Alberta Sporting Hound Association
Friday, August 2, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02

Related Specialties

Papillon Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug’s Charmed the Charmer
"Andy"
Owner: Tannis Postma & Felicity Prideaux
Breeder: Tannis Postma, Felicity Prideaux & Rhonda Bailey
Handled by: Amanda Williams & Edgar Rojas








Group 2 - Judith Newton (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz
  Otterhound   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   67
Group 4th   
Kimani's Indelible Impression
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   59
BPIG    Elance Sylvan Sparrow   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gwencalon's A Charmed Life   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   0
Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polo's Divine Bella Blu



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Grace Too



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kimani's Indelible Impression



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Haefen Jambalaya For Iroki



Judge: Judith Newton (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By