Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, August 3, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrieving Breeds)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 6)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Monday, August 05
Monday, August 05 (Ltd Breed Show for Pointing Breeds)

Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Papillon Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 655 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
Points: 528
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Russell Terrier  
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
French Bulldog   Bullfellas
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire








Group 1 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   108
Group 2nd    Setterpointe's I Will Always Love You   Setter (Irish)   107
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   105
Group 4th   Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain   Spaniel (Irish Water)   71
BPIG    Solivia Prosperity Oncore Oh Snap!   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tasmara Don't Let Her Fool Ya   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Noodle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wulymut's Oh Henry

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Noodle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Oh Henry


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Noodle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wulymut's Oreo Cookie N Creme

Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap

Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco



Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-2-4)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cookieland It's Not Personal

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-4)
KRA N Zensu Quicksilver

Best Puppy In Breed
Solivia Prosperity Oncore Oh Snap!

Select Dog
Ch Cookieland's Scene It All @ Prosperity

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-4)
KRA N Zensu Quicksilver

Reserve Winners Dog
Nowwithem GentOutlawAtMarenda


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-4)
Solivia Prosperity Oncore Oh Snap!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gabriela Del Almojon

Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-3-3-4)
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-4)
Clarity's Take The Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Select Dog
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Select Bitch
GCh Localuna's Viva La Revolution


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-4)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-4)
Clarity's Take The Shot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lahrheim's Just Do It

Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonepeake Betty BoopBoop



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Stonepeake Betty BoopBoop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonepeake Reid Btw The Lines

Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-6-3-4)
Truestar's DoubleExposed @ Mtn. View

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Winners: (5-6-3-4)
Truestar's DoubleExposed @ Mtn. View

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kayenna's Samurai Sword

Select Dog
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy

Select Bitch
Ch Nadina's Easter Sunrise


Winners Dog: (5-6-3-4)
Goldcker At Peace In The Water

Reserve Winners Dog
Kayenna's Brodie


Winners Bitch: (5-6-3-4)
Truestar's DoubleExposed @ Mtn. View

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadina's Forever Faithful

Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Mainland Zeyda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Mainland Zeyda

Select Dog
Ch Labraharvest Striking Gold


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Mainland Zeyda

Reserve Winners Dog
Labralayne's Horse Power


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labralayne's Redline RPM

Judge: Michael Yates

Best Of Breed: 33 pts (7-10-10-7)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily

Best Of Winners: (7-10-10-7)
Tollerpride's Decoy N Doubleshot

Best Puppy In Breed
Oceantide's From Sea To Sea

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Select Bitch
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night


Winners Dog: (7-10-10-7)
Quinncreek's Uptown Funk You Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Manitou Kasey's Shutout


Winners Bitch: (7-10-10-7)
Tollerpride's Decoy N Doubleshot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka Avatar Double Pink

Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending

Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xenaran Journey To Sassenach

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassenach Evans On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Setterpointe's I Will Always Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
Helm's Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Setterpointe's I Will Always Love You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Helm's Daisy

Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Select Dog
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Velcoff's Cruz Ramirez



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Velcoff's Cruz Ramirez

Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Absolute Happy Winged Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Classic Gunsmoke

Select Bitch
GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Target's Classic Gunsmoke





Group 2 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance   Borzoi   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   52
Group 4th   
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   50
BPIG    Elance Sylvan Sparrow   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Telford's Calling The Shots
  Beagle   3
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Polo's Divine Bella Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloubelle Love Is All You Need

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Polo's Divine Bella Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Deloubelle Love Is All You Need

Reserve Winners Dog
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Polo's Divine Bella Blu

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Select Dog
GCh Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Breigayt's I Sing The Songs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gwencalon's Cassini Mission

Select Dog
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain

Select Bitch
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-1-5-3)
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elance Sylvan Sparrow

Best Of Winners: (3-1-5-3)
Elance Sylvan Sparrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Sylvan Sparrow

Select Dog
Ch Taugo's Raynbo Archer

Select Bitch
Ch Justart Hot Commodity


Winners Bitch: (3-1-5-3)
Elance Sylvan Sparrow

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Vindachs Colours Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Vindachs Colours Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Putting On A Show

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Ruby Tuesday MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
FifthElement's Plavalguna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Ruby Tuesday MS

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armin Von Bienenman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Armin Von Bienenman

