Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 18, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD NS CA
"Evan"
Breeders/Owners: Diane Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Pug  
GCh Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
Points: 230 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 193
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Bullmastiff  
Cooperdale Miss Delicious
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Blood Of The Dragon








Group 1 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 3rd   
GChB Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   23
Group 4th   
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG    Bianca's Dancing After Midnight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Blood Of The Dragon
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Legacyk The Chosen One


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-7-2-0)
GChS Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickways Love At First Sight

Best Of Winners: (3-7-2-0)
Rickways Love At First Sight

Best Puppy In Breed
Loretta Don Julio

Select Dog
GChB Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick


Winners Dog: (3-7-2-0)
Loretta Don Julio

Reserve Winners Dog
Blue Heaven's Dark Knight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loretta Don Julio

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Blue Heaven's Dark Knight

Open Dog Class
1st Northern Lights Red Baron

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roaneden's Turnin' Heads



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Sunsetter's Don't Poke The Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Select Bitch
GCh Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Denbydale N Trusask's Praying For Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Denbydale N Trusask's Praying For Time

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justice N Leolynne Untouchable

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Qisma N Leolynne's Maisie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-4-1)
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Be The Change

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-1)
Polesitter Auctioneer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Be The Change

Select Dog
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-1-4-1)
Polesitter Auctioneer

Reserve Winners Dog
Keypoint's Changing It Up At Merry Thoughts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Changing It Up At Merry Thoughts

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Polesitter Auctioneer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-1)
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim





Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
GChB Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   19
BPIG   
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Veena Szana At Serendipity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Veena Szana At Serendipity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Veena Szana At Serendipity

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Longonlovings Treasure Island


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Longonlovings Treasure Island

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Longonlovings Treasure Island


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Incahoots N Prelude's Annie Oakley MW



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Willowood-Sandale I'm Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW

Select Dog
Ch Wiretaps Grey Goose



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition

Select Dog
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Girl From The North Country


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Berkana Pride Natsumi


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Counterpoint Wasn't That A Party!

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Counterpoint Wasn't That A Party!






Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Outlaws High Voltage
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian
  Samoyed   30
Group 4th   
Ch Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough
  Bullmastiff   24
BPIG   
Cooperdale Miss Delicious
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellas Berner Jasper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bellas Berner Jasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bellas Berner Jasper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shia

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rasilons Graystone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Daria's Beautiful Beauty


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rasilons Graystone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rasilons Graystone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Galaxy Class

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Galaxy Class

Open Bitch Class
1st Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Select Bitch
Ch Sheharla's Sweet And Spicy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Outlaws High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Select Bitch
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Brazen Long Strange Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brazen Shine On Darkstar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brazen Shine On Darkstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Brazen Shine On Darkstar

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Arcadia's Hold Your Breath For Lanfear


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GChB Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Sershan's White Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's White Willow

Select Bitch
GChB Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Sershan's White Willow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sershan's White Willow

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Celtic Cross Dream A Little Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtic Cross Dream A Little Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Celtic Cross Dream A Little Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celtic Cross Dream A Little Dream

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Unicornhill Tattle Tale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Tattle Tale





Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance   Border Terrier   16
BPIG   
Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Focus On Glamoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Future In Focus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shawndee Future In Focus

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shawndee Focus On Glamoor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shawndee Future In Focus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shawndee Future In Focus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring




Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Boldwind Amazed By You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irish Lilt's Dreamfyre

Open Bitch Class
1st Boldwind Amazed By You
2nd Irish Lilt's Dreamfyre

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Sionnach's Sage And Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-2-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-1)
Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma

Select Dog
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-1)
Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma

Reserve Winners Dog
Krisma's Obsession Confession

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Krisma's Zillion Heir By Omni

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kenan's Celtic Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Krisma's Obsession Confession

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Barbary Indigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Barbary Indigo



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tenax Watch Her Soar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tenax Watch Her Soar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tenax Watch Her Soar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tenax Watch Her Soar

