Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 19, 2023 - Show-4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Gordon Hayburn
Russell Terrier  
GCh Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gordon Hayburn
Havanese  
GChS Oeste's Askin For Kisses
Points: 167
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gordon Hayburn
Retriever (Golden)  
Goldpaw's Baelfire Making Magic At Bearzden








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   
GChB Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   26
Group 4th   
Ch Briarstone's Uptown Girl
  Setter (English)   25
BPIG   
Goldpaw's Baelfire Making Magic At Bearzden
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasmara I Have A Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Verdoro's Memories Are Made Of This

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Baelfire Making Magic At Bearzden


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Tasmara I Have A Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenro's Peace And Tranquility

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenro's Peace And Tranquility
2nd Carolot's Energizer Bunny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tasmara I Have A Secret

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-2-1)
GChB Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybo's Little Black Olive

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline Black Legend

Select Dog
Ch Rickways The Bishop



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-1)
Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fireline Black Legend

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline Black Legend
2nd Azureblue Create Your Fate
3rd Fireline Southern Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos

Open Bitch Class
1st Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Rockstar Liam


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee

Open Dog Class
1st Black Lord Tommy Lee


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Reminiscent

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Keypoint's Reminiscent

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Divine Roxianna


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Keypoint's Catch Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Divine Roxianna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Divine Roxianna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Catch Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   15
BPIG   
Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Polo's Where Bling Is King

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Where Bling Is King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Polo's Where Bling Is King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polo's Where Bling Is King


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Mayberry Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Open Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elance Falling Fire



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Shamorra Brandach Heartspell

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Klein Hunde Journey's End


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Reserve Winners Dog
Klein Hunde Ganache MLD

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Klein Hunde Ganache MLD


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Klein Hunde Journey's End

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Klein Hunde Journey's End

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Phantoms 24K Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Phantoms 24K Magic

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life
  Boxer   34
Group 2nd   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassels Redline At Erobern
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
GChB Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
BPIG   
Ch Strider N Droghedas We Will Rock You At Wishmaster
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eternal Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellas Berner Jasper

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eternal Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellas Berner Jasper


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Bellas Berner Jasper

Reserve Winners Dog
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellas Berner Jasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eternal Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Eternal Beauty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin The High Life



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Cassels Redline At Erobern

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Turn It On Again



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Janterra's Flaunt It

Open Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Flaunt It

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Brazen Long Strange Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
One Love's Tina Turner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
One Love's Tina Turner

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st One Love's Tina Turner

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Csharp's Frozen In Time

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoneyplains My Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyplains My Time To Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoneyplains My Time To Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoneyplains My Time To Shine

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Polarfleece's White Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Sershan's Jumpin' Jack Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowater's Comin' In Hot Too Snowbastian

Select Dog
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Sershan's Jumpin' Jack Flash

Reserve Winners Dog
Polarpack's Prince Of Fire & Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Polarpack's Prince Of Fire & Ice

Open Dog Class
1st Sershan's Jumpin' Jack Flash


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Snowater's Comin' In Hot Too Snowbastian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowater's Comin' In Hot Too Snowbastian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Innovations Git R Done



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Northern Footprint





Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano
  Border Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Trotters Butterscotch Miss
  Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG    Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Castle Guard Perfect Happiness

Best Puppy In Breed
Irish Lilt's Dreamfyre

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Reserve Winners Dog
Castle Guard Perfect Optimism

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Castle Guard Perfect Optimism


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Castle Guard Perfect Happiness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irish Lilt's Dreamfyre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irish Lilt's Dreamfyre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Castle Guard Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Perfect Happiness
2nd Castle Guard's Cass Of Canterbury

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinydancer The Thunder Rolls



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinydancer The Thunder Rolls

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer The Thunder Rolls

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Butterscotch Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal





Group 5 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts   Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 4th   
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya
  Biewer Terrier   16
BPIG   
Hex's Wind And Reign
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Miss M's Blazing Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Blazing Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Miss M's Blazing Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miss M's Blazing Sun


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Hex's Wind And Reign


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rosen's Lucius Lysander
2nd Hex's Iconic Louis V

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hex's Wind And Reign

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Celestial Delight From Aradia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Adel Rio-Primero



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Adel Rio-Primero

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adel Rio-Primero

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Open Dog Class
1st Flolin Andali Follow The Son


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Passionpaps Call Your Bluff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Passionpaps Call Your Bluff

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diogenoir Wandering Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diogenoir Wandering Soul

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diogenoir Wandering Soul

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nadals Polar Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadals Polar Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nadals Polar Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nadals Polar Bear


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit





Group 6 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait   Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG   
Ch Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Master Marksman Hascikova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Master Marksman Hascikova

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Master Marksman Hascikova

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Master Marksman Hascikova


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Moon Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Moon Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Moon Rising

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiji Get Another Boyfriend


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GChS Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunniva's Tia Maria At Tyramara

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Sunniva's Tia Maria At Tyramara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled
2nd Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Working 9-5

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Tia Maria At Tyramara

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine

Select Dog
Ch Belcourt Reach For The Stars



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U



Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   32
Group 3rd   
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   31
Group 4th   
Ch DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory
  Finnish Lapphund   29
BPIG   
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Best Puppy In Breed
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Love Is A Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Love Is A Rose

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flyko's Deadly Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Flyko's Deadly Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverado's Take A Chance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverado's Take A Chance

Open Bitch Class
1st Flyko's Deadly Kiss

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
Ch Emmy's Main Squeeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emmys Ooh La La

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Miqelon Proper 12

Best Puppy In Breed
Emmys Ooh La La

Select Dog
Ch Cassbar's Ramble N Roll


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Miqelon Proper 12

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Open Dog Class
1st Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-0)
Emmys Ooh La La

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberlyn's Intrigue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emmys Ooh La La
2nd Cassbar Laureate Luminous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beldawn Illumination

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cassbar's Echo The Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Intrigue

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Dog
Ch Night Keepish Flying High

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By