Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 7, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07
Friday, June 07 (Ltd Breed Show for Guardian Dogs)
Saturday, June 08
Saturday, June 08 (Ltd Breed Show for Draft Dogs)
Sunday, June 09
Sunday, June 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Monday, June 10
Monday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)

Related Specialties

Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: David Strachan
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 534 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Strachan
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 479
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Strachan
Whippet   Lishima's Tickled Pink
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: David Strachan
Papillon  
Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues
Best Brace In Show
Judge: David Strachan
Borzoi 
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik & Borzoi 
Ch Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor








Group 1 - David Strachan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   146
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   133
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   131
Group 4th   Ch Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   96
BPIG    Dalmore Luna Lovegood   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    CelestialDecisionToDanceWithSouthernHeritage   Setter (English)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Bonneterre Zeo Enya
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Bonneterre Ozzy Mika
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Open Dog Class
1st BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Duccio Da Buoninsegna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-2-2-5)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-5)
Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Select Dog
Ch Oncore Solivia's The Game Of A Lifetime

Select Bitch
Ch Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-5)
Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Reserve Winners Dog
Perryglen's Cell Block Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Open Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Cell Block Tango
2nd Seasyde Oscietra


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-5)
Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo

Open Bitch Class
1st Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-3-2)
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowland K Stardust On Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-2)
Shadowland K Stardust On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk's Country Legend

Select Dog
GCh Claddagh's Etched In Silver

Select Bitch
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-2)
Legacyk's Country Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
BNJ Ordinary Hero

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk's Country Legend

Open Dog Class
1st BNJ Ordinary Hero
2nd Leasides Dax


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-2)
Shadowland K Stardust On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awb Morgans Mandy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowland K Stardust On Fire
2nd Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 34 pts (10-15-4-6)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hillock L.V TheTruth AtGoldpaw

Best Of Winners: (10-15-4-6)
Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Select Dog
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-7-2-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-0)
Startop Everwood Epic

Best Puppy In Breed
FP Northequest Tuscany

Select Dog
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day


Winners Bitch: (2-7-2-0)
Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oaksill Calender Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FP Northequest Tuscany
2nd Blackoak's Hot Pocket

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Jammin' Jaquita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Asklars Dark Skies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Calender Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River
2nd Northequest's Soleil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-3-1)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sevenoaks Tropical Fever

Best Of Winners: (4-5-3-1)
Meadowset Billy The Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Artizoe Keeleys Secret Affair


Winners Dog: (4-5-3-1)
Meadowset Billy The Kid

Reserve Winners Dog
Linwood Style Changer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st BJ's Festivity Grand Prix

Open Dog Class
1st Meadowset Billy The Kid
2nd Linwood Style Changer
3rd Reidwood Its Elementary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valley View Dancing Quail

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride's Then There's Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clancuddy's Great Explorer

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornadore Branco With Annagh


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Reserve Winners Dog
Crossfire I Got My Wish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornadore Branco With Annagh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crossfire I Got My Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Open Bitch Class
1st Truly Yours Easy To Remember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (6-1-2-1)
Rivermist Broxden Nuts About You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness

Best Of Winners: (6-1-2-1)
Rivermist Broxden Nuts About You

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot

Select Dog
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Bitch: (6-1-2-1)
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreek's What A Hoot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nonnies Aim High




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (6-4-6-5)
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Winners: (6-4-6-5)
Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream's Hold My Halo

Select Dog
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Select Bitch
GCh Bonneterre Ozzy Mika


Winners Bitch: (6-4-6-5)
Stoneylake Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneylake Sommer's Song

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Millie
2nd Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Hold My Halo

Open Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Sommer's Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Davora Arokat's Dauntless

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Davora's Undaunted

Best Puppy In Breed
Davora's Undaunted


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Davora's Undaunted

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Davora's Undaunted


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Davora Arokat's Dauntless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Davora Arokat's Dauntless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jos De Cuyper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   95
Group 2nd   
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   85
Group 3rd   
GCh Jantar Gifted Dreams
  Borzoi   83
Group 4th   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   73
BPIG    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor
  Borzoi   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik
  Borzoi   0
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calamus Auruba

