Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, June 28, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Cairn Terrier  
Janwell Midnight Ryder
Points: 135
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Retriever (Golden)  
Avalor Fall-O The Sun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Neapolitan Mastiff  
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Papillon  
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road








Group 1 - Eric Soti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   17
Group 3rd   
Daybreak's Morning Blend
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Avalor Fall-O The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   13
BPIG   
Avalor Fall-O The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daybreak's Morning Blend



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickways The Sorceress



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Helm's Daisy



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Longshadow's That's So Fetch
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daghan Sons Of Anarchy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Eric Soti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   15
Group 3rd   
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   Ch Kudos' Bo V Regalbear   Saint Bernard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye
  Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group    Castanewf's Date With Kevaura   Newfoundland   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia











Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Covered Bridges You Bring Me Peace V Heath



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Janwell Midnight Ryder
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG   Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Dance With Dragons



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
First Class Teavana



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Janwell Midnight Ryder



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur







Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies







Group 5 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino Touche Pas Mon Cadeau
  Papillon   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   10
BPIG    Keja's It's A Marshmellow World   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miss M's Coral Bells   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Salatino Touche Pas Mon Cadeau



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's Smooth Operator



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th    Jadesilk Pagent Material   Shih Tzu   13
BPIG    Elkridge Here Comes The Sun   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's Simply The Best   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group    African Girl De Los Perros Santos   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren
  Swedish Vallhund   17
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Best Altered In Group   
Rouge' Von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sporting Fields Winston Churchill



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiesides Heavymetals Jenny



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nootka's Catch Me If You Can



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By