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretap Forever Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Armin Von Bienenman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Kiss Kiss Bang Bang



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Kiss Kiss Bang Bang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Dv9k9 Karma

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Ivywild Esquire

Select Dog
Ch Voodoo Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Ivywild Esquire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Windrock Little Town Flirt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakilanni Kiss The Sky

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritsound Rise Up



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Pinehurst Rosamund Den Choille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Pinehurst Rosamund Den Choille

Select Dog
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan

Select Bitch
Ch Heathview Nellie Belle


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Heathview Falconbridge

Reserve Winners Dog
Cluain Ard Fergus Mac Roich


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Pinehurst Rosamund Den Choille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heathview Francesca

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Camelot's Mai-T La Diabla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Kimani's Indelible Impression

Reserve Winners Dog
Kimani's Master Of The Game


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-3)
Camelot's Mai-T La Diabla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harleyridge's Wakaw Be'a4 Rioridge

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Select Bitch
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Manorcourt Girl With The Pearl





Group 3 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   126
Group 2nd   
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   106
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   97
Group 4th   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   95
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daomori Jiujutsu For Life   Akita   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mytuk She B Stingn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Select Dog
Ch Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Reserve Winners Dog
Novamal Slowsippin At Orionblu


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Mytuk She B Stingn

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tailspins Northern Reflections

Select Dog
Ch Vinn Turn Me Loose

Select Bitch
GCh Tailspins Her Heart Will Go On


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Tailspins Northern Reflections


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-4-1)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firefly's Shaken Not Stirred

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-1)
Firefly's Shaken Not Stirred

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Dog
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-1)
Donoway Invictus

Reserve Winners Dog
Gallardo's Kronwalled


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-1)
Firefly's Shaken Not Stirred

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newalba N Novera Crystal Heart

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-1-3-3)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-3)
Bolder's Special Kind Of Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Select Dog
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Select Bitch
Ch Bolder's Special Addition


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-3)
Bolder's Special Kind Of Chaos

Reserve Winners Dog
Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-3)
Kenterains Turnin Trixs

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avitus' Baba Yaga



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Island Reign's Candy Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's A Class Act

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (6-3-5-5)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Holmrun's I Am Magic

Best Of Winners: (6-3-5-5)
Mojave's Opulence

Best Puppy In Breed
Janterra's The Devils Back

Select Dog
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia


Winners Dog: (6-3-5-5)
Mojave's Opulence

Reserve Winners Dog
Tor Zvezdnyi Strazh


Winners Bitch: (6-3-5-5)
Janterra's The Devils Back

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry Salieri WhiskeyCavalier

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (3-7-7-5)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allyndane's Last Bet On Black

Best Of Winners: (3-7-7-5)
Allyndanes Last Showman

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaeldane JB Arayvus Painting Highlights Cilka

Select Dog
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Select Bitch
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes


Winners Dog: (3-7-7-5)
Allyndanes Last Showman

Reserve Winners Dog
Regalblack's Sweet Red Kupid

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Gary Schneider-Alki The World Is Our Oyster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devincourt Fortress Wilde Man

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Gary Schneider-Alki The World Is Our Oyster

Best Puppy In Breed
Devincourt's Full Bloom At Bolo


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Devincourt Fortress Wilde Man

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Titanbear The Beat Goes On


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Titanbear The Beat Goes On


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
Ch Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Sisu Life's Journey To The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
Asta's Enchanted Alpenglow

Select Dog
Ch Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-1)
Sisu Life's Journey To The Past

Reserve Winners Dog
Asta's Nyte Flyte


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Asta's Enchanted Alpenglow

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashemburg Kizz My Frozen Asset

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Select Bitch
Ch Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One

Reserve Winners Dog
Fortail Puna At Brotom


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Ashemburg Kizz My Frozen Asset

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vonstoisch Long Time Running

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Select Dog
Ch Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
Ch Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch SnowyDreams What Lies Ahead

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Kuvuk's Mother Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Select Bitch
Ch Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Wolvereen Iron Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticsun's Kohta Warrior


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Kuvuk's Mother Of Dragons





Group 4 - Joanne Paulk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   77
Group 2nd    McHill's Hat Trick   Border Terrier   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   53
Group 4th    Villassa Country Belle   Norfolk Terrier   42
BPIG   
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Anarchy Spinning Bull   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee Dance With Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee So Many Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee Dance With Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee So Many Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee Dance With Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brea's Champagne N Candlelight

Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud Risk And Fun

Select Dog
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tidewalker Sweet Daylight

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tidewalker Sweet Daylight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Jasmine Aj Jazzy

Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-4-2-4)
McHill's Hat Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Middleshires Page Out Of History At Rikar

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-4)
McHill's Hat Trick

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Castle Guard Tork

Select Dog
Ch Castle Guard Tork

Select Bitch
GCh Versaterre Fetch It


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-4)
McHill's Hat Trick

Reserve Winners Dog
Fernrigg's Gold Standard


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-4)
Otleys Autumn Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Girl On Fire





Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-3-3)
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-3)
Quarrydene's Asking For Trouble

Select Dog
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-3)
Quarrydene's Asking For Trouble


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-3)
Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Checkers Beyond Compare

Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Krisma's Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Sylkera Stairway To The Stars

Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck

Select Dog
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Select Bitch
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Villassa Country Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Villassa Country Belle

Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ragus Mr. OO'Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ragus Mr. OO'Seven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ragus Mr. OO'Seven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty

Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boldheart's Perfect Rebel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Boldheart's Hellhound In Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Boldheart's Hellhound In Red


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Boldheart's Hellhound In Red


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Boldheart's In Perfect Balance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee


Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-0-3-4)
McChrees Cooper T

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

Select Dog
Ch Rynara's The Gunner's Dream

Select Bitch
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-4)
McChrees Cooper T

Reserve Winners Dog
VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel


Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe


Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tyrone's Winterfell



Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-1-3-4)
Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-4)
Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt

Select Dog
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Select Bitch
Ch Hillside Harleen Quinzel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-4)
Distaff Jezebel

Judge: Joanne Paulk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysticgold's Simply Enchanting

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Mysticgold's Play It Again


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Mysticgold's Play It Again


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Tasha's Olala Lulu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giles Counting Stars For Mavs





Group 5 - Dan Ericsson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   119
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   85
Group 3rd   GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki   Pug   68
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   55
BPIG    Specialty Shadow's Susie Q   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over
  Pomeranian   10
Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantebury Summer Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawnaquinn All Hallows' Eve

Select Dog
Ch Kewpy's Cepos Gustof



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Cantebury Summer Nights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola's Red Rhapsodi

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Montclaire's Crazy In Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love

Select Dog
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Louis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-5-5-3)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wind's Something About Mary

Best Of Winners: (4-5-5-3)
Taja Deuces Wild V Cloudpointe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wind's Something About Mary

Select Dog
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town

Select Bitch
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL


Winners Dog: (4-5-5-3)
Taja Deuces Wild V Cloudpointe

Reserve Winners Dog
Willowglyn Embellished


Winners Bitch: (4-5-5-3)
Taja The Devil Wears Nada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Sirius Black Tie Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Sirius Black Tie Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Sirius Black Tie Affair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-5-0)
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Select Dog
Ch MistyTrails Makida N' Paradise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-5-0)
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avimimus Terra Sara Coccolare



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Avimimus Terra Sara Coccolare

Reserve Winners Bitch
La Plage Argos Karamel Sutra

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Kickin' UpStardust

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Mightymites Kickin' UpStardust


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Mightymites Kickin' UpStardust

Reserve Winners Dog
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Mightymites Naughty N Nice

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 33 pts (8-9-11-6)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff

Best Of Winners: (8-9-11-6)
Namaste Passionpaps Game Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Vala's Little Lion Man

Select Dog
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Select Bitch
Ch Derrima Hallelujah


Winners Dog: (8-9-11-6)
Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Reserve Winners Dog
Vala's Little Lion Man


Winners Bitch: (8-9-11-6)
Namaste Passionpaps Game Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valifyre Gem Of The Isle

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetwater & Stagecoach's Oh Captain, My Captain

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Diogenoir Give It Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Diogenoir Give It Everything

Select Dog
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Select Bitch
Ch Arvizu's La Patrona


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-2)
Diogenoir Give It Everything

Reserve Winners Dog
Pombeach The Golden Snitch


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-2)
Tofini Dont Forget Your Flair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Do U Believe In Luv

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Toystory's Coco Chanel Sophia

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-4-0)
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Sweet Pea