Best Puppy In Breed
Calamus Auruba

Select Dog
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Calamus Auruba

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calamus Auruba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Mata Hauri Cinnabon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mata Hauri Double Take

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Mata Hauri Double Take

Select Bitch
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Mata Hauri Double Take

Reserve Winners Dog
Klassic's Chippendale

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Klassic's Chippendale

Open Dog Class
1st Mata Hauri Double Take
2nd Skywalker N Mibre's Enchanted Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Best Puppy In Breed
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Select Dog
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Reserve Winners Dog
Zen's Grab Your Gear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prancer V. Hollandheim

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zen's Grab Your Gear


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quirina V. Hollandheim


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Steven Herman (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-1-6-1)
GCh Jantar Gifted Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik

Best Of Winners: (2-1-6-1)
Coburn Horchata Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Coburn Horchata Ice


Winners Dog: (2-1-6-1)
Coburn Horchata Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
Auroral's Argonaut

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coburn Horchata Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Auroral's Argonaut


Winners Bitch: (2-1-6-1)
Auroral's Aquafina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auroral's Aquafina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dreamhund's Sam The Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Select Dog
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Let It Ride ML


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Rumour Has It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Rumour Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Silver Cloud


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Witsend Auberon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Risenshine Of First Avenue

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Risenshine Of First Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Poem Of Wolfholm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laislinn's Lucrezia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Poem Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Vin-Melca's Blue Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Elgwood's Mountain Magic


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Vin-Melca's Blue Knight

Reserve Winners Dog
Elgwood's Fyre Diamond

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elgwood's Fyre Diamond

Open Dog Class
1st Vin-Melca's Blue Knight


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic
2nd Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Open Bitch Class
1st Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ridgeville's Highland Rogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Ridgeville's Highland Rogue

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Select Dog
Ch Kopera's Redgee Or Not


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Ridgeville's Highland Rogue

Reserve Winners Dog
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Highland Rogue


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-0-2)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quanmarra Peredur

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-2)
Quanmarra Peredur

Best Puppy In Breed
Shwana Caressed By A Windstorm

Select Bitch
GCh Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-2)
Quanmarra Peredur

Reserve Winners Dog
Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Open Dog Class
1st Quanmarra Peredur


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-2)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quanmarra Nerina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shwana Caressed By A Windstorm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Open Bitch Class
1st Quanmarra Nerina
2nd Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-9-0-6)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Templar Blood Sugar Sexxx Magick

Best Of Winners: (4-9-0-6)
Templar Blood Sugar Sexxx Magick

Best Puppy In Breed
Lishima's Tickled Pink

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up


Winners Dog: (4-9-0-6)
Templar Blood Sugar Sexxx Magick

Reserve Winners Dog
McCartney's Music Maker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kisharo Settin' Fires

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jetstream Paragon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st McCartney's Music Maker

Open Dog Class
1st Templar Blood Sugar Sexxx Magick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Nelson Huber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   51
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   41
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group    CR Always Believe   Leonberger   0
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Reserve Winners Dog
Alpenbliss Calvin K Wagenblast

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss Calvin K Wagenblast

Open Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit The Emperor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-3-2-4)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Winners: (5-3-2-4)
Raklyns Fashionista

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Dog
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Select Bitch
Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty


Winners Bitch: (5-3-2-4)
Raklyns Fashionista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Open Bitch Class
1st Raklyns Fashionista


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-3-0-2)
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
A-List Look'n For Love

Best Of Winners: (5-3-0-2)
Veedoc's Firehouse Bad To The Bone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Bitch
Ch Nantom's Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's You Put A Spell On Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Sionnarush Wehra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Earhart A Match Made In Heaven

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
CR Always Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Disguise's Double Encore


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
CR Always Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Norlil Journey's Illusion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CR Always Believe
2nd Disguise's Double Encore

Open Bitch Class
1st Norlil Journey's Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-7-1-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Charbr Landshark At Drewsar



Winners Bitch: (0-7-1-2)
Claircreek Elegant Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Romeos Tune
2nd Skipnstones Goddess At Lunanova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Open Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Elegant Ivy
2nd Charbr Thank Hvn Fur Ltl Girls


