Ch Telford's Calling The Shots
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Catcher - (Male)
Owner: Suzanne Telford & Samantha Lengyel
Breeder: Suzanne TELFORD
Conformation Handler: Samantha Lengyel
Performance Handler: Samantha Lengyel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 22 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 349 332 320 302
All Breed Ranking: 2940 2775 2616 2408

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 8

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 16 13 11 8
Group Ranking: 183 182 183 160 97
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1368 1350 1201 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 5
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 10
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 248 239 229 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1868 1831 1758 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 25
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Winners Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Arthur Fry (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
  Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (1-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Arthur Fry N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Eric Liebes (Dr) (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Eric Liebes (Dr) (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Beagle Club of Western Canada August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymundo Lo N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By