BIS GCH Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Arya - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl L. Drake
Breeder: Cheryl L Drake
Conformation Handler: Sarah Drake
Website: http://ashstonehavanese.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 5 5 4 5
All Breed Ranking: 27 26 25 23 25

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 33 26 14 10   1 0 0 0 2   2600
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 28
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 27
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 8 (0-4-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8 (0-3-3-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 31
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8 (0-4-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 7 (0-4-2-2)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 122
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 37
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 31
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8 (0-5-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6 (0-4-2-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 11
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 34
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 35
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 30
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 17
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 17
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Raymond Filburn 10
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Leif-Herman Wilberg 15
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   David Kelland 19
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 18
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 29
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 29
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 6
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Glenda Goller 4
  Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 1
  Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 5
  Group 4th   Antaon Hlebarov 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 23
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Gutenberg Soares 30
  Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 27
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 25
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 29
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 12
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 16
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Leyda Perez 128
  Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 25
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 24
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 5 (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 10
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 17
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8 (1-2-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8 (1-2-3-3)
Thursday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 7 (2-1-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 31
Saturday Group 1st   Birte Scheel 28
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 8 (3-4-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 24
  Group 3rd   Kresten Scheel 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 8 (3-5-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 8 (3-4-1-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Select Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Monique Van Brempt 30
  Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Jeffery Bazell 65
  Best Of Breed   Jeffery Bazell 7 (0-6-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Kostopoulos N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 6 (0-5-1-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 43
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (2-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (2-1-0-3)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 6

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 147 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 29
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 26
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 9
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 07 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Branislav Rajic 38
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 16

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] April 06 to April 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Selimovic N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 36
  Group 1st   Igor Selimovic 31
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 16 (5-4-4-4)
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 15 (5-4-3-4)
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 38
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 15 (5-5-3-3)
  Select Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 36
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 15 (6-5-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 15 (6-5-2-3)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 17
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gerardo Paolucci 43
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 9 (5-1-2-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 44
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 9 (5-1-2-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 32
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 31
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 7 (3-0-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 7 (3-0-3-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Mahoney 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Rita Kadike-Skadina 340 *
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 23
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Kadike-Skadina 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Guy 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 28
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (0-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 5 (2-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 41
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (2-3-1-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 203 201 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1545 1498 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Eugene Blake 27
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 7 (2-0-3-3)
Friday Group 4th   William deVilleneuve 20
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 6 (2-1-2-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Randy Garren N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Winners   Randy Garren (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Randy Garren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Randy Garren (2-2-1-0)
Sunday BPIG   Paul Lawless N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Lawless N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paul Lawless (2-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Lawless N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Lawless (2-4-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kay Sneath N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kay Sneath N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kay Sneath (2-5-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kay Sneath N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kay Sneath (2-5-3-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dennis McCoy (2-5-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dennis McCoy (2-5-3-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By