Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 27, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Anthony Kelly
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Anthony Kelly
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 247
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Anthony Kelly
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Anthony Kelly
Lhasa Apso   Desiderata Idecleir Callista
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Anthony Kelly
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Anthony Kelly
Schnauzer (Standard)   Jordan Kona Kai Of Windtree
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Anthony Kelly
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Anthony Kelly
Setter (Irish)  Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy & Setter (Irish) Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments








Group 1 - Claudio Rossi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Koa's In A New York Minute
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 4th   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   33
BPIG    Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bartland's Usurping Supplanter   Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group    Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Thalia La Baccante

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Solipse San Giovanni Bianco



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Thalia La Baccante

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth

Reserve Winners Dog
Parador First Among Equals


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Radford Bomerang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eaglewind It's A Wonderful Life

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Eaglewind It's A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint-Radford All In


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Highpoint-Radford All In


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Eaglewind It's A Wonderful Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-5-3-3)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tamarack's Icing On The Cake

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-3)
Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow

Select Dog
GCh Sharella's Crucial Urgency

Select Bitch
Ch Nadina's Forever Faithful


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-3)
Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-3)
Allsgold Let's Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tygold Mission Accomplished

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-4-2)
GCh Koa's In A New York Minute

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chablais Dark Secret

Select Dog
Ch Rickways Royal Decree

Select Bitch
Ch Stryking's Pay The Piper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-2)
Stryking's Fearless Defender

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
Oceantide's From Sea To Sea


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Readyfor X Marks The Spot

Reserve Winners Dog
Readyfor U've Been Goosed


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oceantide's From Sea To Sea

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Tramore Summer Stock On Phinney Green

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russell's Recreational Use

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Tramore Summer Stock On Phinney Green

Best Puppy In Breed
Palarset's Story Of Danni

Select Bitch
GCh Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Russell's Recreational Use

Reserve Winners Dog
Palarset's Stories Of Grayden


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Tramore Summer Stock On Phinney Green

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palarset's Story Of Danni

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Avidity's Flawless Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Anthony Kelly Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Polo's Arebah Derci   Afghan Hound   23
Group 4th    Russkiy Azart Calthea Noblessy Miracle Otrada Diad   Borzoi   22
BPIG   
Freddie Mercury Quijano
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyrconnell Ne Regrette Rein   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh The Golden Buzzer Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Brace In Group    Nefer-Temu Anubis Kara For-El At Brandweer   Pharaoh Hound   0
Best Brace In Group    Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer   Pharaoh Hound   0
Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Polo's Arebah Derci



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep

Best Puppy In Breed
Freddie Mercury Quijano


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Reserve Winners Dog
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon


Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Russkiy Azart Calthea Noblessy Miracle Otrada Diad


Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Select Dog
Ch Nouveau's Link To My Heart



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Best Of Opposite Sex
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Best Puppy In Breed
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Reserve Winners Dog
Carrig's Dashes Out


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Stringing Along

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood


Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Quintessentially Tyrconnell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Best Puppy In Breed
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-3-7-1)
GCh TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-3-7-1)
Kaskazini Northern Lights At Kipanga

Best Puppy In Breed
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Select Dog
GCh The Golden Buzzer Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-3-7-1)
Ukukhanya Act Of Kindness


Winners Bitch: (1-3-7-1)
Kaskazini Northern Lights At Kipanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya





Group 3 - Anthony Kelly Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready
  Newfoundland   45
Group 4th   
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever
  Portuguese Water Dog   41
BPIG    Holmrun's Doc Holiday   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MihiDaneMarkFreshmanPerfection   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   0
Best Altered In Group    Jordan Kona Kai Of Windtree   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Justlyd's Matter Of Fact   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-0-3)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summers' Don't Stop Believin' V Charleston PL

Select Bitch
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma


Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boxjoy's Vixen At Nunaga

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mephisto's Back In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto's Back In Black


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Mephisto's Back In Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Boxjoy's Vixen At Nunaga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Casa Reale's Got Your Six



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Select Dog
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holmrun's Shimmi Jimmi

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laurado's Frankly My Dear At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daynakin's First And Goal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Daynakin's First And Goal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Daynakin's First And Goal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Beretta Janessen Swiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Beretta Janessen Swiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Grace


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Beretta Janessen Swiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamarackgsmd Fiona

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Select Dog
Ch Vanitza Be My Leostar


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Little Mtn's Fire Ball


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Meadowfarm Bobaras Heartofrocknroll At Sisu



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact




Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-0-4)
Ch Sentry Diamond Ring Effect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar Hills Kenai V. Keygolde

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-4)
Cedar Hills Kenai V. Keygolde

Select Bitch
Ch Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-4)
Cedar Hills Kenai V. Keygolde

Reserve Winners Dog
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-4)
Goldwynn's Calamity Jane V.S.

