BISOH BISP CAN/AM GCH Tidewalker’s Diamond Glory CHN RN
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Glory - (Female)
Owner: Caren Holtby
Breeder: Caren Holtby
Handler: Caren Holtby
Website: Https://www.tidewalker.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 191 187 174 167 148
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1751 1643 1557 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 13
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 20
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 77 76 74 65 60
All Breed Ranking: 750 740 696 656 603

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Knox 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Friday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 24
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Markku Kipina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 3
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 33
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 38 36 31 43 55
All Breed Ranking: 399 396 375 556 672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Edward MacDonald N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Ray Smith N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 18
  Best Brace In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Sunday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 20
  Best Brace In Group   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Friday Best Brace In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Satoshi Bessho 20
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 3
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 13
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 12
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Saija Juutilainen 14
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Saija Juutilainen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best BBE In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 21
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 261 257 238 231 219
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 2609 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 504 498 477 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5224 5114 4920 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Edward MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 21 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 81.0
  Novice A   Norma Schaffer 86.0
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By