MBIS MBISS CAN/AM GCH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Striker - (Male)
Owner: Blair & Judi Elford, Marc Ralsky & Correen Pacht-Ralsky
Breeder: Mengru Wu & Judi Elford
Conformation Handler: Judi Elford & Laura King
Website: https://www.facebook.com/strikersamoyed


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
53 20 90 34 8 5   1 0 0 0 2   16098
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 50
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Alison Jones (Dr) 42

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Constantine-Amodei 269 *
  Best Of Breed   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei 0
  Group 1st   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei 37
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 306 *
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 51
Friday Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 176 *
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 20
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 24
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Martin 166 *
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 22
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 23
Saturday Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo 172 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Francis Smith Moffat 143
  Group 1st   Peter Martin 22
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 193 *
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 22
  Group 2nd   Donald Mahoney 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 51
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4 (0-4-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephanie Rickard 41
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 45
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-4-1-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 41
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Andrew Brown 79
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Esther Joseph 102
  Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Geoff Whitfield 76
  Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 24
Saturday Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 202 *
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 27
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best In Show   Anna Hewson 171 *
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 19
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carl Liepmann 235 *
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 25
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 275
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 35
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 217 *
  Group 1st   Arley Hussin 23
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 322 *
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 69
Saturday Best In Show   Javinder Singh Pawar 360 *
  Group 1st   Javinder Singh Pawar 75
  Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 3 (0-1-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 67
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 22
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne 170 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 29
Friday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 190 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 27

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 225 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Christine Watson 27
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Shaun Watson 315 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shaun Watson 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 32

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 147 *
  Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 140 *
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 146 *
  Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 158 *
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 21
Friday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 137 *
  Best In Show   Linda Kraft 140 *
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 14
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Gray 62
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Anthony Kelly 247 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Anthony Kelly 51
  Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 23

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Manuel Queijeiro 67 *
  Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 69 *
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 6
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 5
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 73 *
  Reserve Best In Show   John (Fred) Peddie 69
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 6
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 6

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 108 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 108
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best In Show   Denys Janssen 130 *
  Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 132 *
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 12
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 11
Friday Best In Show   Ed Wild 118 *
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 13
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 11
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1
  Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 26
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 22
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 1
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 35
Friday Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 44
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor 120
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 32
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 34
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   David Kelland 29
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 33

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 184 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 47
Friday Best In Show   Terry Gains 170 *
  Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 160 *
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 33
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 35

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Harold Pybus 196 *
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 29
Saturday Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 218 *
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton 165 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 30
Thursday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 201 *
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27

Show Date
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 96
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 16 (2-6-7-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson 15 (4-6-5-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson 86
  Group 4th   Michael Yates 86
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 18 (3-7-7-2)
Saturday Best In Show   Carlos Quinones 655 *
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 19 (6-8-5-1)
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 126
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 125
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 20 (6-8-6-1)

Show Date
Western Canada Samoyed Club August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 32

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 84
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 108 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 72
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 10
  Group 1st   Lynn White 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Best In Show   John Rowton 102 *
  Group 1st   John Rowton 8
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 35
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Friday Group 2nd   Graham Kerr 26
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 9
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 146 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 17
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 17
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 104
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 13
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 151 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 24
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 143 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 23
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 241 *
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 28
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Saturday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 290 *
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 37
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
Friday Best In Show   Francois Bernier 233 *
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 19
  Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 17
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
  Group 2nd   Rita Biddle 29
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 25
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 14

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rita Walker 262 *
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7 (1-5-1-1)
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 51
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 294 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 64
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8 (1-6-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (1-5-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 20

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jos De Cuyper 43
  Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Group 2nd   David Strachan 72
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Garry Newton 77
Friday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 0
  Group 2nd   Nelson Huber 52

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 208 *
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 38
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 281 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 51
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 281 *
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 54
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Denys Janssen 192 *
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 34
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5 (3-2-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Luis Pinto Teixeira 220 *
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 30
Friday Best In Show   Sean Shields 182 *
  Reserve Best In Show   David Kelland 173
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 18
  Group 1st   David Kelland 23

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 129 *
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 20
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 132 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman 117
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 20
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 21
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1
Friday Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 132 *
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 25

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 167 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 146
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 27
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 25
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 140
  Reserve Best In Show   Rita Walker 128
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 25
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 26
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 190 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 37
Saturday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 211 *
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 42
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (0-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 37
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 37

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 37
  Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 45
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gerardo Paolucci 57
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 45
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 26
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 56
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 49
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 5 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 18 18 25 23 20

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 9 32 23 12 11   0 0 0 0 3   4594
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Samoyed Club of Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 10
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Elliot More (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 7 (3-2-2-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Darryl Vice 511
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 9 (3-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   John Rowton 138
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne 5
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 94

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Camac 99
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Leonard 122
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 1
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 73

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 147
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 23
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sean Shields 161
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 22
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Aldon Garland 129
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Carol Gray 12

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 33
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 32
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 44
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 10
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 11
  Group 3rd   Mark Johnston 13
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 21
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Samoyed Association Of Canada [Regional] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 17

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 16
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 69
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 64
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 11

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Corinna Hoberg 129
  Group 2nd   Corinna Hoberg 14
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 20
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Tuesday Best In Show   John (Fred) Peddie 152 *
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 24
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 27

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Stacy 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 13
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 16

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Franklin Van der Spuy 106 *
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Franklin Van der Spuy 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show David Gilmour 26
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Gilmour 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 10
Wednesday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 145 *
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 12
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 12

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Group 2nd   Laurent Pichard 29
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Laurent Pichard 275
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 52
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Larry Kereluke 40

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 28
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim 17
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 11
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 40
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 14
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 18
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 8

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham 129 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 148 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 27
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 20
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 52
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 2
  Group 2nd   Paula Nykiel 43
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 43
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 2

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 21

Show Date
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 150 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 25
Friday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 21
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 23

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause 30
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 30
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 19

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 67
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 5
Saturday Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 58
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 10

Show Date
Western Canada Samoyed Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 15
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 7
Thursday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 47
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 6

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Martin 37
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 40
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Friday Best In Show   Peter Martin 261 *
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 30 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 38
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Group 4th   Michael Leonard 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman 25
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 37
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 25

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 3 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 22 25 31 33 29
All Breed Ranking: 126 156 202 204 178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 6 1 1   1 0 0 0 2   722
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 49
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 56

Show Date
Samoyed Club Of Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Liz Patterson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Benny Blid von Schedvin 108
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5 (3-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 10 (5-3-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 31
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 47
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 3
Friday Select Dog   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 5 (3-2-1-0)
Sunday Select Dog   George Marquis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Bell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless 8
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless N/A
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless 49

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - for Samoyeds May 07 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 21

Show Date
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kathy Bube N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathy Bube N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 151 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 15
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 43
Saturday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 44
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 17
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 40

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 61
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 24

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Edd Bivin N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Leonard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By