GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
Griffon (Brussels)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ally - (Female)
Owner: Shauna Chapman
Breeder: Irina Kharlamova
Conformation Handler: Trina Neil and Connie Krohn
Website: Http://www.facebook.com/ManiakGriffons


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 4 8 5 2
All Breed Ranking: 18 20 44 28 22

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 15 13 14 5   0 0 1 1 2   1661
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 15
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 18
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 15
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod 125 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Karen Day 16
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 15
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 16
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 20
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 44
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Lew Olson 55
  Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Napper 0
Friday Group 1st   Mark Lucas 62
  Best Of Breed   Mark Lucas 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 4
Friday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 8

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 20
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 23
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 22
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 24
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 30
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 38
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 318 *
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 56
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 56
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 47
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 36
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 56
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 57
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Daniel Ceres Rubio 44
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 42
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Group 4th   Beth Warman 34
  Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 37
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 45
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 49 53 54 50 54
All Breed Ranking: 317 371 384 367 370

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 3 5   0 1 0 0 1   320
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Buckley 15
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 16
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 21
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Saturday Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 31
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 30
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 14
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 42
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
  Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 23
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 17
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Sunday BPIG   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 12
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Saturday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By