Manitoba Canine Association
Sunday, August 20, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD NS CA
"Evan"
Breeders/Owners: Diane Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pug  
GCh Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
Points: 232 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 196
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Chinese Crested Dog  
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Chinese Crested Dog   Wind Moulin Rouge








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th    Bianca's Dancing After Midnight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch Tchesinkuts Special Blend @ Thomashenry
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legacyk The Chosen One   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Legacyk The Chosen One


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bianca's Dancing After Midnight



Winners Dog: (1-3-4-5)
Loretta Don Julio

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loretta Don Julio


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-5)
Rickways Love At First Sight

Reserve Winners Bitch
TLC's Blue Heaven Legacy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rickways Love At First Sight
2nd TamarackLakes Black Velvet

Open Bitch Class
1st TLC's Blue Heaven Legacy

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roaneden's Turnin' Heads



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linwood Artwork Carved In Stone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Linwood Artwork Carved In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunsetter's Don't Poke The Bear

Select Bitch
GCh Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Denbydale N Trusask's Praying For Time

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justice N Leolynne Untouchable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Justice N Leolynne Untouchable

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Qisma N Leolynne's Maisie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Qisma N Leolynne's Maisie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold


Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Be The Change

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Be The Change

Select Dog
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks

Select Bitch
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim





Group 2 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Phantoms Circle Of Life
  Ibizan Hound   24
Group 4th   
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Select Dog
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Elance Falling Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Veena Szana At Serendipity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Veena Szana At Serendipity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Veena Szana At Serendipity

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess

Select Bitch
Ch Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Klein Hunde Illusion MLD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Klein Hunde Silver Mirage MLD

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Klein Hunde Illusion MLD

Open Bitch Class
1st Klein Hunde Silver Mirage MLD

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Longonlovings Treasure Island


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Longonlovings Treasure Island

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Longonlovings Treasure Island


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Incahoots N Prelude's Annie Oakley MW



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition

Select Dog
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Girl From The North Country


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Berkana Pride Natsumi


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Counterpoint Wasn't That A Party!

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Counterpoint Wasn't That A Party!






Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Outlaws Shoot To Thrill
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes
  Newfoundland   30
Group 4th   
Unicornhill Tattle Tale
  Siberian Husky   27
BPIG   
Ch Polarfleece's Something Sinful
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellas Berner Jasper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bellas Berner Jasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bellas Berner Jasper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shia

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rasilons Graystone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Daria's Beautiful Beauty


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rasilons Graystone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rasilons Graystone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Galaxy Class

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Galaxy Class

Open Bitch Class
1st Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Sheharla's Sweet And Spicy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
GCh Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Outlaws High Voltage

Select Bitch
GChB dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Brazen Shine On Darkstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brazen Long Strange Trip



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Brazen Shine On You Crazy Diamond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brazen Shine On You Crazy Diamond




Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Strider N Droghedas Evolution

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernaires Lady Of The Round

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Strider N Droghedas Evolution

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernaires Lady Of The Round

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcadia's Lightweaver At Lanfear


Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Polarfleece's Something Sinful

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Sershan's White Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Polarfleece's Something Sinful

Select Bitch
GChB Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Sershan's White Willow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sershan's White Willow

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Unicornhill Tattle Tale







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GChS Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
BPIG    Shawndee Future In Focus   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Shawndee Future In Focus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shawndee Focus On Glamoor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shawndee Future In Focus

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Future In Focus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shawndee Future In Focus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shawndee Future In Focus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Select Bitch
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-3)
Boldwind Amazed By You

Open Bitch Class
1st Boldwind Amazed By You

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tinydancer The Thunder Rolls

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer The Thunder Rolls

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Sionnach's Sage And Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Kenan's Celtic Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma

Select Dog
Ch Krisma's Obsession Confession


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Kenan's Celtic Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Krisma's Zillion Heir By Omni

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Krisma's Zillion Heir By Omni

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kenan's Celtic Legend

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Barbary Indigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Barbary Indigo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Select Bitch
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tenax Watch Her Soar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tenax Watch Her Soar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tenax Watch Her Soar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tenax Watch Her Soar

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McRaegan's Here's To High Style

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Darinielle Coco-Rico

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McRaegan's Here's To High Style

Select Bitch
Ch Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Darinielle Coco-Rico

