St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 13, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Devael Attitude Pays
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Irish Wolfhound   Royeljoker Aotearoa Tono Tono








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 4th    Whitfield Danby Pond State Of Motion   Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
BPIG    Odessa MG Desbattures   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gilni's Saxo Phone
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Select Bitch
Ch Barbochos Iris



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magnum du Barbu des Carpates

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Odessa MG Desbattures

Best Puppy In Breed
Odessa MG Desbattures


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Magnum du Barbu des Carpates


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Odessa MG Desbattures

Reserve Winners Bitch
DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huntleigh's Funny Coincidence

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Goldiva's 1 Martini 2 Martinis 3 Martinis Floor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mesoka Doux Parfum Feerie


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Huntleigh's Funny Coincidence

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Boreal Miss Bella Chica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Boreal Miss Bella Chica

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Coco De Uapishka


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Cyrus de Uapishka


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Boreal Miss Bella Chica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Coco De Uapishka

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Autumncolors Black Forest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaska Autumncolors Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Autumncolors Black Forest


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kaska Autumncolors Serendipity


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Autumncolors Black Forest

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silverstone Sea Urchin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Silverstone Sea Urchin

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gilni's Nana Di Mouskouri

Select Bitch
Ch Gilni's Nana Di Mouskouri



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cedar Creeks My Regards To Marilyn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cedar Creeks My Regards To Marilyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seashells Champagne And Roses

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Whitfield Danby Pond State Of Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Whitfield Danby Pond State Of Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Imagine

Select Dog
GCh Nonnies Aim High


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Giroflee Imagine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Whitfield Danby Pond State Of Motion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malysse Little Emerald

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lekka Sweet Summer Wind Mila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lekka Sweet Summer Wind Mila





Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   19
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   15
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Royeljoker Aotearoa Tono Tono   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Deloubelle Loved MeBackTo Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Deloubelle Loved MeBackTo Life


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Deloubelle Loved MeBackTo Life


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evonty Shantal Sher

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zen's Grab Your Gear

Best Puppy In Breed
Zen's Grab Your Gear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zen's Grab Your Gear


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Brinson Back To Fall Of Kelcorov


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Norden Liht Basic Instinct

Best Puppy In Breed
Norden Liht Empire Of Passion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Norden Liht Basic Instinct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Norden Liht Empire Of Passion

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Best Of Opposite Sex
It's Rock 'n' Roll VomBranche

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Holiday VomBranche


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
It's Rock 'n' Roll VomBranche


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holiday VomBranche





Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regalcrown's Gaia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Regalcrown's Gaia

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fresco Aliuzija


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Fresco Aliuzija


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Devael Attitude Pays
  Bernese Mountain Dog   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   26
Group 3rd   GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   20
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Strike It Big   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kannook Don't Stop Believing   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing Queen

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (6-7-4-0)
Ch Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpenspirit Share The Spirit

Best Of Winners: (6-7-4-0)
Adesa's Tijuana Windfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Winners Bitch: (6-7-4-0)
Alpenspirit Share The Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windfall's Baby I'm A Star!

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Bitch
Ch Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-3)
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Danaro My Carnaval Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sybil Chercher Le Vent Rieslin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Rieslin Fifth Element V Sybil


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Sybil Chercher Le Vent Rieslin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Rieslin Fifth Element V Sybil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Safran Redstroke Rieslin Sybil

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Yarha's Arwen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belladante's Orion True Gentleman Jack

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Yarha's Arwen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yarha's Arwen

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Flower Power

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big


Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Seadream's Le Chevalier Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowdancer's Girls Like U, Yes Me!


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Seadream's Le Chevalier Noir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Canroc's Briar Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowdancer's Girls Like U, Yes Me!





Group 4 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG   
Windyfields Levi
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss

Select Bitch
GCh Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Windyfields Levi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields Levi


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Brewed With Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Boreal Brewed With Love





Group 5 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
BPIG   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloka's Oh Danny Boy   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Dazzles Honey Says So



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dazzles Honey Says So

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Moongate Yur My Trinket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deloka's Get Your Wings

Best Puppy In Breed
Moongate Yur My Trinket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Moongate Yur My Trinket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Puppy In Breed
Nu Poil's Weeping Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Nu Poil's Bentley Kiki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nu Poil's Weeping Willow

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cedarwood's Precious Jasper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquamarine De Bijoux De Coton

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarwood's Precious Jasper

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarwood's Precious Jasper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarwood's Precious Jasper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aquamarine De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscane Tutti Frutti

Select Dog
Ch Maplewood's Ring Leader


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Toscane Famoso Bambino

Reserve Winners Dog
Belina Simply Red


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Toscane Tutti Frutti

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fantasys Phenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Fantasys Phenix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fantasys Phenix


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jonsville Just Joey Livanda

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Jonsville Just Joey Livanda

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeden Perchance A Dragon


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Jonsville Just Joey Livanda

Reserve Winners Dog
Pekeden Perchance A Dragon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Taeplace Temperance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taeplace Butterfly Kisses

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ace Passion Cash


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ace Passion Cash


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik





Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Nifty's Big Maple
  French Bulldog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   21
BPIG    Enchantment's Where Art Thou   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pollock De Nicheca   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-6-1-1)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolibully Madame Huguette

Best Of Winners: (5-6-1-1)
Cherokee Legend Slaterpryce Brad

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon

Select Bitch
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings


Winners Bitch: (5-6-1-1)
Jolibully Madame Huguette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Nifty's Big Maple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Puppy In Breed
DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marymay Bruno

Best Puppy In Breed
Marymay Bruno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marymay Bruno


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Enchantment's Where Art Thou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' Special Order

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Enchantment's Where Art Thou

Best Puppy In Breed
Enchantment's Where Art Thou


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Enchantment's Where Art Thou

Reserve Winners Dog
Opus' Do U Wanna Know A Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Opus' Special Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Theory Victor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shuvaloff Flaminco

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Theory Victor

Best Puppy In Breed
Shuvaloff Flaminco


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Theory Victor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shuvaloff Flaminco

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Loveboby Yoko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Loveboby Yoko



Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 3rd    Velvetfog Laureate Solo Act   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
  Beauceron   8
BPIG   
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Copper Caramel   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Designed To Please

Select Dog
GCh Relic's The Empire Strikes Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Hearthside Designed To Please

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lemon V. Moned

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemon V. Moned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lemon V. Moned

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dejade Soft Silver Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dejade Soft Silver Dream


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Velvetfog Laureate Solo Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melodaly Jazzman In Black

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Velvetfog Laureate Solo Act

Best Puppy In Breed
Melodaly Shegan Ruby


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Melodaly Jazzman In Black


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Velvetfog Laureate Solo Act

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Shegan Ruby

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By