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Stoon's Seren Wen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme

Select Bitch
GCh Cleopatra Of Forestfield


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Darinielle Coco-Rico

Reserve Winners Dog
McRaegan's High Time To Shine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Darinielle Coco-Rico
2nd McRaegan's High Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Stoon's Seren Wen

Reserve Winners Bitch
McRaegan's Here's To High Style

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Seren Wen
2nd Forestfield Zoey
3rd Mysticgold's One Drop Too Many

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McRaegan's Here's To High Style





Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Symarun's Dirty Little Secret
  Pomeranian   35
Group 3rd   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested Dog   31
BPIG   
Ch Halostar Go Big Or Go Home
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wind Moulin Rouge   Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saranade Heza Wild Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Heza Wild Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Heza Wild Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Saranade Heza Wild Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Saranade Too Hot To Handle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Saranade Too Hot To Handle

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Miss M's Stars On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (3-4-6-4)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Best Of Winners: (3-4-6-4)
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Select Dog
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Select Bitch
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK


Winners Dog: (3-4-6-4)
Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex's Iconic Louis V

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind, Highway To The Danger Zone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hex's Iconic Louis V

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear


Winners Bitch: (3-4-6-4)
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiemist I Love Lucy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hex's Duchess Of Firecrest

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prairiemist I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st Solarus Lady Of The Night

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wind Moulin Rouge

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chi's Sugoi



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Riff Raff's Replica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timelines Don't Mess With Texas

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Riff Raff's Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Riff Raff's Replica


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Timelines Don't Mess With Texas

Reserve Winners Dog
Paradisewing's Walk Through The Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paradisewing's Walk Through The Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timelines Don't Mess With Texas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Riff Raff's Replica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riesa's Marked For Mystery

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riff Raff's Replica
2nd Riesa's Marked For Mystery

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Symarun's Dirty Little Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Puppy In Breed
Pom Beach Kidd`s Marvelous Sabrina



Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Pom Beach Kidd`s Marvelous Sabrina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pom Beach Kidd`s Marvelous Sabrina

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nadals Polar Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nadals Polar Bear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nadals Polar Bear


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens







Group 6 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Vavam Mallaig
  French Bulldog   16
BPIG   
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookaways New Kid On The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookaways New Kid On The Block


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookaways New Kid On The Block

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lookaways New Kid On The Block


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yan Huang International China Happy Prince


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Select Dog
GCh Eagertrieves Brazen Bedazzled


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Eagertrieves Bedazzled Viking

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Bedazzled Viking


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Select Dog
Ch Sunniva Summer Solstice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olymbinar's Ride The Lightning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Dancing Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Olymbinar's Ride The Lightning

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back

Select Dog
GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
BriShiWorld Katsu

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Sako

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
BriShiWorld Katsu

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Katsu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
BriShiWorld Katsu

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st BriShiWorld Katsu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
BriShiWorld Sako

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Sako

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
GChS Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh OTCh Eternity's Vance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   
GCh Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   18
BPIG    Lynphil Amalaya   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Patmar Cant Get You Off My Mind   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Select Dog
Ch Kinring's Putting On The Ritz


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB MOTCh Eternity's Vance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Black Diamond Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darian Tuxedo Junction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Black Diamond Willow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction

Open Dog Class
1st Darian Tuxedo Junction


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Black Diamond Willow

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Diamond Willow

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tamaron 'N Prairiemist Vanilla Sky



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiesides Islands In The Stream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Open Dog Class
1st Woodside's That Willbe Theday

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Patmar Cant Get You Off My Mind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Prairiesides Islands In The Stream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiesides Islands In The Stream

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lynphil Amalaya

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Amberlyn's Diamond Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lynphil Amalaya

Select Dog
GCh Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Amberlyn's Diamond Ring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar's Sugar Shack

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassbar's Sugar Shack

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Diamond Ring
2nd Zesta Knew Our Booty

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Amsburg's My Heart Will Go On At Nootka



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By