Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 23, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show-1)
Friday, June 23 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 24 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 25 (Show-5)
Sunday, June 25 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD NS CA
"Evan"
Breeders/Owners: Diane Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 72
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Swedish Vallhund  
Larska's Running On Empty
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 2nd   Ch Summits Golden Slam Princess   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Uptown Girl
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
Keypoint's Show You The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   13
BPIG   
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Summits Golden Slam Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clitheroe's Sir Beckett

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunlor Dakota Party On The Dock


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Clitheroe's Sir Beckett

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunlor Dakota Party On The Dock

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunlor Dakota Party On The Dock

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clitheroe's Sir Beckett

Veteran Male
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfridge's Diesel

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Fireline Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline Living The Dream


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Wolfridge's Diesel

Open Dog Class
1st Wolfridge's Diesel


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Fireline Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lake Northern Lights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline Living The Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline Southern Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fireline Black Legend

Open Bitch Class
1st Lake Northern Lights

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarstone's Brigadoon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Briarstone's Brigadoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunsetter's It Takes A Village

Select Bitch
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Briarstone's Brigadoon

Open Dog Class
1st Briarstone's Brigadoon

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

Select Bitch
Ch Sassenach Evans To Betsy


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Leolynne's I.C. Dead People

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leolynne's Smoke N Ashes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Leolynne's I.C. Dead People

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leolynne's I.C. Dead People

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leolynne's I.C. Dead People


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Leolynne's Smoke N Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Leolynne's Smoke N Ashes

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Show You The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Show You The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Show You The World

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Show You The World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim





Group 2 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   14
Group 2nd   
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Open Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxfire's Out Of This World

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxfire's Cover Story


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Foxfire's Out Of This World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxfire's Out Of This World


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxfire's Cover Story

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Cover Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Klein Hunde Journey's End

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Klein Hunde Journey's End

Reserve Winners Bitch
Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Klein Hunde Journey's End

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD







Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau
  Saint Bernard   8
Group 4th   
Ch Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough
  Bullmastiff   7
BPIG    Sershan's White Willow   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Best Puppy In Breed
Rasilons Vala Maldoran



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Best Puppy In Breed
Cooperdale Miss Delicious


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Mad Love

Select Dog
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Whitcam's Mad Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Mad Love

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Lucky Iceman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sershan's White Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's White Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sershan's White Willow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sershan's White Willow

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Kammicks Dance With Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka

Best Puppy In Breed
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka





Group 4 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstrice
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal
  West Highland White Terrier   1
BPIG   
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstrice

Select Bitch
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Gift Of A Thistle With Paniola

Best Puppy In Breed
Amarantine's Gift Of A Thistle With Paniola


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal





Group 5 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   13
Group 2nd   
Plushy's La Petite Fille Du Printemps At Trollway
  Pug   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Hex's Wind And Reign
  Chinese Crested Dog   5
Group 4th    Miss M's Blazing Sun   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   1
BPIG   
Ch Hex's Wind And Reign
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Trollway's Zena Dwarf Warrior Princess
  Pug   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Miss M's Blazing Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Miss M's Blazing Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Miss M's Blazing Sun

Open Dog Class
1st Miss M's Blazing Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Hex's Wind And Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wind Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Puffin N Wind Show Me How You Burlesque

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hex's Wind And Reign


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Puffin N Wind Show Me How You Burlesque

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Puffin N Wind Show Me How You Burlesque

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riff Raff's Replica

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riff Raff's Replica

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster





Group 6 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Overtop China Looks Like A Dream Of DHL
  Bichon Frise   4
Group 3rd   
Vavam Mallaig
  French Bulldog   1
Group 4th   
Ch Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   0
BPIG   
Vavam Mallaig
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Overtop China Looks Like A Dream Of DHL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overtop China Talking To The Moon


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vavam Mallaig



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox





Group 7 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 4th   
Larska's Running On Empty
  Swedish Vallhund   8
BPIG   
Larska's Running On Empty
  Swedish Vallhund   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Emerald Isle Revolution At Taisho


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Thorndale Glenwater Connection

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thorndale Glenwater Connection


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Larska's Running On Empty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Larska's Lilla Lotta

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Larska's Running On Empty

Best Puppy In Breed
Larska's Running On Empty


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Larska's Running On Empty

Reserve Winners Dog
Vastgota Cinco De Mayo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Larska's Running On Empty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vastgota Cinco De Mayo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Larska's Lilla Lotta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Larska's Lilla Lotta

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By