North Shore Dog Club
Sunday, August 8, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Russell Terrier  
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
Points: 94 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Ch Ardently All Right Fellas
Points: 83
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Bull Terrier   Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Beagle  
Foxfire's Forget Me Not








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
BPIG   
Keswick's Darksaber
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Legacyk Justice For All



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Labrys Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashenafay Make It Rain



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Autumnglow Magic Twoemz Jest Popping It



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxfire's Three Small Words
  Beagle   5
Group 2nd   
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 4th   
Hiddenwires Circuit Breaker
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
BPIG   
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxfire's Forget Me Not
  Beagle   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfire's Three Small Words



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Circuit Breaker



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Another Perfect Day







Group 3 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Nothin' But Gossip Polarni Usvit
  Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 3rd   
Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
Baby Blues Really Frank
  Neapolitan Mastiff   5
BPIG   
Baby Blues Really Frank
  Neapolitan Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fire On Fire Stand By Me
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nothin' But Gossip Polarni Usvit



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tailspins Miracle At Alpenrose



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blues Really Frank



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stillstream's Center Stage



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nikita's New Holiday Tradition



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChB Snowmist's Hennessey



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor   Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry
  Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG    Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edbrios King Rollo



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Millenium's Bewitched



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ardently All Right Fellas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Symarun's In La La Land
  Pomeranian   11
Group 4th    Paolo Marcos Solativo   Maltese   9
BPIG   
Symarun's One In A Million
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ardently Angel Eyes   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mavie Dream Walkin'



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Ardently All Right Fellas



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paolo Marcos Solativo



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's In La La Land



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terrifical What Divoc Is Going On







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   5
Group 2nd   
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go
  Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 3rd   
Supersammy's Inu Momoko
  Shiba Inu   2
Group 4th   
Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity
  French Bulldog   0
BPIG   
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB PaisleyPella Miracle Mack



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Supersammy's Inu Momoko





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   18
Group 2nd   
Reddenblu's Satisfaction
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 4th    Lindau's Under The Radar   German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Zoe Rose   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reddenblu's Satisfaction



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lindau's Under The Radar



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Weeskelf Laureate Dream On



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By