MBIS MRBIS CAN GCH / BISS AM GCH / MEX CH / INTL CH TRIUMF SIBIRI MAGNAT
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tycoon - (Male)
Owner: Maude Beaumier-Messier & Yannick Bourque (AKITA DAOMORI)
Breeder: Natalaya Usoltseva RUSSIA
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 6 4 4 6
All Breed Ranking: 12 13 10 9 11

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 6 24 37 30 22   0 2 0 0 2   5085
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 31
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 34

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 67
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 68
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 40
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathryn Young 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 23
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 19
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   John Wade 24
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 9
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 44
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 30
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 31
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 50
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 46
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 9
  Group 1st   William Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 12
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves 56
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 3rd   Beverly Capstick 16
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Thursday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Laurent Pichard 24
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 42
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Antonio Di Lorenzo 29
  Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 42
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 32
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 29
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   David Kelland 27
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 32
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 41
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 46
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 34
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 31
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Glenda Goller 23
  Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 28
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 58
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best In Show   Daniel Kwee 221 *
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo 70
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Friday Group 3rd   Antaon Hlebarov 35
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 116
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 21
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 24
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 79
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson 48
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 97
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 23
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Friday Best In Show   Leyda Perez 152 *
  Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 24
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 23
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 6
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 4
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 120 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 7
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 7
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 7
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 5
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 40
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 58
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
Thursday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 67
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 63
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 24
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 26
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (2-3-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 28
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 36
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 30
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 26
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 83
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 128
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 107
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 25
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 46
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 48
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 32
  Group 1st   William Byrne 36
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 30
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 26
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Davor Javor 168
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 21
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 21
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 19
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 23
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 23
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 93 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 30
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Phred Wong 143
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 22
  Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 31
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Phred Wong 37
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 26
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 25
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Igor Selimovic 15
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerardo Paolucci 54
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Friday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 33
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 333 *
  Group 1st   Donald Mahoney 47
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 51
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Mahoney 227 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 45
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 46
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 39
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 27
  Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 49 47 59 54 98
All Breed Ranking: 288 283 350 335 545

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   367
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne 77
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 29
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 59
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 61
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 41
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 35
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 21 19 17 19
All Breed Ranking: 115 122 116 105 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 14 6   0 0 0 0 0   802
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 43
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 41
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 24
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 18
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
Friday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 36
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 31
  Group 3rd   Danik Dancause 36
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 42
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 37
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 13
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Michael Lanctot 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Friday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 26
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 25
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 28
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 46
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Fernando Da Costa Maia 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 46
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 29
  1st Open Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 41
  1st Open Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 24
  1st Open Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 663 655 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By