Ch Telford's Calling The Shots
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Catcher Jansen (CJ) - (Male)
Owner: Suzanne Telford
Breeder: Suzanne TELFORD
Conformation Handler: Suzanne TELFORD
Performance Handler: Suzanne TELFORD
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 248 239 229 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1868 1831 1758 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Winners Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Arthur Fry (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
  Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (1-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes N/A
  Winners Dog   Eric Liebes (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Eric Liebes (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Beagle Club of Western Canada August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymundo Lo N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By