Wheat City Kennel Club
Friday, November 12, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Old English Sheepdog  
GChB Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Pomeranian  
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr
Points: 162
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Great Dane  
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR








Group 1 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   17
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dakens In The Livingskies

Best Puppy In Breed
Dakens In The Livingskies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dakens In The Livingskies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dakens In The Livingskies

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Verdoro's National Enquirer

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's National Enquirer

Select Dog
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Candor's Making A Racket

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Candor's Making A Racket


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Verdoro's National Enquirer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jasara Gingersnap To It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's National Enquirer

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasara Gingersnap To It

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-3-0-0)
Rickways The Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickways Son Of A Preacher Man

Best Of Winners: (5-3-0-0)
Rickways The Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Thomashenry's The Irishman


Winners Bitch: (5-3-0-0)
Rickways The Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Festival Maris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Biscay Festival Maris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Biscay Fogo Island Harbour

Open Bitch Class
1st Rickways The Dance

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caiirncross Red High Heels

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Caiirncross Red High Heels


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Martinridge Future Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Martinridge Future Promise

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Darius Oliver


Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness

Best Puppy In Breed
Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness


Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere

Reserve Winners Dog
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Open Dog Class
1st Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere






Group 2 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca
  Borzoi   14
Group 3rd   
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   13
Group 4th   
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   10
BPIG   
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Lil Dachar Max A Million   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Select Dog
Ch Telford's Calling The Shots



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Select Dog
Ch Shamorra Brandach Heartspell


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD






Group 3 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet
  Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 3rd   
GChB Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   34
Group 4th   
Firefly's Jess Cause I Can
  Boxer   33
BPIG   
Ch Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Whitcam's Call Her Crazy
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greywolf's Magical Power Of The Oriole Totem

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Creo's Belmore Bailey

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Belmore Bailey


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Creo's Cades Cove

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creo's Cades Cove


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Creo's Belmore Bailey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Linsca's Who Dat! At Kizmar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Belmore Bailey

Open Bitch Class
1st Linsca's Who Dat! At Kizmar

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Firefly's Jess Cause I Can



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Firefly's Jess Cause I Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Firefly's Jess Cause I Can

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (0-5-6-3)
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Semper Fidelis

Select Dog
GCh Winmar's Path To Temptation

Select Bitch
Ch Whitcam's Call Me Maybe



Winners Bitch: (0-5-6-3)
Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cassels I'm A Survior

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom
2nd Gentry's High Sierra
3rd Whitcam's Pride And Freedom

Altered Female
Ch Whitcam's Call Her Crazy

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Grandmaster Brazen Alibi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Camelot's A New Hope


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Brazen Long Strange Trip

Open Dog Class
1st Brazen Long Strange Trip


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nautica's Great Wave To Kammick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nautica's Wave On Wave At Fallenoak

Best Puppy In Breed
Nautica's Wave On Wave At Fallenoak


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nautica's Great Wave To Kammick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nautica's Great Wave To Kammick


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nautica's Wave On Wave At Fallenoak

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nautica's Wave On Wave At Fallenoak

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Baywood's White Water Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Csharp's Frozen In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Csharp's Frozen In Time

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire

Select Dog
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Polarfleece Shot Through The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Winterpeg's Teija

Select Bitch
GCh Winterpeg's Teija


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Polarfleece Shot Through The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterpeg's Rags To Riches

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterpeg's Rags To Riches
2nd Winterpeg's Winx

Open Bitch Class
1st Polarfleece Shot Through The Heart

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Jury's Karma Police

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Liberty's Let's Make Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken





Group 4 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
Group 3rd    Rynara's Dream Rhapsody   Scottish Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   22
BPIG   
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun

Open Dog Class
1st Jovi's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rasels Bull Shockwave

Best Puppy In Breed
Rasels Bull Shockwave


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rasels Bull Shockwave

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rasels Bull Shockwave


Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Troll Dogs Gunter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Gunter

