Caledon Kennel Association
Friday, November 24, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Jay Richardson
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 413 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jay Richardson
Shih Tzu  Ch Wenrick's Illusions By Opal
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jay Richardson
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Royalcityrr Strykes Psyche








Group 1 - Nancy Liebes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   60
Group 4th   
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   57
BPIG   Ch Stannyfield's True Patriot Love   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nonnies Aim High
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northrock's Forever Yours

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northrock's Forever Yours


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Neigenuveaux's Playwright

Reserve Winners Dog
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Playwright

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Select Dog
GCh De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall

Select Bitch
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's True Patriot Love



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Fishercreeks Dragons Breath

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit

Open Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Select Bitch
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Reserve Winners Dog
Castlegar Shoot Your Eye Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Castlegar Shoot Your Eye Out

Open Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Sharpshooter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edenvalley Red Dory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Open Bitch Class
1st Edenvalley Red Dory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Serendipity's Dutchess Alice Maude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Serendipity's Dutchess Alice Maude

Best Puppy In Breed
Linwood Foreign Exchange


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Linwood Foreign Exchange

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Linwood Foreign Exchange


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caniscaeli Summer Breeze

Select Dog
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Caniscaeli Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossfire Moonlight Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crossfire Moonlight Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli Summer Breeze
2nd Crossfire Bright Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fyrethorn Make Mine A Double




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Select Dog
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madison Black Dangerous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel

Open Dog Class
1st Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Madison Black Dangerous

Open Bitch Class
1st Madison Black Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden N Springfire's Our Song

Select Dog
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Bryden N Springfire's Our Song

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bryden N Springfire's Our Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kivalo's Black Gold Brew

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe

Select Bitch
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Kivalo's Black Gold Brew

Reserve Winners Dog
Ferngolds Celtic Thunder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Celtic Thunder

Open Dog Class
1st Kivalo's Black Gold Brew


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Select Bitch
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
High Esteem - Just Weimaraner

Open Bitch Class
1st High Esteem - Just Weimaraner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - William (Bill) Shelton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   42
Group 2nd   
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   36
BPIG   
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Royalcityrr Strykes Psyche   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coastwind Jada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ford Stepowy Goniec


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ford Stepowy Goniec

Reserve Winners Dog
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ford Stepowy Goniec

Open Dog Class
1st Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-1)
Egbar's On Cloud Nine

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamhund's Sam The Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Egbar's On Cloud Nine

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keen N Egbar One True Love

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Sam The Man

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Life Of Riley


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake
2nd Dreamhund's Eve

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Open Bitch Class
1st Geisha Julka Of Polonez

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
GCh Kinnitty At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn's Thunder God Thor

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Select Bitch
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-3)
Laislinn's Thunder God Thor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laislinn's Thunder God Thor

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glenamadda Paidi Of Glenmanor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Bitch
Ch Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-0-4)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Select Bitch
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-4)
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kisharo Bette Davis Eyes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   113
Group 2nd   GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal   Bullmastiff   102
Group 3rd   Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Wheels   Samoyed   99
Group 4th   Ch Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   89
BPIG   
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Der Hagen's Faith In Me
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

Best Puppy In Breed
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

Reserve Winners Dog
Mimmenuk's Arctic Blast

Open Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre
2nd Mimmenuk's Arctic Blast


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-6-2-2)
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Of Winners: (4-6-2-2)
Maitlands Hear Me Roar

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit The Scientist


Winners Dog: (4-6-2-2)
Maitlands Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Dog
Alpenspirit The Scientist

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit The Scientist
2nd Alderboden I'm The Best There Is

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

Open Dog Class
1st Maitlands Hear Me Roar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
BarentsNight Ksenia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
BarentsNight Ksenia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BarentsNight Ksenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Dabalon's Mister Soul

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dabalon's Mister Soul



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allr's Bramstoke Mae West At Halocrest

Select Dog
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-4-2-3)
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-3)
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Best Puppy In Breed
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Select Dog
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-3)
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Krymsum's Emerald Isle
2nd Foxfire's Prominent Super Model

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Open Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Here Comes The Sun

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's My Way Or The Hwy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Ch Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall

Select Dog
Ch ChateauRouge's Valentin

Select Bitch
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Chateaurouge's Violetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall
2nd Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Open Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Violetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Reserve Winners Dog
Dantrydanes Atlas Clark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Atlas Clark

Open Dog Class
1st Bosworth's My Texas Vacation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Goddess Athena


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Annik



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Annik

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Annik

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Rosaceae Tecomaria

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark

Select Dog
Ch Kamenah Everybody's Talkin Bout Theo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Stella



Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Northernpaws Stella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Stella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Ashmoors Bowaters Thunderrolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ashmoor's Eleanor Rigby

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashmoor's Eleanor Rigby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-4-2)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belouro's Viana

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-2)
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Select Dog
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Select Bitch
Ch Pattedeau Hymne A L'Amour


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-2)
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-2)
Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On
2nd Valkyrie We're No Angels

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Enough Said

Open Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-2-2-1)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Wheels

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

Best Of Winners: (5-2-2-1)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Wheels

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samtos's Sacred Haven

Select Dog
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Select Bitch
Ch Samtos's Sacred Haven


Winners Bitch: (5-2-2-1)
White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Innovations Sargeant At Arms

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Nightline Encore


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Innovations Sargeant At Arms

Open Dog Class
1st Innovations Sargeant At Arms


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Nightline Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Tempest

Open Bitch Class
1st Nightline Encore
2nd Bluechip Tempest
3rd Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus Northern Dancer

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shalimar's Shiraz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Shiraz

Open Bitch Class
1st Peppermill's So Much Chatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-2-6)
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-6)
Unicornhill Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Select Dog
Ch Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari

