BISOH BISP CAN/AM GCH Tidewalker’s Diamond Glory CHN RN
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Glory - (Female)
Owner: Caren Holtby
Breeder: Caren Holtby
Handler: Caren Holtby
Website: Https://www.tidewalker.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 541 527 504 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4911 4678 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 11 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 2
  Best Brace In Group   Shaun Watson N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Shaun Watson N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 191 187 174 167 148
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1751 1643 1557 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 13

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 20
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 77 76 74 65 60
All Breed Ranking: 750 740 696 656 603

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 2
  Group 4th   Elaine Knox 17

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 24

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Markku Kipina N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 33

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 38 36 31 43 55
All Breed Ranking: 399 396 375 556 672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Edward MacDonald N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Ray Smith N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Brace In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Brace In Group   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Friday Best Brace In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Satoshi Bessho 20
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 3
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 13
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 12
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Saija Juutilainen N/A
  Group 2nd   Saija Juutilainen 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best BBE In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Weng Woh Chan 21
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 261 257 238 231 219
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 2609 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 504 498 477 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5224 5114 4920 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Edward MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 11 11 10 10 25
All Breed Ranking: 191 171 161 149 438

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.29 88.29 0.00 0.00 30

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Marion Postgate 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Margaret Chandler 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Bill Blair 78.0(2 Pts)
  Advanced A   Bill Blair 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Stephen Hazelwood 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Bill Blair 78.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 21 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 81.0
  Novice A   Norma Schaffer 86.0
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By