Reserve Winners Bitch
Von Rose Bewitched

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 4 - Weng Woh Chan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)
  Lakeland Terrier   17
BPIG   
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm   Norwich Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Samba Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Samba Of Bully Lake

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
True Blue Dakota

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy

Select Dog
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Glenfraser's Islay Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
Ch LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Touchstone Spook-Tacular

Select Dog
Ch Larkhill Mackanme Prime Import

Select Bitch
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Mackanme Monarch Enchantress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touchstone Timeless

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Claudio Rossi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   42
Group 2nd    Poms Sally   Pomeranian   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   26
BPIG   
Sherhan Roman S Nadezhdoy
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moyola Mo Chuisle   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch MistyTrails Sweet Serendipity   Havanese   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   0
Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Moyola Raindrops On Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Shoot'n The Breeze


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Byers Peak Knik Knak Paddy Wack


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Moyola Raindrops On Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red

Select Bitch
Ch Arkland N Crystaljems Violet



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Vanstone My Heart Is In Havana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandviews Hey Girlfriend

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-4-0)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lensky Night Empress For Otrada

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-0)
Lensky Night Empress For Otrada

Best Puppy In Breed
Lensky Night Empress For Otrada

Select Dog
Ch Sunokas Mario


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-0)
Sunokas Blaze Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-0)
Lensky Night Empress For Otrada

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sherhan Roman S Nadezhdoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherhan Roman S Nadezhdoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sherhan Roman S Nadezhdoy


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Poms Sally

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Poms Sally

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunokas Dealer Anna

Select Bitch
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomhaven's Red Dragon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Poms Sally

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chikai Secret Lady

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Mtnaire's Siriusly Regal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's One N Only

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Cuddle's One N Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's One N Only


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Apricot Kiss Full Circle

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanfax's Dare To Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Cuddle's One N Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Firacres Tangled Up In Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Firacres Tangled Up In Blue





Group 6 - Weng Woh Chan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   49
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   48
BPIG   
Bountybull's Chewbacca
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Desiderata Idecleir Callista   Lhasa Apso   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-2-2)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-2)
Diamella Queen Of Kenningway

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks

Select Dog
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-2)
Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks

Reserve Winners Dog
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-2)
Diamella Queen Of Kenningway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Dorkays AffairToRemember At T.O.M.

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Here We Go Again


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Dorkays AffairToRemember At T.O.M.

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sito's Here We Go Again

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Gertruda Gemma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Gertruda Gemma

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Gertruda Gemma


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Gertruda Gemma

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-4-2)
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-2)
Flamant St Nicholas At Sobeit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Select Dog
GCh Captain Jack Frost


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-2)
Flamant St Nicholas At Sobeit

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberbull He's All That


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-2)
Atalaya's Live Laugh Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bountybull's A Star Is Born

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunrose Heaven Sent

Select Dog
Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Whisborne Marcus Aurelius


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ripleys Raise A Little Hell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kameo Maui Reign


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Russkiy Azart Napoleon For Otrada


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Seransil Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Natalie's Glitz 'N Glamor For Taywyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peking's Show Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Allegro Romantico


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Newsong's Allegro Romantico

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunside Kojiro Precious Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Peking's Show Goes On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunside Wicked Fantasy

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trekhond's Solitary Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trekhond's Solitary Man


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Weng Woh Chan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanstone Somthn To Talk About
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG    Lasair's Epic Adventure   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre
  Beauceron   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ride   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Imbachs Red Rosette



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Vanstone Somthn To Talk About



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vanstone Knew You Were Trouble

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bon Di Color Me Radiant

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ride


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bon Di Color Me Radiant

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn

Select Dog
Ch Solhaven's Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Lochanside's Orion The Hunter


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-0-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
C And C Pr George Special V CL

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-2)
C And C Pr George Special V CL

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Here For The Party

Select Bitch
Ch Fonseca's Treasure's With In


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-2)
C And C Pr George Special V CL

Reserve Winners Dog
Kohlein's Valour


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-2)
Woodside's Here For The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Leppard

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes Annie Oakley

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Stoneyroydes Annie Oakley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyroyde Calamity Jane

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Amberlyn's Winter Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasair's Epic Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Lasair's Epic Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Amberlyn's Winter Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta No Doubt

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By