Select Bitch
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-6)
Kristari's On The Sly

Reserve Winners Dog
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's On The Sly


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-6)
Unicornhill Decadence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's J'Espere

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's J'Espere
2nd Kannook Jedi Padawan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Decadence

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dralion's Sweet Deal On
  Norfolk Terrier   38
Group 2nd   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   32
BPIG   
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Accolade's Black Caviar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Accolade's Black Caviar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Accolade's Black Caviar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zealous My Best to You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels She's All That

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Jewels She's All That

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Samurai Kid


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Jewels Samurai Kid

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jewels Samurai Kid

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Jewels She's All That

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels She's All That


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Wonder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Glahms Regal Canadian

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Regal Canadian

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glahms Sargent Pepper
2nd Glahms Bornonthefourthofjuly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Cloverwood Brilliant Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Cloverwood Brilliant Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxhollow Amazing Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxhollow Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxhollow Amazing Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Onrway Solitaire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion Onrway Solitaire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Massawippi Most Magnanimously

Best Puppy In Breed
Massawippi Most Magnanimously


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Massawippi Most Magnanimously

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Massawippi Most Magnanimously



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal

Best Puppy In Breed
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal

Reserve Winners Bitch
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Select Dog
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Outwitoutplayoutlast


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Open Dog Class
1st Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blythfell Aisla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Aisla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Quintana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Benny Blid von Schedvin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   57
Group 2nd   Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   52
Group 4th   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   47
BPIG    Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   0
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Northern Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Midsummers Little Rascal

Best Puppy In Breed
Carolus The Viceroy

Select Dog
Ch Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Carolus The Viceroy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carolus The Viceroy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Midsummers Little Rascal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Little Rascal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pixel De Coton Mignon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pixel De Coton Mignon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pixel De Coton Mignon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch KRA's The Mighty Hercules

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquant Worth The Wait

Select Bitch
GCh Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Marquant Worth The Wait

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marquant Worth The Wait


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Old Havana's Totally Breezy

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Select Dog
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-1)
Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Reserve Winners Dog
Sonrisas Laughing Jay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas
2nd Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Laughing Jay


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Old Havana's Totally Breezy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Littlewonder Sound Of Laughter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Littlewonder Sound Of Laughter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Totally Breezy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chansuki's Knight Of Delight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Bryn Terfel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pieridae Mercer Royaly Crafted

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Bryn Terfel

Best Puppy In Breed
Mollydear's Bryn Terfel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Bryn Terfel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mollydear's Bryn Terfel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pieridae Mercer Royaly Crafted

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pieridae Mercer Royaly Crafted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond
2nd Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Midnight Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Indiana Jones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Select Bitch
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Open Dog Class
1st Claripugs Sun Tzu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Dancing Dolly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae
2nd Jimary's Dancing Dolly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
GCh Pastoral Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Unique Roxy

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Rigair Unique Roxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Select Dog
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Rigair Unique Roxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groveshire's Classic Sensation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irish Jazz Lyubov

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Groveshire's Classic Sensation
2nd Yorkhaven Its A Love Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair Unique Roxy
2nd Parisyorkies Lady Duchess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   26
BPIG   Ch Wenrick's Illusions By Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eltorros Brie FxmrPetiteCherie   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Starlight Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paris Dream Coconut

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Seulement's I'm Ticked

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paris Dream Coconut


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Seulement's I'm Ticked

Reserve Winners Dog
Robb Isle Montgomery

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seulement's I'm Ticked

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Montgomery


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eltorros Brie FxmrPetiteCherie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Porsche Carrera


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Make Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Signet Black Opium

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Make Believe
2nd Signet Black Opium


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-0-5)
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urban Art Freedom

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-5)
Urban Art Freedom

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Select Bitch
GCh Vetset Count Me In


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-5)
Urban Art Freedom

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Urban Art Freedom

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gardenpath Dark Horse


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-5)
Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vetset Got Your Number

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Got Your Number
2nd Urban Art Frida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinder's Let The Secret B Told


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Aston Martin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Aston Martin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Morningstar High Voltage


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Koyotes Surfs Up Hibiscuspaws



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wenrick's Illusions By Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenrick's Illusions By Opal


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wenrick's Illusions By Opal

Open Dog Class
1st Wenrick's Illusions By Opal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celamour's Into The Candyland

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Celamour's Into The Candyland

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Colledge Shiver Me Timbers




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Benny Blid von Schedvin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   43
Group 4th   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
BPIG   Ch Grandgables She's So Mystic   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter   Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-3-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Start Your Engines

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-0)
Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Select Dog
Ch Ninebark's Day Off


Winners Bitch: (4-1-3-0)
Coralane's Start Your Engines

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Start Your Engines


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Reserve Winners Dog
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Open Dog Class
1st Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Picard's Take A Number



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Noble Picard's Take A Number

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noble Picard's Take A Number


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row

Select Dog
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX

Select Dog
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Omega Hey Whatever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mar Havens Paint It Black

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Mar Havens Paint It Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Select Bitch
GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Tazzman's Inspiration Merivern

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Inspiration Merivern

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Lekende Lett



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lekende Lett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's One Prim And Proper
2nd Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter
2nd Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Select Bitch
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables She's So Mystic


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Cermel Quantum Leap

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabina Heathrick Causn A Scene

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cermel Quantum Leap

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fabina Heathrick Causn A Scene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Select Bitch
GCh Vastgota Autumn Blessing ST



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jaunty Jolene

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Select Dog
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Becen's Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Stormy Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright SS Saturn


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bredright Stormy Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright SS Saturn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright SS Saturn
2nd Ravinel The Enchantress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Stormy Night

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Canada Lake Louise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By