GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Elyse Fernets, Leanna Mottus, Nancy Burton
Breeder: Elyse Fernets, Leanna Mottus
Conformation Handler: Nancy Burton
Performance Handler: Nancy Burton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 14 14
Group Ranking: 56 56 57 100 93
All Breed Ranking: 406 399 413 689 631

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 19

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 31

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 44

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 12 (3-6-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 12 (3-6-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Dan Ericsson 68

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6 (2-2-3-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 17 16 14 13
Group Ranking: 183 181 177 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1325 1252 1195 1091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (2-0-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 53
Saturday Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 12 11
Group Ranking: 97 97 94 131 118
All Breed Ranking: 714 711 679 977 881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 15
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 54

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Michel Calhoun N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By