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
OK Flock Bazzi

Best Puppy In Breed
OK Flock Bazzi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
OK Flock Bazzi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st OK Flock Bazzi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - William deVilleneuve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   60
Group 4th    Saredon This Is England   Lakeland Terrier   50
BPIG   
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Chess Circle Round To Tayann
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Chess Circle Round To Tayann
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar

Best Puppy In Breed
Mintvalley Marley Frade



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Droffats Bella Of MintValley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mintvalley Marley Frade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mintvalley Marley Frade

Open Bitch Class
1st Droffats Bella Of MintValley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Winter Harvest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-5-3-3)
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-3)
Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Select Dog
GCh Fergus Ahead Of The Pack

Select Bitch
Ch Syryn Red Hot Chilli Piper


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-3)
Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tartnthistle's Little Fire
2nd Tartnthistle Single Malt


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-3)
Quarrydene's Issa Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonebridge Upper Crust

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FireAlly Carys The Torch
2nd Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quarrydene's Issa Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Stonebridge Upper Crust
2nd Bannochburn's The Girl From Ipanema


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo

Select Bitch
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Saredon This Is England


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Saredon This Is England

Open Dog Class
1st Saredon This Is England



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Strathinver Pepperoni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Strathinver Pepperoni

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth Jelly Tot


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Strathinver Pepperoni

Open Dog Class
1st Strathinver Pepperoni


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Rexroth Jelly Tot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Itsy Bitsy Mitzi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rexroth Jelly Tot
2nd Dralion's Itsy Bitsy Mitzi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Quintessential Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Quintessential Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Minuteman Colder Weather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandals Songbird

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Minuteman Colder Weather

Best Puppy In Breed
Debessiere Osaka


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Minuteman Colder Weather

Reserve Winners Dog
Sandcastle Tommy Terrific

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sandcastle Tommy Terrific

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Minuteman Colder Weather
2nd Algernon Sky High Magic


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Scandals Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Osaka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Osaka
2nd Algernon Liberty Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Scandals Songbird


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-6-1-3)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Select Bitch
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-3)
Chess Circle Round To Tayann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugatti Royal Roses Antonieta
2nd Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chess Circle Round To Tayann
2nd Gryndlscot Ivy

Open Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Scylla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Lassy Coady



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Lassy Coady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bellevue Dreamed A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - William deVilleneuve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   43
Group 4th   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   37
BPIG   
Ch Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues
  Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Embee's Raising The Stakes
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Brace In Group    Embee's Tasmanian Night   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (7-4-3-4)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Winners: (7-4-3-4)
Cambridge Eddie Levian

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Carolus The Viceroy

Select Bitch
GCh Embee's Raising The Stakes


Winners Dog: (7-4-3-4)
Cambridge Eddie Levian

Reserve Winners Dog
Barrington's Patrick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Venrose's Bhaltair

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cambridge Eddie Levian
2nd Barrington's Patrick
3rd Embee's Tasmanian Night

Open Dog Class
1st Avatar Honey I'm Home


Winners Bitch: (7-4-3-4)
The Royal We Wug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Endearings Tallygold Sage

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug
2nd Chiffinch Moonlight Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Victory So McDreamy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Victory So McDreamy

Open Dog Class
1st Victory So McDreamy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Moon Harbour Oh Lala


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Moon Harbour Oh Lala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gracieux V Ashella's Kit Kat Katie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moon Harbour Oh Lala
2nd Gracieux V Ashella's Kit Kat Katie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Sunburst



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal

Select Bitch
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-2-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Insignia Denzel Perfectly Serious

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-0)
Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Select Dog
GCh Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-0)
Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat
2nd Bluechip Oscar Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Kleiner Segen

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-0)
Insignia Denzel Perfectly Serious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Insignia Denzel Perfectly Serious

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Puppy In Breed
Lordsett Banana Foster

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Lordsett Banana Foster

Reserve Winners Dog
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lordsett Banana Foster
2nd CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Under Cover

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oz's Under Cover

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Steal My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   41
Group 4th   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   31
BPIG    Broadway's Star Italia   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Souyen's Social Superstar
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-1-2)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jinks Phenom

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Crosby


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-2)
Loredo's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldars Finn McCool

