CH Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joseph - (Male)
Owner: J. Dawn Ironside
Breeder: J. Dawn Ironside
Handler: J. Dawm Ironside
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Opposite Sex (Altered)   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Best Opposite Sex (Altered)   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Multi-Breed Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Brace   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best of Breed (Altered)   Linda Kraft N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Brace In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 29 to July 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Pat Cunningham N/A
  Best Opposite Sex (Altered)   Pat Cunningham N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Pat Cunningham N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Pat Cunningham N/A
  Best Stud Dog In Specialty   Pat Cunningham N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 9 8
Group Ranking: 675 669 639 597 551
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 380 375 358 343 322
All Breed Ranking: 2958 2910 2764 2638 2465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 06 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Specialty   Aubrey Nash N/A
  Best Brace   Aubrey Nash N/A
  Winners Dog   Aubrey Nash N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aubrey Nash N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada July 05 to July 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Jan Schirmer N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jan Schirmer N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Marja Talvitie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club July 04 to July 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Catherine Brey N/A
  Winners Dog   Catherine Brey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Brey N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Catherine Brey N/A

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 415 404 394 370 435
All Breed Ranking: 3139 3075 2976 2830 3266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By