27
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 27

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 163 *
  Best Bred By In Show   Starr White N/A
  Group 1st   Tannis Postma 22
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 20
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 32
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 11
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 5 (2-1-0-3)
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 29
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best In Show   Davor Javor 178 *
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 27
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 0
  Group 3rd   Jos De Cuyper 42
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Canalizo 566 *
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   David Strachan 75
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Newton 80
  Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best In Show   David Strachan 534 *
  Group 1st   Nelson Huber 54
  Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 33
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 30

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Thora Brown 96
  Best In Show   Allan Brown 114
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Sunday Best In Show   Ed Wild 140
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 111
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
Saturday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 148
  Best In Show   Sandra Lex 144
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 18
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 18
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Group 4th   David Kelland 11
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Felipe Baeza Xacur 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 29
Friday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 178 *
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 30
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Carol Gray 18

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 24
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 26
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 21
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 18
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 22

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 22
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best In Show   John Hodgkinson 137 *
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 30
Friday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 28
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 27

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Branislav Rajic 14
  Group 4th   Igor Selimovic 13
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 39
Saturday Group 4th   Jon Cole 41
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 39

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Gerardo Paolucci 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 56
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Hamel 169
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 32
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 34
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (3-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 34

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 5 7 46
Group Ranking: 18 47 54 408
All Breed Ranking: 96 119 287 335 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 9 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   1032
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 27

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 23
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 22
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 24
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 23

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 14

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne 6
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne 87
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 87

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Camac N/A
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 71
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 8 (2-4-0-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 8

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 37
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 34

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 17
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 34
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 22

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   James Moses 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7 (3-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 36

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 122 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 126 *
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 20
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 3rd   Corinna Hoberg 13

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 36 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 304 302 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1751 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 27

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 12 (3-3-1-6)
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 24 22
Group Ranking: 208 207 191 185 169
All Breed Ranking: 1278 1269 1182 1131 1030

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 16
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 18
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 6
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 12

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By