BIS RBIS MBPIS Am Can GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator, HIC
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cinderella - (Female)
Owner: Diane and Dave Kingston
Breeder: T Udenberg and C Graham
Conformation Handler: Diane Kingston
Performance Handler: Diane Kingston
Website: https://www.facebook.com/AviatorGSD/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 26 26 22 22 19
All Breed Ranking: 217 208 188 203 188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 3 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   471
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 14
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vicki Abbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 11 (2-4-2-4)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 8 (2-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Joanne Paulk 43

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6 (0-4-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (0-5-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (0-3-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 31

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karen Day 27
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 28
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 8 (0-6-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 9 (0-6-0-4)
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 138 *
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-3-0-3)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (0-3-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 9 (0-6-0-4)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 29

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 79 71 67 59
All Breed Ranking: 653 638 602 576 526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 10
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 10
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 105
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 13

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 27 45 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 206 324 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1763 2753 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 23
  BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  BPIG   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Group 4th   Murray Eason 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-0-2-1)
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Alberta August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By