Wheat City Kennel Club
Saturday, November 9, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, November 11 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Finnish Lapphund  
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 165
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Scandals Last Red Hot Lover
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Papillon  
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Chihuahua (Long Coat) 
Miss M's Black Barlow & Chihuahua (Long Coat) 
Miss M's Coral Bells








Group 1 - Judith A. Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eagertrieve Hunger Games
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG    Lahrheim's Just Do It   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Meadoway's Midnight Magic   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group    Meadoways Heartbreaker   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Meadoway's Midnight Magic   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Eagertrieve Hunger Games



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere







Group 2 - Judith A. Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Lil Dachar Max A Million   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 3rd   
Nasha Gordost Nelson
  Samoyed   29
Group 4th   
Hitt's Truth Be Told
  Boxer   26
BPIG   
Nasha Gordost Nelson
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall
  Dogue de Bordeaux   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kudos' Bo V Regalbear



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nasha Gordost Nelson



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Scandals Last Red Hot Lover   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
BPIG    Scandals Last Red Hot Lover   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhollow Living On The Edge



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Last Red Hot Lover



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brynmill Beckie







Group 5 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
  Pug   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   28
Group 4th   
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon
  Havanese   24
BPIG   
Miss M's Black Barlow
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group   
Miss M's Coral Bells
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Miss M's Black Barlow
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline Locked In My Heart



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Sakura



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Believe It



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   15
Group 4th   GCh Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip   Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Jadesilk Renaissance Man
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Altered In Group    SBA Angel Joy Gardiner   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dawin's My Girl



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Redstory Velly



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Renaissance Man





Group 7 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   26
BPIG    Kinring's I'll Name The Dogs   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Canisphere's I Am Lucifer



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By