MBIS GCH IRVONHILL BUGABOO
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cricket - (Female)
Owner: Nancy Ball & Robert Carusi
Breeder: A. Barker J. Barker C. Pikul
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 14 34 33 14 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 146 318 316 180 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 10 0 1   0 1 0 0 1   312
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 11
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 15
Friday Group 2nd   Davor Javor 10
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 11

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Monique Van Brempt 88
  Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jos De Cuyper 34
  Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 1
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 13
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Gerardo Paolucci 22
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 0
Friday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 10
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 93 88 83 78 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 7 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 2   1052
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosalind Kramer 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 24
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best In Show   Rui Oliveira 530
  Group 1st   Rui Oliveira 53
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   William Byrne 10
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 18
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 3rd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 14
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 13
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Victoria Thomas 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sean Delmar 198 *
  Group 1st   Sean Delmar 33
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 38
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 63
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 20
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 32
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 21
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 20
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 94 93 99 112 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 869 868 997 1099 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 22
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 13
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 15
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 21
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Hans van den Berg 27
  BPIG   Hans van den Berg N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By