Reserve Winners Dog
McRaegan's High Time To Shine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Darinielle Coco-Rico
2nd McRaegan's High Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Stoon's Seren Wen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Seren Wen
2nd Mysticgold's One Drop Too Many

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal





Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   35
Group 2nd   
GChS Winwood Top Secret With BRK
  Chinese Crested Dog   34
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
Ch Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
BPIG   
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wind Moulin Rouge   Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saranade Heza Wild Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Heza Wild Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Heza Wild Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Saranade Heza Wild Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Too Hot To Handle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Saranade Too Hot To Handle

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miss M's Stars On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-3-7-5)
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Winners: (0-0-1-0)
Wind, Highway To The Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Select Dog
GCh Wind Closer To The Heart

Select Bitch
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali


Winners Dog: (0-0-1-0)
Wind, Highway To The Danger Zone

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex's Iconic Louis V

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind, Highway To The Danger Zone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hex's Iconic Louis V


Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Prairiemist I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solarus Lady Of The Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hex's Duchess Of Firecrest

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prairiemist I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st Solarus Lady Of The Night

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wind Moulin Rouge
2nd Wind Ziggy Stardust

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chi's Sugoi



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Award Cancelled



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Timelines Don't Mess With Texas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Marked For Mystery

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Timelines Don't Mess With Texas

Best Puppy In Breed
Timelines Don't Mess With Texas

Select Bitch
Ch Riff Raff's Replica


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Timelines Don't Mess With Texas

Reserve Winners Dog
Paradisewing's Walk Through The Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paradisewing's Walk Through The Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timelines Don't Mess With Texas


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Riesa's Marked For Mystery

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Marked For Mystery

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pom Beach Kidd`s Marvelous Sabrina

Best Puppy In Breed
Pom Beach Kidd`s Marvelous Sabrina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pom Beach Kidd`s Marvelous Sabrina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pom Beach Kidd`s Marvelous Sabrina

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keja's Never Out Of Style



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens







Group 6 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 4th   
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back
  Poodle (Standard)   17
BPIG   
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Heartspots Farthest From The Sun
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Overtop China My Heart Of Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Overtop China My Heart Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Overtop China My Heart Of Gold

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookaways New Kid On The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookaways New Kid On The Block


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookaways New Kid On The Block

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lookaways New Kid On The Block


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yan Huang International China Happy Prince


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heartspots Farthest From The Sun


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Select Dog
GCh Eagertrieves Brazen Bedazzled



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Olymbinar's Ride The Lightning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Fascino's We'll Drive You Crazy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Olymbinar's Ride The Lightning

Select Dog
Ch Sunniva Summer Solstice


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Fascino's We'll Drive You Crazy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fascino's We'll Drive You Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Dancing Queen

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back

Select Dog
GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
BriShiWorld Katsu

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Sako

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
BriShiWorld Katsu

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Katsu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
BriShiWorld Katsu

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st BriShiWorld Katsu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
BriShiWorld Sako

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Sako

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   20
Group 3rd   
GChS Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Amsburg's My Heart Will Go On At Nootka
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Lynphil Amalaya   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Canisphere's Joint Affair At Westrock   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodland's That's Our Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Dizzy Marble Cosmic Dreamer (N/B)

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodland's That's Our Girl

Select Dog
Ch Kinring's Putting On The Ritz

Select Bitch
Ch Kinring's Act Of Valour


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Woodland's That's Our Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodland's That's Our Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellbright's Ready Set Show

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB MOTCh Eternity's Vance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Black Diamond Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darian Tuxedo Junction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Black Diamond Willow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction

Open Dog Class
1st Darian Tuxedo Junction


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Black Diamond Willow

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Diamond Willow

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tamaron 'N Prairiemist Vanilla Sky



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Open Dog Class
1st Woodside's That Willbe Theday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Prairiesides Islands In The Stream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairiesides Islands In The Stream

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canisphere's Joint Affair At Westrock

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
Ch Lynphil Amalaya

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Miqelon Proper 12

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Cassbar's Sugar Shack

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lynphil Amalaya

Select Dog
Ch Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Ksenia's Blue Blood At Koallie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ksenia's Blue Blood At Koallie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Cassbar's Sugar Shack

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Knew Our Booty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassbar's Sugar Shack

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Knew Our Booty
2nd Amberlyn's Diamond Ring

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Amsburg's My Heart Will Go On At Nootka



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By