Open Dog Class
1st Troll Dogs Gunter

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edbrios King Rollo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Open Bitch Class
1st Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vegasdreams N Of Little Italy


Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Best Puppy In Breed
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Open Dog Class
1st Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Reserve Winners Bitch
DNZ Darby's Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st DNZ Darby's Delight

Open Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoon's Gloriana

Select Bitch
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoon's Gloriana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Gloriana

Open Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon





Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr
  Pomeranian   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Ardently All Right Fellas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 4th   
GChB Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested   21
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Mavie Dream Walkin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mavie Dream Walkin'

Select Dog
GCh Diago Baby Face Nelson


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mavie Dream Walkin'

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mavie Dream Walkin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Open Bitch Class
1st KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Ardently All Right Fellas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ardently April Foolin

Select Dog
GCh Miss M's Black Barlow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Ardently April Foolin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently April Foolin

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemieux's King Of The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChB Wind's Something About Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wind Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wind Back To The Future


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Rosen's Firelight And Flames

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Firelight And Flames


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Fireside Chat

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Havasmallpaw Princess Leia

Select Bitch
Ch That's Summer Better Than Others



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Select Bitch
Ch Firefly's Northern Adventure At Riesa


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rokila Closer To The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rokila Closer To The Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Altered Female
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nadals So Fine In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadals So Fine In Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nadals So Fine In Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nadals So Fine In Black

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Select Dog
GChB Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Sunniva Summer Solstice
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Kiji Everybody’s Girl
  Lowchen   4
BPIG   
Kiji Everybody’s Girl
  Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler

Select Dog
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sunniva Summer Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sunniva Summer Solstice

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara

Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke

Open Dog Class
1st Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose



Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   41
Group 3rd   
Curig A New Hope
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   40
Group 4th   
Turbar's All Of Me
  Australian Shepherd   37
BPIG   
Oenomel's We Go Together
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Ksenia's Mr Man Levi   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 3rd (Altered)   
GCh Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 4th (Altered)   
Ch Shur'Can Flint
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-8-1-2)
Turbar's All Of Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oenomel's We Go Together

Best Of Winners: (4-8-1-2)
Turbar's All Of Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's We Go Together

Select Dog
Ch Kinring's Obviously Bright

Select Bitch
Ch Kiji Here For The Party


Winners Dog: (4-8-1-2)
Turbar's All Of Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Risk'n Hope's Outlaw

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kinring's Putting On The Ritz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Risk'n Hope's Mirror Image

Open Dog Class
1st Turbar's All Of Me
2nd Risk'n Hope's Outlaw

Altered Male
GCh Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game


Winners Bitch: (4-8-1-2)
Oenomel's We Go Together

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinring's Believe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's We Go Together

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wild Edge Ryans Lila
2nd Wild Edge Sweet Sensations

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bayouland N Watercolours Merle Chaos

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bellbright's Mother Of Dragons

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin Freeze Frame

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinring's Believe
2nd Samilyns Law Of Attraction @ Wild Edge

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer






Altered Male
Ch Shur'Can Flint


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Orical Outback Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Select Dog
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordicsol Shadagrace A New Beginning

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Bloomsberry's Simply Sashay V Jurhaus

Select Bitch
GCh Qisma's Party Time Again Nobler


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
JurhHaus' All The Right Moves

Open Dog Class
1st JurhHaus' All The Right Moves

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-8-0-0)
Zesta Just For Laughs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Guardian Of The Gem

Best Of Winners: (2-8-0-0)
Zesta Just For Laughs

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Just For Laughs


Winners Dog: (2-8-0-0)
Zesta Just For Laughs

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiemist House Of Cards

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta Just For Laughs
2nd Prairiemist House Of Cards

Altered Male
Ksenia's Mr Man Levi

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Curig A New Hope


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Curig A New Hope

Open Dog Class
1st Curig A New Hope


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Nootka's Dare To Dream

Altered Female
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By