BIS AM CAN GCH Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cinderella - (Female)
Owner: Michelle Chisholm
Breeder: Michelle Chisholm, Pat Sheveluk & Pat Luce
Conformation Handler: Michelle Chisholm , Sydney Robinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 12 12 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 96 104 104 94 84

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 21 12 9 0   0 0 0 0 0   1017
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 47
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 41
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
Saturday Group 1st   Susan St.John-Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Wade 11
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 6
  Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 2 (1-0-0-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Glen Stark 15
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ian Rasmussen N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Andrea Robins 21
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 1
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 9
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 11
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 20
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 15
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 19
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 16
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 12
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 13
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Biddle 28
  Group 1st   Starr White 26
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Saturday Best In Show   Corinne Walker 186 *
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 28
  Group 1st   Diane Fast 28
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Andrea Robins 18
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
Friday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 37
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Thursday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 26
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   David Strachan N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeffery Bazell N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 26
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 28
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 33
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (2-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 159 158 150 145 129
All Breed Ranking: 1275 1263 1192 1123 1011

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 22
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 13
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By