GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hastings - (Male)
Owner: Simone Sortwell
Breeder: Simone Sortwell
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon and Team
Website: Http://Tollchester.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 12 20 17
All Breed Ranking: 47 50 63 100 75

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 10 9 10   0 0 0 0 2   1210
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Esther Hall 21
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Fabricio Pastor 56
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 8

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 17 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (2-0-2-0)
Wednesday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7 (4-0-2-2)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Starr White 24
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 7 (3-1-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 10 (3-4-2-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 30
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 11 (3-4-3-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 12
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 23
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More 25

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Joseph Gregory 61
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 7
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 27
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (2-1-2-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 30
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (2-1-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 7 (2-1-2-3)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Capone 45
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 3
Friday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 32
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 23
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 7 (1-3-2-2)
Monday Group 3rd   David Denis 29
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 9 (1-4-3-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 45
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 33
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 8 (1-4-2-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 44
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 8 (1-4-3-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 26
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 53
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 10

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 43
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 12
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharron Taylor 31
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 10
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 59
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 6

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 14
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Darle Heck 14
Saturday Group 4th   Arne Foss 48
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 15
Friday Group 4th   Francesco Cochetti 40
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 12

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danielle Dryburgh 8 (2-4-1-2)
Friday Select Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 8 (3-2-2-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By