Best Of Winners: (3-6-4-0)
Brenich You're Killing Me Smalls

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Sweet Pea

Select Dog
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan


Winners Dog: (3-6-4-0)
Brenich You're Killing Me Smalls

Reserve Winners Dog
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love


Winners Bitch: (3-6-4-0)
Xoe's Sweet Pea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Timeless

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus Tessier Timeless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Timeless

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Select Bitch
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring


Judge: Dan Ericsson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kentauro Alfa French Connection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triores On The Rebound

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kentauro Alfa French Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Triores On The Rebound


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kentauro Alfa French Connection


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Triores On The Rebound





Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunojo's How We Say Zee
  Shiba Inu   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   40
BPIG    Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bullfellas   French Bulldog   5
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Danmar Buck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Danmar Buck


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's Peaches And Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
DanBro's Who's That Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
DanBro's Who's That Girl

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-6-3-2)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Over The Tops Workin Nine To Five

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-2)
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Select Dog
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Bronze Icons Elsa Astraea


Winners Dog: (1-6-3-2)
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle


Winners Bitch: (1-6-3-2)
Bulldacious Twix Up My Sleeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casagrande's Kick The Dust Up

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
ChowRidge Jewels In Rough

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
ChowRidge Jed Da Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
ChowRidge Jed Da Bear

Select Dog
GCh Two Ton Teddy

Select Bitch
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
ChowRidge Jed Da Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
ChowRidge Jewels In Rough

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Lacrima Christi Chasin' Dreams At TR

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize

Select Dog
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Viktoria Slavic Storm

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Labralayne's A Taste Of Aloha

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Viktoria Slavic Storm


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Labralayne's A Taste Of Aloha

Reserve Winners Dog
Dare To Dream Browny San-Mar


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Monitaps Artemus Rock N Libby

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Killer Cruise

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Beaukees I Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaukees I Walk The Line


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Beaukees I Walk The Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Oskar Admiraal Lilou Of Bloom White


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Beaukees Killer Cruise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaukees Get Rhythm

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Kandansk Quintessential

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi Exquisite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Maezhi Exquisite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandansk You Don't Own Me

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-2-4)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-4)
Coronado Oh My Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended

Select Bitch
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-4)
Gatzke JJ Icy Kool

Reserve Winners Dog
Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-4)
Coronado Oh My Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coronado Yellow Roses

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (1-8-6-4)
Ch Sunojo's How We Say Zee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunojo N Satika's Fiery Glow

Best Of Winners: (1-8-6-4)
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Select Dog
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Select Bitch
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox


Winners Dog: (1-8-6-4)
Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury


Winners Bitch: (1-8-6-4)
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Bridget Bordeaux

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Honeycreek Tibicinan & Ashlyn King Of Diamonds


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zapote Arena

Best Puppy In Breed
Zapote Arena


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zapote Arena




Group 7 - Garry Newton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   78
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   59
Group 4th   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   58
BPIG    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-1-3)
Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-3)
Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ukulunga's Born In The Usa @ Sublime

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice

Select Bitch
GCh KC Cropduster Annie


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-3)
Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge

Reserve Winners Dog
Casselcreek Sirocco


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-3)
Ukulunga's Born In The Usa @ Sublime

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
Ch Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelkary's Eternal Winter

Select Dog
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Select Bitch
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Romar's Attitude Plus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shaggylane's Pandemonium

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mosquito Creeks Girl Trouble

Select Dog
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Mosquito Creeks Girl Trouble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Omniscient Victress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allante's Asap Of Woods Cove

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Afterglow's My Darlin Clementine

Select Bitch
Ch Nebadon's Natural Coat Of Color



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Select Dog
GCh Peikkovuoren Peski


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Maxcell's Amarula

Best Puppy In Breed
Maxcell's Amarula

Select Dog
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-1)
Gemridges I.B. Ottis

Reserve Winners Dog
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Maxcell's Amarula

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's The Dutchess

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Blue Elks Diggin Up Bones

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon

Select Dog
Ch Wiggle Rump Hit The Jackpot


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Blue Elks Diggin Up Bones


Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna





Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-7)
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tumbleweed's Ildiko

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-10-2-1)
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Winners: (5-10-2-1)
Zesta Whiskey Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee Shenanigans

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Innovation


Winners Dog: (5-10-2-1)
Zesta Whiskey Business

Reserve Winners Dog
Dynstar That 70's Show


Winners Bitch: (5-10-2-1)
Westpointe Caliente

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belmark Steal A Blue

Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By