MBIS GCH Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bond - (Male)
Owner: Frances & Yves Verner
Breeder: Frances Verner
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.lanvern.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 3 11
All Breed Ranking: 18 17 15 22 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 20 10 5 0   0 0 1 1 2   2359
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joseph Gregory 62
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 60
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 44

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 23
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 50
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 48
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 51

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 30
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 28
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 30
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 28
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 22
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 15
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 33
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 16

Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Newcomb N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Raymond Filburn 48
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 5 (0-3-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 8 (0-6-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Stephanie Hedgepath 77
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 8 (1-5-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Scanlon N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 50
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (0-2-1-3)
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 51
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6 (0-4-1-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 62
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8 (0-5-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (0-4-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 51
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Gopi Krishnan 245
  Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 61
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 65
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Gopi Krishnan 42
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 31
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 151
  Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 130
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 30
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 57
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (0-4-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Harto Stockmari 458 *
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 64
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 5 (0-4-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 45
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 54
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Kilgour 48
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 24
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 32
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 24
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-3-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 12 12 9
All Breed Ranking: 106 104 96 92 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   849
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 37
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Rowton 53
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Sunday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 66
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2
Friday Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 62
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Bassett 49
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

Show Date
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Tanya Stockmari 567 *
  Group 1st   Tanya Stockmari 77
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Touzel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By