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby

Open Dog Class
1st Loredo's Purple Rain
2nd Aldars Finn McCool



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Slaterpryce Brad


12-18 Month Bitch Class
2nd Lush's I Like It Like That


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-1-2)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolerob Ups d'Ante Excalibur

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-2)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-2)
Jolerob Ups d'Ante Excalibur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Open Bitch Class
1st Jolerob Ups d'Ante Excalibur
2nd Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver

Select Dog
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Batik Following Seas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Batik Following Seas

Open Bitch Class
1st Batik Following Seas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robobull Fabelhaft Roccobarroco

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Roccobarroco

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Roccobarroco


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Shitz N Giggles

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bythebulls Wonder Girl
2nd Barknbwild's Shitz N Giggles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah

Best Puppy In Breed
Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah


Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Supervictus To Fast To Furious


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Invictus Mysterious Ways

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Invictus Mysterious Ways

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Goddess Of Luv


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Black Dominanta Grandmaster

Reserve Winners Dog
Opus' Do U Wanna Know A Secret

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Black Dominanta Grandmaster

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Opus' Do U Wanna Know A Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet Marubi's Malificience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-0-2)
Dawin Steal My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-2)
Dawin Steal My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Star Italia

Select Bitch
Ch Classique La Parisian


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-2)
Dawin Steal My Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Broadway's Star Italia

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Broadway's Star Italia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterial's Check These Legs

Open Dog Class
1st Dawin Steal My Heart
2nd Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-2)
Signet A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Signet A Star Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian

Open Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW

Select Dog
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Corner Pocket


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Social Superstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Souyen's Corner Pocket

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Social Superstar

Open Dog Class
1st Whissler's Man Crush On Shente



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   54
Group 2nd   Ch Lynphil Scion   Shetland Sheepdog   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 4th   
Ch Honeyfox Just Another Joe
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
BPIG   
Crinan Back To Black
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Auldscotia Forever In BrewJeans   Bearded Collie   0
Best Brace In Group    De La Pagaille Honey Pie   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Eternity's Quasee   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's At My Whits End

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Select Bitch
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Bayouland's At My Whits End

Open Bitch Class
1st Bayouland's At My Whits End


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Gotta Getta Gund

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auldscotia Forever In BrewJeans

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Auldscotia Forever In BrewJeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Auldscotia Forever In BrewJeans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auldscotia Forever In BrewJeans

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser Positively Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
Broadcreek's In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Broadcreek's In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke

Select Bitch
Ch Eternity's Quasee


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo

Open Dog Class
1st Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Pearl Laurendell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Brookdale From Now On

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Omega High Definition

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Definition

Select Dog
GCh Ennismoor's Xscape


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Omega High Definition

Reserve Winners Dog
Brookdale Reminiscing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Omega High Definition

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brookdale Reminiscing


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Windsong Brookdale From Now On

Open Bitch Class
1st Windsong Brookdale From Now On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Last Of My Kind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Hampton Hills Inked In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-5-1-1)
Ch Lynphil Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coastalviews Power Surge

Best Of Winners: (5-5-1-1)
Solange Maclaren Affinity

Best Puppy In Breed
Crinan Back To Black


Winners Dog: (5-5-1-1)
Solange Maclaren Affinity

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coastalviews Cline Ridge Zane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cermel Olives Mount Fraxinus

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Navy Admiral
2nd Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Open Dog Class
1st Solange Maclaren Affinity


Winners Bitch: (5-5-1-1)
Crinan Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylestone's Princess Leia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crinan Back To Black

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Divine's Secret Destiny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Princess Leia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Revlon

Open Bitch Class
1st Solynue Satisfaction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Honeyfox Just Another Joe

Best Of Opposite Sex
FaerieTale Curig Portia

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Silverwood Warp Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverwood Warp Speed


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Silverwood Warp Speed

Reserve Winners Dog
FaerieTale Perfect Partner

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverwood Warp Speed

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st FaerieTale Perfect Partner


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
FaerieTale Curig Portia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakeway Xxtra Curricular Activities

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakeway Xxtra Curricular Activities

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Portia

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent
2nd Foxlore Dark Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By