Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 23, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 23
Friday, August 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Saturday, August 24
Saturday, August 24 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, August 25
Sunday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Monday, August 26

Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 8)

Related Specialties

Rideau Terrier Club - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Ontario Sighthound Association - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Berger Picard Club Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Obedience
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Rally Obedience
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 390 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 327
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Setter (English)  
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Spaniel (English Springer)  GCh Legacy Random Fusion








Group 1 - Pauline Hewitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   129
Group 2nd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   120
Group 3rd    Broughall's Winner Takes All   Setter (English)   108
Group 4th   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   95
BPIG   
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Legacy Random Fusion   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perfetto's Celestial Jasmine



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Claddagh's Etched In Steel



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Broughall's Winner Takes All



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Killary's Talk About High Class



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Ramblin' Red Slamdunk Irish Rover



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gilni's Nana Di Mouskouri



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hiddencreek's What A Hoot



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malysse Enzo Charms Us



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crownroyal's Dirtea Marteani



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Poole's Ide That Touch of Mink



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dorratz Koppertone Heavenly Blue Sky



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen



Judge: Pauline Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quantrels Frozen Cocktail







Group 2 - Paul Hewitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Xenos Composer   Afghan Hound   60
Group 2nd    Raise The Magpie's Jolly Roger   Bloodhound   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   30
Group 4th    Nelungaloo Grey Kestrel   Deerhound (Scottish)   28
BPIG    Shetara's Just Push Play   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Xenos Composer



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Branston Trajam Onestep Beyond



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Raise The Magpie's Jolly Roger



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lolo A.G. Von Nordor



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nelungaloo Grey Kestrel



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Paul Hewitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   41
Group 4th   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   39
BPIG   
Acostar's Mint Julep
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dabalon's Mister Soul



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chuck DeVersailles



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Kalgary Kash King







Group 4 - Antonio Di Lorenzo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   47
Group 2nd   Ch Saredon This Is England   Lakeland Terrier   45
Group 3rd   Ch Scandals Songbird   Schnauzer (Miniature)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   27
BPIG    Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Surefyre's 'Round About Midnight



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Notorious Pocket Rocket



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonebridge Upper Crust



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northland Fox Platinum Cowboy



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon This Is England



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Scandals Songbird



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sno Pond's Fancy Clancy



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa
  Italian Greyhound   17
BPIG    Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Avatar Honey I'm Home



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aquamarine De Bijoux De Coton



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd    Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook   Keeshond   13
Group 4th   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tayann I Got Rhythm



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Broadway's Baby I'm A Star



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clavellin (Mendez)





Group 7 - Laurent Pichard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   57
Group 4th   
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back
  Bearded Collie   56
BPIG    Laroc Motion Boomer   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shebland's Leah Camareigh
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverparks Dual Dudly



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laroc Motion Boomer



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Follow Me Red Velvet



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Country Lane Wingman



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By