MBIS RBIS GChB Adrian’s Walk the Line Shawndee
Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Johnny - (Male)
Owner: Denise Adrian-Cavers and Carol Robson
Breeder: Denise Adrian-Cavers and Carol Robson
Conformation Handler: Grace Cavers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 14 13 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 164 158 147 139 132

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 8 3 5 2   0 0 0 1 1   685
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 9
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 12

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Group 4th   Peter Scott 10

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 0
  Group 3rd   Lynne Harwood 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 18

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 8
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 8

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 17

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 13

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Brenton Wright 172 *
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 3
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best In Show   Gordon Hayburn 182 *
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 14
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 13
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Hamel 154
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 14
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 13

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 15 21 19 12
All Breed Ranking: 197 192 239 215 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 4 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   321
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   David Denis 21

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Gilmour 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 16

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 94 *
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 9
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 24
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 19
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 25

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 151 146 245 232 212
All Breed Ranking: 1453 1423 2383 2266 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   53
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 14

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 0
  BPIG   Joanne Paulk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Paulk N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Paulk (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Winners Dog   Dan Ericsson (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Leyda Perez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By